Football

6th Grade (11U)

2019 MYFL Season

Sep 1 - Oct 27, 2019
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Jr. Wildcats Black

6th Grade (11U) Champion

Sun Sep 1, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Pool Standings

American: North
Team W L T
Jr. Huskies 5 1 0
Dragons Green 5 1 0
Jr. Eagles 4 2 0
Jr. Patriots 3 3 0
Jr. Warriors White 1 5 0
Jr. Antlers Black 0 6 0
American: South
Team W L T
Jr. Antlers Red 6 0 0
Jr. Storm 5 1 0
Dragons White 4 2 0
BJSA Bulldogs 3 3 0
Badgers 3 3 0
Jr. Tigers 1 5 0
Little Jays 1 5 0
National: East
Team W L T
Jr. Vikes 5 1 0
Jr. Titans 5 1 0
Jr. Warriors Red 3 3 0
Jr. Bulldogs 3 3 0
Jr. Lynx 2 4 0
Jr. Wildcats Green 1 5 0
Jr. Packers 0 6 0
National: West
Team W L T
Jr. Wildcats Black 6 0 0
Papio LaVista 4 2 0
Jr. Mustangs 4 2 0
BJSA Flyers 3 3 0
LC Titans 1 5 0
Dragons Gold 0 6 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 01, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 10:00 AM Omaha Burke HS Jr. Vikes
56 6 Jr. Bulldogs
Point Diff
P1 12:00 PM Millard North HS Dragons Gold
16 18 Jr. Mustangs
P1 1:30 PM Elkhorn HS Jr. Patriots
38 20 Jr. Antlers Black
P1 1:30 PM Elkhorn South HS Jr. Packers
0 30 Jr. Storm
P1 1:30 PM Heedum - Fremont Little Jays
6 18 Jr. Tigers
P1 1:30 PM Millard West HS Papio LaVista
0 26 Jr. Wildcats Black
P1 1:30 PM Omaha Central HS Jr. Warriors White
0 24 Jr. Eagles
P1 1:30 PM Westside HS Jr. Lynx
12 8 Jr. Warriors Red
P1 2:30 PM Papillion-LaVista South HS Jr. Wildcats Green
8 38 Jr. Titans
P1 3:00 PM Bennington ES Dragons White
22 0 Badgers
P1 3:00 PM Bellevue West HS LC Titans
2 20 BJSA Flyers
P1 4:30 PM Aspen Creek MS Jr. Huskies
42 18 Dragons Green
P1 4:30 PM Bellevue West HS Jr. Antlers Red
34 0 BJSA Bulldogs
Sunday, September 08, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 12:00 PM Creighton Prep HS BJSA Bulldogs
22 6 Little Jays
P1 12:00 PM Elkhorn South HS Badgers
6 0 Jr. Storm
P1 1:00 PM Omaha South HS Jr. Warriors Red
28 0 Jr. Packers
P1 1:30 PM Elkhorn South HS Dragons White
0 34 Jr. Antlers Red
P1 1:30 PM Omaha Benson HS Jr. Patriots
0 50 Jr. Huskies
Score Differential
P1 1:30 PM Papillion-LaVista South HS Jr. Tigers
6 46 Jr. Titans
Score Differential
P1 2:00 PM Millard West HS Jr. Bulldogs
20 12 Jr. Wildcats Green
P1 2:30 PM Papillion-LaVista HS BJSA Flyers
2 26 Papio LaVista
P1 3:00 PM Aspen Creek MS Jr. Warriors White
16 40 Dragons Green
P1 3:00 PM Elkhorn HS Jr. Eagles
24 0 Jr. Antlers Black
P1 3:00 PM Omaha North HS Jr. Lynx
18 30 Jr. Vikes
P1 4:30 PM Aspen Creek MS Jr. Wildcats Black
42 0 Dragons Gold
Score Differential
P1 4:30 PM Lewis Central HS Jr. Mustangs
