Baseball

15U/16U

Greater Lafayette World Series

Jul 15 - 19, 2020
IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Indy Titans 16U (Carmel, IN) 3 0 0 24 2
Havoc (Plainfield, Indiana) 2 1 0 -2 23
Southlake Sabotage (Lowell, IN) 1 2 0 -9 30
Indiana Smoke (Plainfield, IN) 0 3 0 -13 34
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RA
Central State Spikes (Tolono, IL) 3 0 0 21 5
Indy Sharks 15U (Fishers, IN) 1 1 1 -4 19
Indiana Nitro (ZIONSVILLE, INDIANA) 1 2 0 -8 22
Attack 15U (Warsaw, IN) 0 2 1 -9 12
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RA
Hoosier Warhawks 16u (Lafayette, Indiana) 3 0 0 23 1
Indiana 15U Bandits Navy (Greenfield, Indiana) 2 1 0 4 17
Colts 16U (Westfield, IN) 1 2 0 -3 17
Wabash Pride 15u (Andrews, IN) 0 3 0 -24 38
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RA
Illinois Premier 16U - Gimbel (Shorewood, IL) 3 0 0 24 3
15U Wallen Reds (Bluffton, IN) 2 1 0 2 22
Firehawks Baseball (Frankfort, Indiana) 1 2 0 -5 17
Indy Sharks White (Fishers, IN) 0 3 0 -21 25
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RA
Indy Clutch (Indianapolis, IN) 3 0 0 5 15
Midwest Astros Showcase - Walters (Spiceland, IN) 1 2 0 -2 24
Lafayette Lightning 15U (Lafayette, IN) 1 2 0 0 25
Indiana Thunder 15U (Crawfordsville, IN) 1 2 0 -3 27
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RA
Finch Creek Freedom (Noblesville, IN) 3 0 0 4 19
Northern Baseball Club (Bringhurst, IN) 2 1 0 12 6
Hoosier Warhawks 15U (Lafayette, 283) 1 2 0 2 12
Indiana Magic 15u (Anderson, IN) 0 3 0 -18 31
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RA
Yard Goats (Mahomet, IL) 3 0 0 20 1
NWI Wardogs (crown point, IN) 3 0 0 18 5
Imavex Orange 15u Johnson (Noblesville, In) 1 2 0 -8 24
Indiana Eagles Blue (Fishers, IN) 0 2 1 -6 8
Indiana WarBirds (Whitestown, IN) 0 3 0 -24 37
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RA
Midwest Braves (Greencastle, Indiana) 3 0 0 18 3
Indiana Hurricanes (Indianapolis, In) 2 1 0 7 6
Champaign Tribe 15U (Saint Joseph, IL) 1 1 1 -3 24
Imavex Orange (Lupke) (Fishers, IN) 1 2 0 0 26
Colts Baseball Club (Westfield, IN) 0 3 0 -22 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, July 15, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P44 5:30 PM Central Catholic Lafayette Lightning 15U
14 5 Indiana Thunder 15U
P13 7:45 PM Central Catholic Hoosier Warhawks 15U
0 5 Northern Baseball Club
Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 9:00 AM Central Catholic Lafayette Lightning 15U
6 12 Midwest Astros Showcase - Walters
P33 9:15 AM North Montgomery - North Varsity Havoc
10 9 Indiana Smoke
P19 9:30 AM Rossville High School Indiana Nitro
6 10 Indy Sharks 15U
P5 10:30 AM CFD Stadium-Highland Park Hoosier Warhawks 16u
8 1 Indiana 15U Bandits Navy
P7 11:15 AM Central Catholic Firehawks Baseball
6 1 Indy Sharks White
P2 11:30 AM North Montgomery - North Varsity Indy Titans 16U
8 0 Havoc
P6 11:30 AM Frontier High School Wabash Pride 15u
1 9 Colts 16U
P26 11:45 AM Rossville High School Indiana Hurricanes
9 0 Colts Baseball Club
P41 11:45 AM North Montgomery - North JV Midwest Braves
14 2 Champaign Tribe 15U
P50 12:45 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park NWI Wardogs
12 2 Imavex Orange 15u Johnson
P8 1:30 PM Central Catholic Illinois Premier 16U - Gimbel
16 2 15U Wallen Reds
P35 1:45 PM Frontier High School Attack 15U
1 4 Indiana Nitro
