Baseball

16 and Under AA (South Bay)

Ultimate Labor Day 2019

Aug 31 - Sep 2, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

QuickSilver Knights 16u

16 and Under AA (South Bay) Champion

Sat Aug 31, 2019 - Mon Sep 2, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
HH RD
Prodigy Baseball Club (HAYWARD, CA) 3 0 0 15 3 0
San Jose Oaks Black (San Jose, CA) 3 0 0 24 4 0
BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK ) (Pleasanton, CA) 3 0 0 12 9 0
Cypress Gators (Monterey, CA) 2 0 1 3 20 0
ASA 16u Underclass (Santa Clara, CA) 2 1 0 8 8 0
CCB Elite Navy 2024 (Los Altos, CA) 1 1 1 0 18 0
QuickSilver Knights 16u (Los Gatos, CA) 1 2 0 4 12 0
BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL ) (Pleasanton, CA) 1 2 0 -6 15 0
HARDCORE BASEBALL (SAN LEANDRO, CA) 1 2 0 -14 34 0
Cali Gold Heat BV 16U (Saratoga, CA) 0 3 0 -12 30 0
LAMV Mavericks (Pleasanton, CA) 0 3 0 -24 30 0
Turn 2 16u (Fremont, CA) 0 3 0 -10 31 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM American High School San Jose Oaks Black
10 2 HARDCORE BASEBALL
P2 10:15 AM American High School San Jose Oaks Black
10 2 CCB Elite Navy 2024
P3 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 LAMV Mavericks
1 9 QuickSilver Knights 16u
P4 12:30 PM American High School HARDCORE BASEBALL
9 7 Cali Gold Heat BV 16U
P5 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 LAMV Mavericks
0 12 Prodigy Baseball Club
P6 2:45 PM American High School CCB Elite Navy 2024
7 7 Cypress Gators
P7 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 QuickSilver Knights 16u
3 4 ASA 16u Underclass
P8 2:45 PM Wilcox High School - JV BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
5 4 Turn 2 16u
P9 5:00 PM American High School Cali Gold Heat BV 16U
9 11 Cypress Gators
P10 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Prodigy Baseball Club
4 3 ASA 16u Underclass
P11 5:00 PM Wilcox High School - JV BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL )
21 1 Turn 2 16u
Sunday, September 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 LAMV Mavericks
1 9 CCB Elite Navy 2024
P13 8:00 AM Wilcox High School - JV BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL )
0 6 Prodigy Baseball Club
P14 10:15 AM Wilcox High School - JV BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
7 4 QuickSilver Knights 16u
P15 12:30 PM Wilcox High School - JV BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL )
0 8 San Jose Oaks Black
P16 2:45 PM Wilcox High School - JV BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
17 1 HARDCORE BASEBALL
P17 5:00 PM Wilcox High School - JV ASA 16u Underclass
10 1 Cali Gold Heat BV 16U
P18 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Turn 2 16u
4 5 Cypress Gators
Monday, September 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [3] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
12 0 [6] CCB Elite Navy 2024
B20 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [11] LAMV Mavericks
6 13 [12] Turn 2 16u
B21 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [2] San Jose Oaks Black
2 5 [7] QuickSilver Knights 16u
B22 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [9] HARDCORE BASEBALL
7 15 [10] Cali Gold Heat BV 16U
B23 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [4] Cypress Gators
10 9 [5] ASA 16u Underclass
B24 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 5 [1] Prodigy Baseball Club
7 6 [8] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL )
B25 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
4 5 QuickSilver Knights 16u
B26 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Prodigy Baseball Club
13 1 Cypress Gators
B27 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Prodigy Baseball Club
2 3 QuickSilver Knights 16u

Bracket

[7] QuickSilver Knights 16u
Champion
Prodigy Baseball Club - 2
B27 - Mon 9/2 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
QuickSilver Knights 16u - 3
[1] Prodigy Baseball Club - 7
B24 - Mon 9/2 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[8] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( CARDINAL ) - 6
[2] San Jose Oaks Black - 2
B21 - Mon 9/2 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 5
[7] QuickSilver Knights 16u - 5
BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK ) - 4
B25 - Mon 9/2 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
QuickSilver Knights 16u - 5
[3] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK ) - 12
B19 - Mon 9/2 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[6] CCB Elite Navy 2024 - 0
[4] Cypress Gators - 10
B23 - Mon 9/2 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[5] ASA 16u Underclass - 9
Prodigy Baseball Club - 13
B26 - Mon 9/2 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 5
Cypress Gators - 1
[9] HARDCORE BASEBALL - 7
B22 - Mon 9/2 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[10] Cali Gold Heat BV 16U - 15
[11] LAMV Mavericks - 6
B20 - Mon 9/2 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[12] Turn 2 16u - 13