Basketball

8th Silver

Lynden Tip Off (Boys)

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Bellingham, WA • Everson, WA • Lynden, wa
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stanwood

8th Silver Champion

Fri Nov 15, 2019 - Sun Nov 17, 2019

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Stanwood 4 0
Redmond Black (Woodinville, WA) 2 2
Port Angeles 2 2
Raider Basketball Club 2 2
Everett Jr. Wildcats 0 4
B
Team W L
Roosevelt Select (Seattle, WA) 4 0
Anacortes 8th 3 1
Blaine (Bellingham, Washington) 2 2
Woodinville 1 3
North County Soldiers 0 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 7:05 PM Ridnour Athletic Complex Anacortes 8th
57 32 North County Soldiers
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 11:10 AM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1 Everett Jr. Wildcats
24 44 Redmond Black
P4 12:15 PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1 North County Soldiers
27 47 Roosevelt Select
P6 12:15 PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 2 Stanwood
62 27 Raider Basketball Club
P11 2:30 PM New Lynden Middle School- Line Rd North County Soldiers
28 52 Woodinville
P17 2:30 PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 2 Stanwood
66 37 Everett Jr. Wildcats
P18 2:30 PM Old Lynden Middle School - Main St - Court 1 Redmond Black
53 40 Port Angeles
P3 3:35 PM Meridian Middle School Anacortes 8th
52 46 Blaine
P12 5:50 PM Meridian High School - Court 2 Roosevelt Select
46 25 Anacortes 8th
P19 5:50 PM Meridian High School - Court 3 Blaine
55 50 Woodinville
P2 6:55 PM Meridian Middle School Port Angeles
52 31 Raider Basketball Club
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:30 AM Meridian High School - Court 3 Raider Basketball Club
39 38 Redmond Black
P16 8:30 AM Meridian High School - Court 1 North County Soldiers
39 40 Blaine
P1 10:40 AM Meridian High School - Court 3 Redmond Black
41 54 Stanwood
P7 10:40 AM Meridian High School - Court 1 Woodinville
39 51 Anacortes 8th
P9 10:40 AM Meridian High School - Court 2 Port Angeles
59 30 Everett Jr. Wildcats
P8 11:45 AM Meridian High School - Court 2 Blaine
46 54 Roosevelt Select
P13 12:50 PM Meridian High School - Court 3 Everett Jr. Wildcats
24 48 Raider Basketball Club
P14 2:00 PM Meridian High School - Court 3 Port Angeles
59 71 Stanwood
P15 2:00 PM Meridian High School - Court 1 Woodinville
48 49 Roosevelt Select
B1 4:10 PM Lynden High School - Court 1 [1] Stanwood
59 41 [1] Roosevelt Select

Bracket

[1] Stanwood
Champions
[1] Stanwood - 59
B1 - Sun 11/17 4:10PM Lynden High School - Court 1
[1] Roosevelt Select - 41