P46 1:45 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity Hoosier Warhawks 15U
6 7 Finch Creek Freedom
P36 2:00 PM Rossville High School Central State Spikes
11 1 Indy Sharks 15U
P48 2:00 PM North Montgomery - North JV Indiana WarBirds
1 10 Yard Goats
P43 3:45 PM Central Catholic Midwest Astros Showcase - Walters
4 5 Indy Clutch
P45 4:00 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity Indiana Magic 15u
0 8 Northern Baseball Club
P17 4:15 PM North Montgomery - North JV Indiana Smoke
2 10 Indy Titans 16U
P38 4:15 PM Rossville High School Hoosier Warhawks 16u
11 0 Wabash Pride 15u
P42 5:15 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park Colts Baseball Club
7 13 Imavex Orange (Lupke)
P15 6:15 PM Frontier High School Yard Goats
11 0 Imavex Orange 15u Johnson
P51 6:15 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity Indiana Eagles Blue
1 1 Champaign Tribe 15U
P37 6:30 PM Rossville High School Colts 16U
3 6 Indiana 15U Bandits Navy
P39 6:30 PM North Montgomery - North JV 15U Wallen Reds
11 1 Indy Sharks White
P20 7:30 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park Central State Spikes
6 0 Attack 15U
P27 8:30 PM Frontier High School Indy Clutch
7 5 Indiana Thunder 15U
P40 8:30 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity Firehawks Baseball
1 9 Illinois Premier 16U - Gimbel
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 9:30 AM Rossville High School Hoosier Warhawks 15U
13 0 Indiana Magic 15u
P31 9:30 AM North Montgomery - North JV Indiana Eagles Blue
0 4 Yard Goats
P16 10:00 AM North Montgomery - North Varsity NWI Wardogs
11 2 Indiana WarBirds
P34 10:00 AM Frontier High School Southlake Sabotage
0 9 Indy Titans 16U
P29 10:30 AM CFD Stadium-Highland Park Northern Baseball Club
5 6 Finch Creek Freedom
P49 10:30 AM Central Catholic Midwest Braves
2 0 Indiana Hurricanes
P21 12:15 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity Indiana 15U Bandits Navy
18 6 Wabash Pride 15u
P4 12:45 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park Indy Sharks 15U
2 2 Attack 15U
P9 2:00 PM North Montgomery - North JV Imavex Orange (Lupke)
4 5 Indiana Hurricanes
P23 2:00 PM Rossville High School Indy Sharks White
0 8 Illinois Premier 16U - Gimbel
P10 2:30 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity Midwest Braves
15 1 Colts Baseball Club
P18 2:30 PM Frontier High School Southlake Sabotage
6 11 Havoc
P24 3:00 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park Firehawks Baseball
5 7 15U Wallen Reds
P47 3:00 PM Central Catholic NWI Wardogs
3 1 Indiana Eagles Blue
P32 4:15 PM North Montgomery - North JV Imavex Orange 15u Johnson
16 1 Indiana WarBirds
P14 5:15 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park Finch Creek Freedom
10 8 Indiana Magic 15u
P22 5:15 PM Central Catholic Hoosier Warhawks 16u
10 0 Colts 16U
P11 6:30 PM North Montgomery - North JV Lafayette Lightning 15U
6 8 Indy Clutch
P12 7:00 PM Frontier High School Indiana Thunder 15U
13 6 Midwest Astros Showcase - Walters
P25 7:00 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity Champaign Tribe 15U
14 9 Imavex Orange (Lupke)
P1 7:30 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park Southlake Sabotage
14 10 Indiana Smoke
P3 7:30 PM Central Catholic Central State Spikes
11 4 Indiana Nitro
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:30 AM Rossville High School [18] Hoosier Warhawks 15U