12 6 LC Titans
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 10:00 AM Omaha Burke HS Jr. Packers
6 30 Jr. Bulldogs
P1 11:30 AM Omaha Burke HS Papio LaVista
28 0 Jr. Mustangs
P1 1:30 PM Aspen Creek MS Jr. Lynx
22 28 Dragons White
P1 1:30 PM Lewis Central HS Dragons Gold
0 25 LC Titans
P1 1:30 PM Westside HS Jr. Titans
32 14 Jr. Warriors Red
P1 3:00 PM Bennington ES Jr. Tigers
26 31 Badgers
P1 3:00 PM Aspen Creek MS Jr. Antlers Black
0 36 Dragons Green
P1 3:00 PM Bellevue West HS Jr. Storm
20 0 BJSA Bulldogs
P1 3:00 PM Millard South HS Jr. Eagles
42 0 Jr. Patriots
Score Differential
P1 3:00 PM Millard West HS BJSA Flyers
0 30 Jr. Wildcats Black
P1 3:00 PM Omaha North HS Jr. Wildcats Green
0 36 Jr. Vikes
P1 3:00 PM Westside HS Jr. Huskies
38 0 Jr. Warriors White
P1 3:30 PM Gross Catholic HS Jr. Antlers Red
52 0 Little Jays
Score Differential
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 10:00 AM Elkhorn HS Jr. Vikes
6 18 Jr. Antlers Red
P1 11:00 AM Millard West HS Jr. Mustangs
0 38 Jr. Wildcats Black
P1 11:30 AM Elkhorn HS Jr. Huskies
45 0 Jr. Antlers Black
Score Differential
P1 12:00 PM Bellevue East HS Dragons White
22 6 BJSA Bulldogs
P1 12:30 PM Millard South HS Jr. Warriors White
6 12 Jr. Patriots
P1 1:00 PM LaVista MS LC Titans
8 14 Papio LaVista
P1 1:30 PM Westside HS Jr. Wildcats Green
0 20 Jr. Warriors Red
P1 2:00 PM Millard South HS Jr. Lynx
0 14 Jr. Bulldogs
P1 2:30 PM Omaha South HS Jr. Titans
37 6 Jr. Packers
P1 3:00 PM Bennington ES Little Jays
18 34 Badgers
P1 3:00 PM Bellevue East HS Dragons Gold
6 32 BJSA Flyers
P1 3:00 PM Elkhorn South HS Jr. Tigers
8 34 Jr. Storm
P1 3:00 PM Omaha Central HS Dragons Green
50 12 Jr. Eagles
Sunday, September 29, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 12:00 PM Creighton Prep HS Jr. Storm
32 12 Little Jays
P1 12:00 PM Omaha Burke HS BJSA Bulldogs
12 0 Jr. Bulldogs
P1 1:30 PM Aspen Creek MS Papio LaVista
8 22 Dragons Green
Played 10/2
P1 1:30 PM Elkhorn HS Badgers
6 36 Jr. Antlers Red
P1 1:30 PM Millard South HS Jr. Antlers Black
6 32 Jr. Mustangs
P1 1:30 PM Millard West HS Jr. Packers
6 20 Jr. Wildcats Green
P1 1:30 PM Papillion-LaVista South HS Jr. Lynx
18 48 Jr. Titans
P1 3:00 PM Aspen Creek MS Jr. Patriots
30 12 Dragons Gold
Played 10/9
P1 3:00 PM Heedum - Fremont Dragons White
20 0 Jr. Tigers
P1 3:00 PM Omaha Benson HS Jr. Wildcats Black
22 12 Jr. Huskies
P1 3:00 PM Omaha North HS Jr. Warriors Red
8 16 Jr. Vikes
P1 4:30 PM Omaha Central HS LC Titans
2 28 Jr. Eagles
P1 4:30 PM Westside HS BJSA Flyers
28 26 Jr. Warriors White
Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 11:30 AM Omaha South HS Jr. Lynx
