Baseball

13 and Under AA (South Bay)

Ultimate Labor Day 2019

Aug 31 - Sep 2, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Sirious 13u-Navy

13 and Under AA (South Bay) Champion

Sat Aug 31, 2019 - Mon Sep 2, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
HH RD
CGE 13U (Daly City, CA) 3 0 0 10 14 0
Martinez Diablos (Martinez, CA) 2 0 1 16 15 0
CCB 13u Elite Navy (Los Altos, CA) 2 1 0 4 16 0
Sirious 13u-Navy (Campbell, CA) 2 1 0 2 22 0
Almaden Legends (San Jose, CA) 1 1 1 -1 23 0
All American Baseball 13U Red (San Jose, CA) 1 2 0 3 12 0
Rampage baseball (San Jose, CA) 1 2 0 -5 20 -4
Bulldog Baseball Club 13u (Vacaville, CA) 1 2 0 -4 21 4
Cali Gold Heat BV 13U (Saratoga, CA) 1 2 0 -9 24 0
QuickSilver Knights 13u (Los Gatos, CA) 0 3 0 -16 38 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Lou Vierra QuickSilver Knights 13u
7 9 Almaden Legends
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 CCB 13u Elite Navy
7 0 Rampage baseball
P3 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 All American Baseball 13U Red
5 8 CGE 13U
P4 10:15 AM Lou Vierra QuickSilver Knights 13u
1 16 Sirious 13u-Navy
P5 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 CCB 13u Elite Navy
0 13 All American Baseball 13U Red
P6 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 CGE 13U
11 8 Bulldog Baseball Club 13u
P7 12:30 PM Lou Vierra Almaden Legends
4 7 Cali Gold Heat BV 13U
P8 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Rampage baseball
2 6 Bulldog Baseball Club 13u
P9 2:45 PM Lou Vierra Sirious 13u-Navy
3 19 Martinez Diablos
P10 5:00 PM Lou Vierra Cali Gold Heat BV 13U
3 15 Martinez Diablos
Sunday, September 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 QuickSilver Knights 13u
7 13 Rampage baseball
P12 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Almaden Legends
9 9 Martinez Diablos
P13 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Sirious 13u-Navy
4 2 All American Baseball 13U Red
P14 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Cali Gold Heat BV 13U
1 5 CGE 13U
P15 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 CCB 13u Elite Navy
8 3 Bulldog Baseball Club 13u
Monday, September 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [9] Cali Gold Heat BV 13U
4 11 [10] QuickSilver Knights 13u
B17 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [4] Sirious 13u-Navy
9 3 [5] Almaden Legends
B18 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [3] CCB 13u Elite Navy
7 11 [6] All American Baseball 13U Red
B19 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [1] CGE 13U
0 4 [8] Bulldog Baseball Club 13u
B20 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [2] Martinez Diablos
5 1 [7] Rampage baseball
B21 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Bulldog Baseball Club 13u
7 10 Sirious 13u-Navy
B22 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 All American Baseball 13U Red
5 3 Martinez Diablos
B23 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Sirious 13u-Navy
10 2 All American Baseball 13U Red

Bracket

[4] Sirious 13u-Navy
Champion
Sirious 13u-Navy - 10
B23 - Mon 9/2 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
All American Baseball 13U Red - 2
[1] CGE 13U - 0
B19 - Mon 9/2 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[8] Bulldog Baseball Club 13u - 4
[2] Martinez Diablos - 5
B20 - Mon 9/2 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[7] Rampage baseball - 1
All American Baseball 13U Red - 5
B22 - Mon 9/2 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
Martinez Diablos - 3
[3] CCB 13u Elite Navy - 7
B18 - Mon 9/2 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[6] All American Baseball 13U Red - 11
[4] Sirious 13u-Navy - 9
B17 - Mon 9/2 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[5] Almaden Legends - 3
Bulldog Baseball Club 13u - 7
B21 - Mon 9/2 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
Sirious 13u-Navy - 10
[9] Cali Gold Heat BV 13U - 4
B16 - Mon 9/2 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[10] QuickSilver Knights 13u - 11