Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$6 Per Adult, Per Day
$4 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

• 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10’ high rim with a 12' free throw line.
• All other grades/levels will play on a 10’ high rim with a 15' free throw line.
• All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5” basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5” basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
• Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
• Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
• No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
• Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15 point lead.

Time Outs:
• Each team will receive 3 full 60 second time outs per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
• The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
• If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
• Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
• Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

3rd & 4th Grade Boys

Crossover Basketball Tournament

Nov 1 - 3, 2019
Bellevue, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Black 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Bellevue T-Birds (Yano Jones) 2 0 30 63 24 0
Bennington Badgers Black 1 1 -6 34 41 0
Lincoln Katz 0 2 -24 17 49 0
Black 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Deleon Youth Sports 2 0 30 40 8 0
Bellevue Beast Black (Schnieder) 1 1 0 32 26 0
Glenwood Jr Rams -Evans 0 2 -30 11 49 0
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Glenwood Rams (Hughes - Stanislav) 3 0 35 97 55 0
Bellevue Beast Purple (Fiala) 2 1 10 79 69 0
3rd Elite Tempo Select (Thompson) 1 2 -12 62 74 0
3rd Bellevue T-Birds (Mauro) 0 3 -33 38 78 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 PM Bellevue East High School - UP StairsCourt 3 Glenwood Jr Rams -Evans
5 20 Deleon Youth Sports
Saturday, November 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 10:00 AM Mission Middle School Bellevue T-Birds (Yano Jones)
32 16 Bennington Badgers Black
P9 11:00 AM Lied Center - Court 2 3rd Bellevue T-Birds (Mauro)
4 25 Bellevue Beast Purple (Fiala)
P3 1:00 PM Mission Middle School Bennington Badgers Black
18 9 Lincoln Katz
P12 1:00 PM Lied Center - Court 1 Bellevue Beast Black (Schnieder)
29 6 Glenwood Jr Rams -Evans
P4 3:00 PM Lied Center - Court 4 Deleon Youth Sports
20 3 Bellevue Beast Black (Schnieder)
P10 3:00 PM Lied Center - Court 3 3rd Elite Tempo Select (Thompson)
18 23 Glenwood Rams (Hughes - Stanislav)
P11 3:00 PM Lied Center - Court 1 Lincoln Katz
8 31 Bellevue T-Birds (Yano Jones)
P2 5:00 PM Lied Center - Court 1 Glenwood Rams (Hughes - Stanislav)
28 12 3rd Bellevue T-Birds (Mauro)
Sunday, November 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Court 2 3rd Elite Tempo Select (Thompson)
19 29 Bellevue Beast Purple (Fiala)
P6 12:00 PM Lied Center - Court 2 3rd Elite Tempo Select (Thompson)
25 22 3rd Bellevue T-Birds (Mauro)
P5 2:00 PM Lied Center - Court 2 Bellevue Beast Purple (Fiala)
25 46 Glenwood Rams (Hughes - Stanislav)
B1 3:00 PM Lied Center - Court 4 [3] Lincoln Katz
18 6 [3] Glenwood Jr Rams -Evans
B2 3:00 PM Lied Center - Court 1 [2] Bennington Badgers Black
18 15 [2] Bellevue Beast Black (Schnieder)
B3 3:00 PM Lied Center - Court 2 [1] Bellevue T-Birds (Yano Jones)
17 7 [1] Deleon Youth Sports

Bracket

[1] Bellevue T-Birds (Yano Jones)
Champion
[3] Lincoln Katz
5th Place
[2] Bennington Badgers Black
3rd Place
[1] Bellevue T-Birds (Yano Jones) - 17
B3 - Sun 11/3 3:00PM Lied Center - Court 2
[1] Deleon Youth Sports - 7
[3] Lincoln Katz - 18
B1 - Sun 11/3 3:00PM Lied Center - Court 4
[3] Glenwood Jr Rams -Evans - 6
[2] Bennington Badgers Black - 18
B2 - Sun 11/3 3:00PM Lied Center - Court 1
[2] Bellevue Beast Black (Schnieder) - 15