38 6 Jr. Packers
P1 12:30 PM Millard West HS Little Jays
32 20 Jr. Wildcats Green
P1 1:30 PM Bellevue West HS Badgers
6 18 BJSA Bulldogs
P1 1:30 PM Elkhorn HS Jr. Tigers
0 32 Jr. Antlers Red
P1 1:30 PM Elkhorn South HS Jr. Warriors White
22 0 Jr. Antlers Black
P1 2:00 PM Millard South HS Dragons Green
46 6 Jr. Patriots
P1 2:30 PM Papillion-LaVista HS Dragons Gold
0 36 Papio LaVista
P1 3:00 PM Bellevue West HS Jr. Mustangs
20 14 BJSA Flyers
P1 3:00 PM Lewis Central HS Jr. Wildcats Black
28 0 LC Titans
P1 3:00 PM Omaha Central HS Jr. Huskies
24 14 Jr. Eagles
P1 3:00 PM Omaha North HS Jr. Titans
14 30 Jr. Vikes
P1 3:00 PM Westside HS Jr. Bulldogs
6 36 Jr. Warriors Red
P1 4:30 PM Aspen Creek MS Jr. Storm
12 6 Dragons White
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B15 12:00 PM Omaha Burke HS BJSA Bulldogs
35 20 Jr. Bulldogs
B26 12:00 PM Westside HS Jr. Tigers
30 8 Jr. Packers
B27 12:00 PM Elkhorn HS Dragons Gold
38 8 Jr. Antlers Black
B16 12:30 PM Millard South HS Jr. Patriots
28 26 BJSA Flyers
B25 12:30 PM Millard West HS Jr. Wildcats Green
46 36 Little Jays
B1 1:00 PM Papillion-LaVista HS Jr. Antlers Red
12 0 Papio LaVista
B13 1:30 PM Westside HS Jr. Eagles
12 8 Jr. Warriors Red
B3 2:00 PM Papillion-LaVista South HS Jr. Huskies
34 6 Jr. Titans
B4 2:00 PM Millard West HS Dragons Green
0 28 Jr. Wildcats Black
B2 3:00 PM Elkhorn South HS Jr. Storm
12 18 Jr. Vikes
B22 3:00 PM Westside HS Jr. Warriors White
22 12 Jr. Lynx
B14 4:30 PM Aspen Creek MS Dragons White
28 6 Jr. Mustangs
B21 6:00 PM Bennington ES Badgers
14 26 LC Titans
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B17 12:00 PM Aspen Creek MS Jr. Eagles
6 20 Dragons White
B18 12:00 PM Westside HS BJSA Bulldogs
24 6 Jr. Patriots
B19 12:00 PM Millard North HS Jr. Warriors Red
6 0 Jr. Mustangs
B8 12:30 PM Papillion-LaVista South HS Jr. Titans
28 36 Dragons Green
B30 1:00 PM Elkhorn HS Jr. Packers
6 8 Jr. Antlers Black
B6 1:30 PM Millard West HS Jr. Huskies
0 26 Jr. Wildcats Black
B23 1:30 PM Lewis Central HS Badgers
0 28 Jr. Lynx
B29 1:30 PM Aspen Creek MS Little Jays
8 14 Dragons Gold
B5 3:00 PM Omaha North HS Jr. Antlers Red
12 0 Jr. Vikes
B7 3:00 PM Elkhorn South HS Papio LaVista
0 18 Jr. Storm
B20 3:00 PM Omaha Central HS Jr. Bulldogs
12 34 BJSA Flyers
B24 3:00 PM Westside HS LC Titans
6 18 Jr. Warriors White
B28 3:00 PM Heedum - Fremont Jr. Wildcats Green
18 42 Jr. Tigers
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B10 3:30 PM Bellevue East HS Jr. Vikes
Jr. Huskies
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B12 2:30 PM Lewis Central HS Jr. Antlers Red
6 14 Jr. Wildcats Black

