Basketball

Tournament Note

All Tonight games will be canceled...Game will start on time tomorrow!

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$6 Per Adult, Per Day
$4 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

• 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10’ high rim with a 12' free throw line.
• All other grades/levels will play on a 10’ high rim with a 15' free throw line.
• All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5” basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5” basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
• Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
• Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
• No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
• Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15 point lead.

Time Outs:
• Each team will receive 3 full 60 second time outs per game, no carryover to overtime.

Overtime:
• The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
• If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
• Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
• Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

7th Grade Boys

The Real Deal Holiday Jam Fest

Dec 20 - 22, 2019
Bellevue, Ne • Omaha, Ne • Papillion, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Bethleham
Team W L
SWI St. Knicks (Glenwood, Iowa) 3 0
MBB 7th (Omaha, NE) 2 1
Patriots White 7th (Omaha, NE) 1 2
School of Hoops 0 0
Bellevue Beast (Dalton) 0 3
Snow Storm
Team W L
Patriots Red 7th (Omaha, NE) 2 1
Wildcats Green (Omaha, NE) 2 1
Legends (Milford, NE) 1 2
Papio Elite Black 1 2
Toys
Team W L
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Silver (Elkhorn, NE) 3 0
AHSTW Vikings (Avoca, IA) 2 1
CMA All Stars 1 2
LC Jr. Titans (Council Bluffs, IOWA) 0 3
Wreath
Team W L
Jr. Mustangs Blue 7th (Omaha, NE) 3 0
Team Factory Gold 2 1
NRE Black 1 2
Vrly Storm (Cory) 0 3
X-Mas
Team W L
Falcons Richards (Omaha, NE) 2 1
Patriots Blue 7th (Omaha, NE) 2 1
Ralston Score 2 1
Midwest Trailblazers (Omaha, NE) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:30 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School Bellevue Beast (Dalton)
15 42 MBB 7th
P22 6:30 PM Bellevue University Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
37 31 Wildcats White
P32 9:30 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 Bellevue Beast (Dalton)
33 40 Patriots White 7th
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 9:00 AM Gateway Elementary Bellevue Beast (Dalton)
26 65 SWI St. Knicks
P36 9:00 AM Mission Middle School - Main Patriots Blue 7th
33 28 Ralston Score
P5 11:00 AM Bellevue University Jr. Mustangs Blue 7th
48 36 Vrly Storm (Cory)
P8 11:00 AM Mission Middle School - Main Patriots White 7th
25 33 SWI St. Knicks
P16 11:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Wildcats Green
53 36 Legends
P13 12:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 LC Jr. Titans
22 57 CMA All Stars
P6 2:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 NRE Black
30 41 Team Factory Gold
P10 2:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School Bellevue T-Birds (Carlson)
35 29 Wildcats White
P12 2:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Ralston Score
27 25 Falcons Richards
P19 2:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 MBB 7th
46 17 Patriots White 7th
P1 3:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 AHSTW Vikings
54 3 LC Jr. Titans
P3 3:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Wildcats Green
36 42 Patriots Red 7th
P17 4:00 PM Gateway Elementary Vrly Storm (Cory)
37 45 NRE Black
P35 4:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School Falcons Richards
38 30 Midwest Trailblazers
P2 5:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 CMA All Stars
38 57 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Silver
P15 5:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Patriots Red 7th
44 51 Papio Elite Black
P33 5:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Wildcats White
44 23 Jr. Ballaholics
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM Logan Middle School Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Silver
57 18 LC Jr. Titans
P4 10:00 AM Mission Middle School - Main Papio Elite Black
32 41 Legends
P14 10:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 AHSTW Vikings
41 45 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Silver
P21 10:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Jr. Ballaholics
28 36 Bellevue T-Birds (Carlson)
P30 10:00 AM Bellevue West High School - South Gym 1 Jr. Mustangs Blue 7th
57 51 NRE Black
P24 11:00 AM Mission Middle School - Main Patriots Blue 7th
18 21 Falcons Richards
P23 12:00 PM Mission Middle School - Main Midwest Trailblazers
38 41 Ralston Score
P29 12:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 Team Factory Gold
49 31 Vrly Storm (Cory)
P9 1:00 PM Logan Middle School Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
49 31 Jr. Ballaholics
P26 2:00 PM Bellevue University AHSTW Vikings
34 30 CMA All Stars
P27 2:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Legends
43 59 Patriots Red 7th
P28 2:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Wildcats Green
54 41 Papio Elite Black
P11 3:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 Patriots Blue 7th
45 44 Midwest Trailblazers
P18 3:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Jr. Mustangs Blue 7th
61 58 Team Factory Gold
P34 3:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
49 45 Bellevue T-Birds (Carlson)
P31 4:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 SWI St. Knicks
46 32 MBB 7th

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division