Football

2nd Grade

Elkhorn Flag Football 2019

Sep 8 - Oct 20, 2019
Elkhorn, NE • Omaha, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Excellence Division
Team W L T
Saints (Ough)* 3 0 0
Broncos (McConville)* 2 1 0
Jr. Pride Broncos (Shafer)* 1 2 0
49ers (McMenamin)* 0 3 0
Leaders Division
Team W L T
Broncos (Miller)* 3 0 0
Bears (Blair)* 2 1 0
Saints (Schulz)* 1 2 0
Jr. Pride Chiefs (Palmquist)* 0 3 0
Legends Division
Team W L T
Patriots (Kleine)* 4 0 0
Broncos (Robinson)* 3 1 0
Seahawks (Swanson)* 2 2 0
Raiders (Welch)* 1 3 0
Vikings (Bartruff)* 0 4 0
Legends Division
Team W L T
Broncos (Weir)* 2 0 1
Dolphins (Allen)* 2 1 0
Lions (Kottmann)* 1 2 0
Chargers (Rohde)* 0 2 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, September 08, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P52 11:00 AM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Chargers (Rohde)*
18 12 Broncos (Miller)*
P50 12:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 Vikings (Bartruff)*
19 12 Saints (Ough)*
P54 12:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Lions (Kottmann)*
19 25 Saints (Schulz)*
P51 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Broncos (Weir)*
18 6 Bears (Blair)*
P47 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1 Patriots (Kleine)*
19 0 49ers (McMenamin)*
P53 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Dolphins (Allen)*
28 0 Jr. Pride Chiefs (Palmquist)*
P48 5:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #2 Raiders (Welch)*
0 29 Broncos (McConville)*
P49 5:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Seahawks (Swanson)*
12 18 Jr. Pride Broncos (Shafer)*
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P56 11:00 AM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Broncos (Weir)*
26 0 Saints (Schulz)*
P37 12:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #2 Bears (Blair)*
18 14 Broncos (Robinson)*
P45 12:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #2 Lions (Kottmann)*
20 28 Saints (Ough)*
P46 12:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Broncos (Weir)*
37 12 Seahawks (Swanson)*
P38 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Broncos (Miller)*
25 6 Patriots (Kleine)*
P39 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1 Jr. Pride Chiefs (Palmquist)*
30 12 Raiders (Welch)*
P41 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Chargers (Rohde)*
43 18 Vikings (Bartruff)*
P44 3:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Dolphins (Allen)*
16 12 Jr. Pride Broncos (Shafer)*
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P31 11:00 AM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Jr. Pride Broncos (Shafer)*
16 18 Saints (Schulz)*
P32 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Saints (Ough)*
28 0 Jr. Pride Chiefs (Palmquist)*
P34 12:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Patriots (Kleine)*
24 36 Chargers (Rohde)*
P19 2:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Seahawks (Swanson)
18 32 Broncos (Robinson)
P33 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Broncos (Robinson)*
0 48 Broncos (Weir)*
P29 4:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 49ers (McMenamin)*
0 26 Bears (Blair)*
P35 4:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Raiders (Welch)*
6 30 Dolphins (Allen)*
Sunday, September 29, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P22 11:00 AM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Chargers (Rohde)
18 18 Broncos (Weir)
P17 12:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Bears (Blair)
18 0 Saints (Schulz)
P24 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 49ers (McMenamin)
6 18 Saints (Ough)
P11 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1 Broncos (Robinson)
28 12 Raiders (Welch)
P12 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Vikings (Bartruff)
6 12 Patriots (Kleine)
P23 1:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Broncos (McConville)
23 19 Jr. Pride Broncos (Shafer)
P36 2:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #2 Vikings (Bartruff)*
6 19 Lions (Kottmann)*
P55 2:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Seahawks (Swanson)*
14 12 49ers (McMenamin)*
P21 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Lions (Kottmann)
7 24 Dolphins (Allen)
P28 3:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Raiders (Welch)
6 28 Seahawks (Swanson)
P30 3:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 Broncos (McConville)*
6 20 Broncos (Miller)*
P18 5:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #2 Jr. Pride Chiefs (Palmquist)
0 28 Broncos (Miller)
Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P10 12:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Jr. Pride Chiefs (Palmquist)
0 28 Bears (Blair)
P15 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #1 Jr. Pride Broncos (Shafer)
13 18 Saints (Ough)
P25 12:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1 Broncos (Robinson)
18 24 Patriots (Kleine)
P26 12:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #2 Seahawks (Swanson)
30 18 Vikings (Bartruff)
P14 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Chargers (Rohde)
12 18 Lions (Kottmann)
P20 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #2 Patriots (Kleine)
25 6 Raiders (Welch)
P16 2:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 49ers (McMenamin)
0 25 Broncos (McConville)
P13 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Dolphins (Allen)
20 31 Broncos (Weir)
P9 4:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Saints (Schulz)
7 34 Broncos (Miller)
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P2 11:00 AM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Broncos (Miller)
26 6 Bears (Blair)
P8 11:00 AM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Saints (Ough)
25 18 Broncos (McConville)
P7 12:00 PM Elkhorn High School - Field #3 49ers (McMenamin)
6 19 Jr. Pride Broncos (Shafer)
P40 12:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Saints (Schulz)*
16 12 Broncos (McConville)*
P1 1:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #2 Jr. Pride Chiefs (Palmquist)
12 36 Saints (Schulz)
P4 1:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Seahawks (Swanson)
12 18 Patriots (Kleine)
P27 2:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1 Vikings (Bartruff)
12 19 Broncos (Robinson)
P3 3:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #2 Raiders (Welch)
24 6 Vikings (Bartruff)
P5 3:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #2 Chargers (Rohde)
22 24 Dolphins (Allen)
P6 3:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Broncos (Weir)
26 18 Lions (Kottmann)
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P61 10:00 AM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 49ers (McMenamin)*
Chargers (Rohde)*
P60 11:00 AM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 Jr. Pride Chiefs (Palmquist)*
Vikings (Bartruff)*
B1 12:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1 Saints (Ough)
Patriots (Kleine)
B2 12:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3 Broncos (Weir)
Broncos (Miller)
P66 12:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Broncos (McConville)*
Lions (Kottmann)*
B3 2:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #2 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
P63 2:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #3 Saints (Schulz)*
Seahawks (Swanson)*
P65 2:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1 Broncos (McConville)*
Broncos (Robinson)*
P64 4:00 PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #1 Bears (Blair)*
Dolphins (Allen)*
P62 5:00 PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #2 Raiders (Welch)*
Jr. Pride Broncos (Shafer)*

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
2nd Grade League Champion
Saints (Ough)
B1 - Sun 10/20 12:00PM Ta-Ha-Zouka Park - Field #1
Patriots (Kleine)
Broncos (Weir)
B2 - Sun 10/20 12:00PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #3
Broncos (Miller)
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 10/20 2:00PM Elkhorn Ridge Middle School - Field #2
Bracket Winner B2