Bracket

W7
W8
Bracket Winner B10
3rd Place
Jr. Wildcats Black
Champion
Dragons White
BJSA Bulldogs
Jr. Warriors Red
BJSA Flyers
Dragons Green
Jr. Storm
Jr. Warriors White
Jr. Lynx
Jr. Huskies - 0
B6 - Sun 10/20 1:30PM Millard West HS
Jr. Wildcats Black - 26
Jr. Antlers Red - 12
B5 - Sun 10/20 3:00PM Omaha North HS
Jr. Vikes - 0
Jr. Antlers Red - 12
B1 - Sun 10/13 1:00PM Papillion-LaVista HS
Papio LaVista - 0
Dragons Green - 0
B4 - Sun 10/13 2:00PM Millard West HS
Jr. Wildcats Black - 28
Jr. Huskies - 34
B3 - Sun 10/13 2:00PM Papillion-LaVista South HS
Jr. Titans - 6
Jr. Antlers Red - 6
B12 - Sun 10/27 2:30PM Lewis Central HS
Jr. Wildcats Black - 14
Papio LaVista - 0
B7 - Sun 10/20 3:00PM Elkhorn South HS
Jr. Storm - 18
Jr. Vikes
B10 - Sat 10/26 3:30PM Bellevue East HS
Jr. Huskies
Jr. Storm - 12
B2 - Sun 10/13 3:00PM Elkhorn South HS
Jr. Vikes - 18
Jr. Titans - 28
B8 - Sun 10/20 12:30PM Papillion-LaVista South HS
Dragons Green - 36
BJSA Bulldogs - 24
B18 - Sun 10/20 12:00PM Westside HS
Jr. Patriots - 6
Jr. Eagles - 6
B17 - Sun 10/20 12:00PM Aspen Creek MS
Dragons White - 20
Jr. Eagles - 12
B13 - Sun 10/13 1:30PM Westside HS
Jr. Warriors Red - 8
Jr. Patriots - 28
B16 - Sun 10/13 12:30PM Millard South HS
BJSA Flyers - 26
BJSA Bulldogs - 35
B15 - Sun 10/13 12:00PM Omaha Burke HS
Jr. Bulldogs - 20
Jr. Warriors Red - 6
B19 - Sun 10/20 12:00PM Millard North HS
Jr. Mustangs - 0
Dragons White - 28
B14 - Sun 10/13 4:30PM Aspen Creek MS
Jr. Mustangs - 6
Jr. Bulldogs - 12
B20 - Sun 10/20 3:00PM Omaha Central HS
BJSA Flyers - 34
Jr. Warriors White - 22
B22 - Sun 10/13 3:00PM Westside HS
Jr. Lynx - 12
LC Titans - 6
B24 - Sun 10/20 3:00PM Westside HS
Jr. Warriors White - 18
Badgers - 14
B21 - Sun 10/13 6:00PM Bennington ES
LC Titans - 26
Badgers - 0
B23 - Sun 10/20 1:30PM Lewis Central HS
Jr. Lynx - 28
Jr. Wildcats Green - 18
B28 - Sun 10/20 3:00PM Heedum - Fremont
Jr. Tigers - 42
Dragons Gold - 38
B27 - Sun 10/13 12:00PM Elkhorn HS
Jr. Antlers Black - 8
Little Jays - 8
B29 - Sun 10/20 1:30PM Aspen Creek MS
Dragons Gold - 14
Jr. Tigers - 30
B26 - Sun 10/13 12:00PM Westside HS
Jr. Packers - 8
Jr. Wildcats Green - 46
B25 - Sun 10/13 12:30PM Millard West HS
Little Jays - 36
Jr. Packers - 6
B30 - Sun 10/20 1:00PM Elkhorn HS
Jr. Antlers Black - 8