Football

3rd Grade

Elkhorn Flag Football 2019

Sep 8 - Oct 20, 2019
Elkhorn, NE • Omaha, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Excellence Division
Team W L T
Chiefs (Baumert)* 3 0 0
Falcons (Parsons)* 2 1 0
DC West Falcons (Sampson)* 1 2 0
Seahawks (Obbink)* 0 3 0
Leaders Division
Team W L T
Packers (Sievers)* 3 0 0
Eagles (Valleley)* 2 1 0
Chiefs (Heinrich)* 1 2 0
Jr. Pride Chargers (Hurt)* 0 3 0
Legacy Division
Team W L T
Chiefs (Ream)* 4 0 0
Giants (Dombrosky)* 3 1 0
Seahawks (Teetor)* 2 2 0
Rams (Dixon)* 1 3 0
Vikings (Hamlin)* 0 4 0
Legends Division
Team W L T
Steelers (Hohman)* 3 0 0
49ers (Cannon)* 2 1 0
Texans (Winkler)* 1 2 0
Broncos (Sutton)* 0 3 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 08, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P50 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Steelers (Hohman)*
38 6 Eagles (Valleley)*
P52 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Chiefs (Ream)*
34 6 Chiefs (Baumert)*
P54 1:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 Rams (Dixon)*
24 18 Falcons (Parsons)*
P49 2:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 Broncos (Sutton)*
22 26 Jr. Pride Chargers (Hurt)*
P51 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Texans (Winkler)*
13 8 Chiefs (Heinrich)*
P53 3:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 Giants (Dombrosky)*
46 0 DC West Falcons (Sampson)*
P56 3:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Seahawks (Teetor)*
29 0 Seahawks (Obbink)*
P48 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 49ers (Cannon)*
0 33 Packers (Sievers)*
P55 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Vikings (Hamlin)*
12 20 Seahawks (Obbink)*
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P38 11:00 AM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 49ers (Cannon)*
6 12 Chiefs (Baumert)*
P39 11:00 AM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Broncos (Sutton)*
19 8 DC West Falcons (Sampson)*
P43 11:00 AM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Eagles (Valleley)*
0 26 Seahawks (Teetor)*
P40 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Steelers (Hohman)*
28 6 Falcons (Parsons)*
P45 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Packers (Sievers)*
32 6 Rams (Dixon)*
P41 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Texans (Winkler)*
26 0 Seahawks (Obbink)*
P46 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Jr. Pride Chargers (Hurt)*
0 34 Chiefs (Ream)*
P25 4:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Giants (Dombrosky)
28 0 Vikings (Hamlin)
P47 5:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Chiefs (Heinrich)*
36 20 Vikings (Hamlin)*
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P34 11:00 AM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Giants (Dombrosky)*
30 0 Broncos (Sutton)*
P37 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 49ers (Cannon)*
0 30 Giants (Dombrosky)*
P36 1:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 Vikings (Hamlin)*
0 26 Texans (Winkler)*
P31 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Falcons (Parsons)*
0 32 Packers (Sievers)*
P26 3:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Seahawks (Teetor)
0 28 Chiefs (Ream)
P32 3:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Seahawks (Obbink)*
6 35 Chiefs (Heinrich)*
P29 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Chiefs (Baumert)*
26 0 Jr. Pride Chargers (Hurt)*
P30 5:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 DC West Falcons (Sampson)*
0 30 Eagles (Valleley)*
Sunday, September 29, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P18 11:00 AM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Chiefs (Heinrich)
6 26 Eagles (Valleley)
P21 11:00 AM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Seahawks (Teetor)
0 26 Giants (Dombrosky)
P19 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Texans (Winkler)
21 12 Broncos (Sutton)
P22 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Vikings (Hamlin)
0 24 Rams (Dixon)
P5 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Rams (Dixon)
8 38 Chiefs (Ream)
P24 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Falcons (Parsons)
28 0 DC West Falcons (Sampson)
P17 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Packers (Sievers)
20 0 Jr. Pride Chargers (Hurt)
P23 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Seahawks (Obbink)
0 24 Chiefs (Baumert)
P20 4:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 49ers (Cannon)
0 19 Steelers (Hohman)
Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P11 11:00 AM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Broncos (Sutton)
0 33 Steelers (Hohman)
P27 11:00 AM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Chiefs (Ream)
31 14 Giants (Dombrosky)
P14 12:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Chiefs (Ream)
35 14 Vikings (Hamlin)
P35 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Rams (Dixon)*
0 34 Steelers (Hohman)*
P9 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Jr. Pride Chargers (Hurt)
0 14 Eagles (Valleley)
P28 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Rams (Dixon)
14 19 Seahawks (Teetor)
P10 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Chiefs (Heinrich)
0 32 Packers (Sievers)
P12 3:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 49ers (Cannon)
24 18 Texans (Winkler)
P15 5:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1 Chiefs (Baumert)
40 6 DC West Falcons (Sampson)
P16 5:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #2 Falcons (Parsons)
34 12 Seahawks (Obbink)
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P7 11:00 AM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Falcons (Parsons)
7 19 Chiefs (Baumert)
P13 11:00 AM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Giants (Dombrosky)
32 0 Rams (Dixon)
P1 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Chiefs (Heinrich)
32 6 Jr. Pride Chargers (Hurt)
P2 2:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Eagles (Valleley)
21 34 Packers (Sievers)
P8 2:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 DC West Falcons (Sampson)
18 14 Seahawks (Obbink)
P3 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 49ers (Cannon)
40 18 Broncos (Sutton)
P4 4:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Steelers (Hohman)
29 6 Texans (Winkler)
P6 4:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #2 Seahawks (Teetor)
30 0 Vikings (Hamlin)
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P61 10:00 AM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Texans (Winkler)*
DC West Falcons (Sampson)*
P60 1:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #2 Falcons (Parsons)*
49ers (Cannon)*
P63 1:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Broncos (Sutton)*
Rams (Dixon)*
P64 2:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Broncos (Sutton)*
Vikings (Hamlin)*
B1 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1 Packers (Sievers)
Steelers (Hohman)
B2 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #2 Chiefs (Baumert)
Chiefs (Ream)
P59 3:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 Giants (Dombrosky)*
Eagles (Valleley)*
P62 3:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Chiefs (Heinrich)*
Seahawks (Teetor)*
P65 4:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1 Jr. Pride Chargers (Hurt)*
Seahawks (Obbink)*
B3 5:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
3rd Grade League Champion
Packers (Sievers)
B1 - Sun 10/20 3:00PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1
Steelers (Hohman)
Chiefs (Baumert)
B2 - Sun 10/20 3:00PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #2
Chiefs (Ream)
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 10/20 5:00PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1
Bracket Winner B2