Baseball

11 and Under AAA (South Bay)

Ultimate Labor Day 2019

Aug 31 - Sep 2, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

QuickSilver Knights 11u

11 and Under AAA (South Bay) Champion

Sat Aug 31, 2019 - Mon Sep 2, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
HH RD
Cypress Gators 11u (Monterey, CA) 3 0 0 24 4 0
Bulldog Baseball Club 11u (Vacaville, CA) 2 1 0 3 22 0
Belmont Blasters Blue (Belmont, CA) 1 2 0 -15 37 0
CCYB (East Garrison, CA) 0 3 0 -12 44 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RA
HH RD
QuickSilver Knights 11u (Los Gatos, CA) 3 0 0 18 6 0
CCB 11u (Los Altos, CA) 2 1 0 9 7 0
Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue (Hayward, CA) 1 2 0 -3 13 0
Swagger Athletics 11U Gold (Palo Alto, CA) 0 3 0 -24 36 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 CCB 11u
2 4 QuickSilver Knights 11u
P3 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 Belmont Blasters Blue
3 13 Bulldog Baseball Club 11u
P7 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 8 Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue
9 1 Swagger Athletics 11U Gold
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 8 CCB 11u
4 1 Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue
P5 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 CCYB
1 23 Cypress Gators 11u
P2 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 QuickSilver Knights 11u
12 4 Swagger Athletics 11U Gold
P6 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Bulldog Baseball Club 11u
0 9 Cypress Gators 11u
P8 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 Belmont Blasters Blue
8 7 CCYB
Sunday, September 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 CCB 11u
15 2 Swagger Athletics 11U Gold
P10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Bulldog Baseball Club 11u
13 10 CCYB
P11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 Belmont Blasters Blue
3 17 Cypress Gators 11u
P12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue
0 8 QuickSilver Knights 11u
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [2] Bulldog Baseball Club 11u
2 10 [3] Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue
Monday, September 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Softball [4] CCYB
2 13 [4] Swagger Athletics 11U Gold
B15 10:15 AM PAL Stadium - Softball [2] CCB 11u
15 0 [3] Belmont Blasters Blue
B16 12:30 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue
5 15 [1] QuickSilver Knights 11u
B17 2:45 PM PAL Stadium - Softball CCB 11u
7 6 [1] Cypress Gators 11u
B18 5:00 PM PAL Stadium - Softball QuickSilver Knights 11u
9 8 CCB 11u

Bracket

[1] QuickSilver Knights 11u
Champion
[2] Bulldog Baseball Club 11u - 2
B13 - Sun 9/1 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[3] Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue - 10
[2] CCB 11u - 15
B15 - Mon 9/2 10:15AM PAL Stadium - Softball
[3] Belmont Blasters Blue - 0
CCB 11u - 7
B17 - Mon 9/2 2:45PM PAL Stadium - Softball
[1] Cypress Gators 11u - 6
Prodigy Baseball Club - Blue - 5
B16 - Mon 9/2 12:30PM PAL Stadium - Softball
[1] QuickSilver Knights 11u - 15
QuickSilver Knights 11u - 9
B18 - Mon 9/2 5:00PM PAL Stadium - Softball
CCB 11u - 8
[4] CCYB - 2
B14 - Mon 9/2 8:00AM PAL Stadium - Softball
[4] Swagger Athletics 11U Gold - 13