Basketball

Tournament Note

All Tonight games will be canceled...Game will start on time tomorrow!

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$6 Per Adult, Per Day
$4 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

• 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10’ high rim with a 12' free throw line.
• All other grades/levels will play on a 10’ high rim with a 15' free throw line.
• All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5” basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5” basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
• Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
• Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
• No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
• Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15 point lead.

Time Outs:
• Each team will receive 3 full 60 second time outs per game, no carryover to overtime.

Overtime:
• The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
• If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
• Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
• Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

6th Grade Girls

The Real Deal Holiday Jam Fest

Dec 20 - 22, 2019
Bellevue, Ne • Omaha, Ne • Papillion, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Hershey Kiss
Team W L
CY Select Wolves 6th Beta 3 0
Bellevue Thunder (Woodard) 2 1
CSS 6th 1 2
NRE 0 3
Ms. Claus
Team W L
Treynor 3 0
Deleon Youth Sports 3 0
Midwest Trailblazers (Omaha, Ne) 1 2
Lincoln Katz 1 2
GBA Club (Rewczuk) (Gretna, NE) 0 4
Sugar Plums
Team W L
NE Attack 6th Black (Omaha, Nebraska) 3 0
Jr. Titans Blue 2 1
Team Factory Black 2026 1 2
CY Select Wolves 6th 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:30 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 Deleon Youth Sports
47 8 GBA Club (Rewczuk)
P16 7:30 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 4 GBA Club (Rewczuk)
2 38 Midwest Trailblazers
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 Team Factory Black 2026
31 10 CY Select Wolves 6th
P4 9:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 CY Select Wolves 6th Beta
30 28 Bellevue Thunder (Woodard)
P13 10:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 NE Attack 6th Black
30 26 Team Factory Black 2026
P14 11:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Jr. Titans Blue
26 12 CY Select Wolves 6th
P19 11:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 Bellevue Thunder (Woodard)
49 13 NRE
P1 12:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 Kearney Krush
33 23 Unity Stars
P2 12:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 Team Factory Gold 2026
41 35 CY Select Wolves 6th Alpha
P15 12:00 PM Lewis & Clark Middle School Lincoln Katz
15 20 Deleon Youth Sports
P8 3:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Treynor
32 17 Midwest Trailblazers
P26 3:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 GBA Club (Rewczuk)
1 14 Lincoln Katz
P10 4:00 PM Bellevue University Kearney Krush
32 49 CY Select Wolves 6th Alpha
P24 5:00 PM Mission Middle School - Main Midwest Trailblazers
18 19 Deleon Youth Sports
P25 5:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Treynor
51 10 GBA Club (Rewczuk)
P3 6:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 CSS 6th
43 29 NRE
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Gateway Elementary Unity Stars
10 51 Team Factory Gold 2026
P11 8:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 1 NRE
15 27 CY Select Wolves 6th Beta
P21 8:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North Gym 2 CY Select Wolves 6th
7 45 NE Attack 6th Black
P22 9:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 1 Jr. Titans Blue
16 15 Team Factory Black 2026
P23 10:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Treynor
30 17 Lincoln Katz
P17 11:00 AM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 CY Select Wolves 6th Alpha
37 18 Unity Stars
P20 12:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 CSS 6th
19 23 CY Select Wolves 6th Beta
P18 1:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 2 Kearney Krush
26 48 Team Factory Gold 2026
P12 2:00 PM Lied Center of Bellevue - Court 3 CSS 6th
40 52 Bellevue Thunder (Woodard)
P5 3:00 PM Logan Middle School Jr. Titans Blue
20 46 NE Attack 6th Black

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division