Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$6 Per Adult, Per Day
$4 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

• 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10’ high rim with a 12' free throw line.
• All other grades/levels will play on a 10’ high rim with a 15' free throw line.
• All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5” basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5” basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
• Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
• Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
• No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
• Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15 point lead.

Time Outs:
• Each team will receive 3 full 60 second time outs per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
• The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
• If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
• Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
• Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

7th Grade Boys

Crossover Basketball Tournament

Nov 1 - 3, 2019
Bellevue, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Black 1
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Jr Mustangs 7th Blue (Omaha, NE) 2 0 30 137 61 0
NRE Black 1 1 -14 76 101 0
6th Nebraska Attack 0 2 -16 70 121 0
Black 2
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Papillion Elite (papillion, ne) 2 0 12 93 81 0
Vrly Storm 1 1 6 96 87 0
Omaha PrimeTime Hoops - Black (Omaha, NE) 0 2 -18 75 96 0
Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
EEA Prime 2 1 28 130 98 13
Warriors Black (omaha, ne) 2 1 3 117 109 1
Bellevue T-Birds (Carlson) 2 1 -6 102 108 -14
Papillion Elite Black (Papillion, NE) 2 2 6 158 155 0
Deleon Youth Sports 0 3 -31 86 123 0
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
CMA All - Stars 3 0 34 128 72 0
Warriors Red (omaha, ne) 2 1 18 99 81 0
MBB 7th (Omaha, NE) 1 2 -20 94 124 0
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Black (Elkhorn, NE) 0 3 -32 73 117 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM Lied Center - Court 2 MBB 7th
42 36 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Black
P20 6:00 PM Lied Center - Court 4 EEA Prime
53 34 Papillion Elite Black
P18 7:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs Court 2 Omaha PrimeTime Hoops - Black
39 42 Papillion Elite
P3 8:00 PM Lied Center - Court 4 Deleon Youth Sports
27 43 Papillion Elite Black
P17 8:00 PM Lied Center - Court 2 MBB 7th
28 39 Warriors Red
P2 9:00 PM Lied Center - Court 2 Bellevue T-Birds (Carlson)
29 43 EEA Prime
P12 9:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs Court 2 Papillion Elite
51 42 Vrly Storm
Saturday, November 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 11:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Court 2 Warriors Black
50 30 Deleon Youth Sports
P7 12:00 PM Lied Center - Court 2 Jr Mustangs 7th Blue
59 33 NRE Black
P16 12:00 PM Mission Middle School CMA All - Stars
45 18 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Black
P14 1:00 PM Lied Center - Court 4 Papillion Elite Black
45 32 Warriors Black
P15 1:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Court 1 Bellevue T-Birds (Carlson)
30 29 Deleon Youth Sports
P5 2:00 PM Lied Center - Court 1 Warriors Red
30 34 CMA All - Stars
P9 4:00 PM Lied Center - Court 1 Bellevue T-Birds (Carlson)
43 36 Papillion Elite Black
P10 4:00 PM Lied Center - Court 2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Black
19 30 Warriors Red
Sunday, November 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 10:00 AM Mission Middle School Vrly Storm
54 36 Omaha PrimeTime Hoops - Black
P11 10:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Court 1 MBB 7th
24 49 CMA All - Stars
P13 10:00 AM Lied Center - Court 1 6th Nebraska Attack
28 78 Jr Mustangs 7th Blue
P1 12:00 PM Lied Center - Court 1 NRE Black
43 42 6th Nebraska Attack
P19 12:00 PM Lied Center - Court 3 EEA Prime
34 35 Warriors Black
B1 2:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Court 2 [3] 6th Nebraska Attack
34 45 [3] Omaha PrimeTime Hoops - Black
B2 3:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs Court 2 [2] NRE Black
36 66 [2] Vrly Storm
B3 3:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Court 1 [1] Jr Mustangs 7th Blue
71 62 [1] Papillion Elite