Baseball

12 and Under AA (South Bay)

September to Remember 2019

Sep 6 - 8, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Benicia Rebels 12u

12 and Under AA (South Bay) Champion

Fri Sep 6, 2019 - Sun Sep 8, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
HH RD
Livermore Blaze (LIVERMORE, CA) 2 0 0 16 4 0
Benicia Rebels 12u (Benicia, CA) 2 0 0 12 5 0
Dub Baseball Dynasty 12U (Morgan Hill, CA) 2 0 0 12 11 0
California Daredevils (Corte Madera, CA) 1 1 0 3 10 0
Swagger Athletics 12U Gold (Palo Alto, CA) 1 1 0 4 11 0
BSA Titans 12U (San Bruno, CA) 1 1 0 0 13 0
HBA Aces 12U (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -16 21 0
College Park Knights - 12u (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -15 23 0
All American Baseball 12U (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -16 23 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Softball All American Baseball 12U
0 8 Livermore Blaze
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Benicia Rebels 12u
9 0 HBA Aces 12U
P3 10:15 AM PAL Stadium - Softball All American Baseball 12U
1 15 BSA Titans 12U
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Benicia Rebels 12u
9 5 Swagger Athletics 12U Gold
P5 12:30 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Livermore Blaze
12 4 BSA Titans 12U
P6 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 HBA Aces 12U
2 12 Swagger Athletics 12U Gold
P7 2:45 PM PAL Stadium - Softball California Daredevils
9 1 College Park Knights - 12u
P8 5:00 PM PAL Stadium - Softball California Daredevils
4 9 Dub Baseball Dynasty 12U
P9 7:15 PM PAL Stadium - Softball College Park Knights - 12u
7 14 Dub Baseball Dynasty 12U
Sunday, September 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [4] California Daredevils
11 10 [5] Swagger Athletics 12U Gold
B11 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [7] HBA Aces 12U
8 13 [8] College Park Knights - 12u
B12 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [1] Livermore Blaze
9 1 California Daredevils
B13 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [6] BSA Titans 12U
3 11 [9] All American Baseball 12U
B14 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [2] Benicia Rebels 12u
5 1 [3] Dub Baseball Dynasty 12U
B15 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 All American Baseball 12U
12 3 College Park Knights - 12u
B16 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Livermore Blaze
6 7 Benicia Rebels 12u

Bracket

[2] Benicia Rebels 12u
Champion
[9] All American Baseball 12U
Silver Division
Livermore Blaze - 6
B16 - Sun 9/8 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
Benicia Rebels 12u - 7
[2] Benicia Rebels 12u - 5
B14 - Sun 9/8 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[3] Dub Baseball Dynasty 12U - 1
[1] Livermore Blaze - 9
B12 - Sun 9/8 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
California Daredevils - 1
[4] California Daredevils - 11
B10 - Sun 9/8 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[5] Swagger Athletics 12U Gold - 10
[7] HBA Aces 12U - 8
B11 - Sun 9/8 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[8] College Park Knights - 12u - 13
All American Baseball 12U - 12
B15 - Sun 9/8 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
College Park Knights - 12u - 3
[6] BSA Titans 12U - 3
B13 - Sun 9/8 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[9] All American Baseball 12U - 11