Basketball

Tournament Note

Tournament Rules & Admission Prices:

Daily admission gets you into any of our sites and games for the entire day!

$6 Per Adult, Per Day
$4 Per Student, Per Day
Children 5 and Under are FREE

Tournament Rules:

Regulation Game:

• 3rd Grade Boys, 3rd Grade Girls & 4th Grade Girls will play on a 10’ high rim with a 12' free throw line.
• All other grades/levels will play on a 10’ high rim with a 15' free throw line.
• All grades will use an intermediate size 28.5” basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5” basketball & 3rd grade 27.5"
• Each game will consist of two 20 minutes halves with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 1 minute of each half.
• Each team must provide an adult volunteer for the score book or clock.

Full Court Pressing:
• No Full Court Press at 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls
• Full court pressing is allowed at all other grades and levels to a 15 point lead.

Time Outs:
• Each team will receive 3 full 60 second per game, no carryover to the second half or overtime.

Overtime:
• The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of overtime.
• If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be the first team to score wins.
• Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.

Standings / Tie Breakers:
• Round Robin Tie-Breakers: (When you move down to the next tie-breaker, the previous one drops off and will no longer be used)
1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (15 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

6th Grade Boys

The Throw Down in "B" Town (Bellevue)

Mar 6 - 8, 2020
Bellevue, Ne • Papillion, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Creighton Bluejays
Team W L
Iowa Kings (Kingsley, Iowa) 3 0
5th Elite Tempo Select 2 1
CB Extreme 1 1 2
Wildcats Green 6th (Omaha, NE) 0 3
Duke Blue Devils 1
Team W L
Plattsmouth (Wehrbein) 2 0
Calvary Red 1 1
CB Extreme 2 0 2
Duke Blue Devils 2
Team W L
Team Factory (Foster) 2 0
Patriots 6th Blue (Omaha, NE) 1 1
Elite Tempo Gold 0 2
Iowa Hawkeyes
Team W L
Iowa Hoops (Urbandale, IA) 2 1
Bellevue T-Birds (Jungers) 2 1
Wildcats Select White (OmaHA, NE) 0 3
NRE (Haynes) 2 1
Iowa State Cyclones
Team W L
JCC Lions- Blue (omaha, NE) 3 0
O.S.A Premier 2 1
Deleon Youth Sports 1 2
Wildcat Batten (Omaha, NE) 0 3
Nebraska Cornhuskers
Team W L
Omaha N.E.T.S (Kanger) 3 0
St Albert Falcons (Council Bluffs, IA) 2 1
Powerhouse Hoops 1 2
L.C. Titans Blue 0 3
Oregon Ducks
Team W L
Bankers Life Stealth (Papillion, NE) 3 0
Bellevue T-Birds (Schaefer) 2 1
Unity Stars 1 2
JCC Elite White (omaha, NE) 0 3
Seton Hall Pirates
Team W L
Jr. Monarchs (Moseley) 3 0
Elkhorn Attack Spurs (Elkhorn, NE) 2 1
Bellevue Beast (Campbell) 1 2
Norfolk Lil Dawgs (Norfolk, NE) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 06, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:30 PM Lied Center - Ct. 4 Deleon Youth Sports
21 44 JCC Lions- Blue
P8 5:30 PM Logan Middle School O.S.A Premier
43 29 Wildcat Batten
P10 5:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Bellevue Beast Purple (Bryan)
42 41 Jr. Monarchs (Feekin)
P16 5:30 PM Lied Center - Ct. 3 Patriots 6th Blue
28 42 Team Factory (Foster)
P34 5:30 PM Lied Center - Ct. 1 Wildcats Green 6th
23 30 CB Extreme 1
P6 6:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South 1 Bellevue T-Birds (Jungers)
37 34 Wildcats Select White
P11 6:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs JCC Elite White
29 32 Bellevue T-Birds (Schaefer)
P14 6:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 Elkhorn Attack Spurs
13 52 Jr. Monarchs (Moseley)
P19 6:30 PM Lied Center - Ct. 2 St Albert Falcons
32 24 Powerhouse Hoops
P17 7:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 5th Elite Tempo Select
63 38 CB Extreme 1
P24 7:30 PM Lied Center - Ct. 3 Deleon Youth Sports
32 31 Wildcat Batten
P32 7:30 PM Lied Center - Ct. 1 Elite Tempo Gold
39 42 Patriots 6th Blue
P25 8:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North 2 CMA All Stars
40 42 Bellevue Beast Purple (Bryan)
P26 8:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South 1 Express United II
28 31 Jr. Monarchs (Feekin)
P22 8:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 1 NRE (Haynes)
42 21 Wildcats Select White
P28 8:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs JCC Elite White
39 43 Unity Stars
P31 8:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Calvary Red
51 44 CB Extreme 2
P29 9:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North 2 Bellevue Beast (Campbell)
17 30 Elkhorn Attack Spurs
P1 9:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Wildcats Green 6th
36 48 5th Elite Tempo Select
P23 9:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs JCC Lions- Blue
63 31 O.S.A Premier
P48 9:30 PM Bellevue University Team Factory (Foster)
56 16 Elite Tempo Gold
Saturday, March 07, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North 2 CB Extreme 2
18 26 Plattsmouth (Wehrbein)
P45 8:00 AM Lied Center - Ct. 2 Jr. Monarchs (Moseley)
32 27 Bellevue Beast (Campbell)
P41 9:00 AM Lied Center - Ct. 1 Jr. Monarchs (Feekin)
34 25 CMA All Stars
P42 9:00 AM Lied Center - Ct. 2 Express United II
35 39 Bellevue Beast Purple (Bryan)
P2 10:00 AM Lied Center - Ct. 2 CB Extreme 1
27 29 Iowa Kings
P3 10:00 AM Lied Center - Ct. 1 L.C. Titans Blue
20 25 St Albert Falcons
P38 10:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North 2 NRE (Haynes)
31 38 Bellevue T-Birds (Jungers)
P40 10:00 AM Lewis & Clark Middle School Deleon Youth Sports
27 43 O.S.A Premier
P20 11:00 AM Lied Center - Ct. 1 L.C. Titans Blue
29 39 Omaha N.E.T.S (Kanger)
P30 11:00 AM Lewis & Clark Middle School Norfolk Lil Dawgs
28 58 Jr. Monarchs (Moseley)
P44 11:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North 1 JCC Elite White
33 38 Bankers Life Stealth
P18 12:00 PM Lied Center - Ct. 2 Wildcats Green 6th
28 37 Iowa Kings
P21 12:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South 1 Iowa Hoops
44 30 Bellevue T-Birds (Jungers)
P5 2:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North 2 NRE (Haynes)
54 30 Iowa Hoops
P13 2:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South 1 Norfolk Lil Dawgs
39 40 Bellevue Beast (Campbell)
P35 2:00 PM Lied Center - Ct. 1 Omaha N.E.T.S (Kanger)
21 19 St Albert Falcons
P9 5:00 PM Mission Middle School - Ct. 1 Express United II
21 20 CMA All Stars
Sunday, March 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Up Stairs 2 Iowa Kings
45 32 5th Elite Tempo Select
P43 8:00 AM Bellevue West High School - North 2 Unity Stars
27 38 Bellevue T-Birds (Schaefer)
P36 9:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs L.C. Titans Blue
33 50 Powerhouse Hoops
P12 10:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Down Stairs Bankers Life Stealth
53 45 Unity Stars
P46 10:00 AM Lied Center - Ct. 4 Norfolk Lil Dawgs
16 36 Elkhorn Attack Spurs
P47 10:00 AM Lied Center - Ct. 2 Plattsmouth (Wehrbein)
35 27 Calvary Red
P4 11:00 AM Lied Center - Ct. 4 Powerhouse Hoops
29 31 Omaha N.E.T.S (Kanger)
P27 12:00 PM Logan Middle School Bellevue T-Birds (Schaefer)
31 40 Bankers Life Stealth
P37 12:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South 1 Wildcats Select White
13 28 Iowa Hoops
P39 1:00 PM Papillion Middle School - Court 1 Wildcat Batten
27 33 JCC Lions- Blue
B2 3:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North 1 [2] Calvary Red
23 42 [2] Patriots 6th Blue
B1 4:00 PM Bellevue West High School - North 1 [3] CB Extreme 2
29 45 [3] Elite Tempo Gold
B3 4:00 PM Bellevue West High School - South 1 [1] Plattsmouth (Wehrbein)
25 45 [1] Team Factory (Foster)

Bracket

[1] Team Factory (Foster)
Champion
[3] Elite Tempo Gold
5th Place
[2] Patriots 6th Blue
3rd Place
[1] Plattsmouth (Wehrbein) - 25
B3 - Sun 3/8 4:00PM Bellevue West High School - South 1
[1] Team Factory (Foster) - 45
[3] CB Extreme 2 - 29
B1 - Sun 3/8 4:00PM Bellevue West High School - North 1
[3] Elite Tempo Gold - 45
[2] Calvary Red - 23
B2 - Sun 3/8 3:00PM Bellevue West High School - North 1
[2] Patriots 6th Blue - 42