16 3 [23] Lafayette Lightning 15U
B1 10:00 AM North Montgomery - North Varsity [8] Finch Creek Freedom
3 14 [9] NWI Wardogs
B2 10:00 AM CFD Stadium-Highland Park [5] Midwest Braves
10 4 [12] Indiana 15U Bandits Navy
B23 10:00 AM Frontier High School [32] Colts Baseball Club
6 1 [33] Indiana WarBirds
B26 11:00 AM North Montgomery - North JV [27] Indiana Eagles Blue
13 0 [30] Indiana Magic 15u
B14 11:45 AM Rossville High School [19] Colts 16U
10 0 [22] Imavex Orange 15u Johnson
B3 12:15 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity [7] Indy Clutch
1 9 [10] Northern Baseball Club
B12 12:15 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park [20] Firehawks Baseball
6 5 [21] Indiana Nitro
B24 12:15 PM Frontier High School [31] Indiana Smoke
10 2 [34] Wabash Pride 15u
B25 1:15 PM North Montgomery - North JV [28] Attack 15U
4 5 [29] Indy Sharks White
B19 2:00 PM Rossville High School [15] Indy Sharks 15U
4 1 [18] Hoosier Warhawks 15U
B4 2:30 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity [6] Central State Spikes
6 4 [11] Indiana Hurricanes
B6 2:30 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park [4] Illinois Premier 16U - Gimbel
2 3 [5] Midwest Braves
B5 3:00 PM Central Catholic [1] Hoosier Warhawks 16u
12 0 [9] NWI Wardogs
B13 3:30 PM North Montgomery - North JV [17] Champaign Tribe 15U
6 5 [24] Imavex Orange (Lupke)
B27 4:15 PM Rossville High School [25] Indiana Thunder 15U
10 0 [32] Colts Baseball Club
B16 4:45 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park [13] 15U Wallen Reds
10 6 [20] Firehawks Baseball
B7 5:15 PM Central Catholic [2] Yard Goats
5 7 [10] Northern Baseball Club
B17 5:45 PM North Montgomery - North JV [16] Midwest Astros Showcase - Walters
8 0 [17] Champaign Tribe 15U
B28 6:30 PM Rossville High School [31] Indiana Smoke
6 7 [26] Southlake Sabotage
B18 7:00 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park [14] Havoc
5 8 [19] Colts 16U
B8 7:30 PM Central Catholic [3] Indy Titans 16U
2 10 [6] Central State Spikes
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 10:00 AM North Montgomery - North Varsity [13] 15U Wallen Reds
8 0 [16] Midwest Astros Showcase - Walters
B10 12:15 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity [10] Northern Baseball Club
2 8 [6] Central State Spikes
B29 12:15 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park [25] Indiana Thunder 15U
[29] Indy Sharks White
B9 1:00 PM Central Catholic [1] Hoosier Warhawks 16u
[5] Midwest Braves
B21 2:30 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity [19] Colts 16U
[15] Indy Sharks 15U
B30 2:30 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park [27] Indiana Eagles Blue
[26] Southlake Sabotage
B22 4:45 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity [13] 15U Wallen Reds
Bracket Winner B21
B31 4:45 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park Bracket Winner B29
Bracket Winner B30
B11 6:00 PM Central Catholic Bracket Winner B9
[6] Central State Spikes

Bracket

Bracket Winner B11
GOLD CHAMPIONS
Bracket Winner B22
SILVER CHAMPIONS
Bracket Winner B31
BRONZE CHAMPIONS
[2] Yard Goats - 5
B7 - Sat 7/18 5:15PM Central Catholic
[10] Northern Baseball Club - 7
Bracket Winner B9
B11 - Sun 7/19 6:00PM Central Catholic
[6] Central State Spikes
[1] Hoosier Warhawks 16u - 12
B5 - Sat 7/18 3:00PM Central Catholic
[9] NWI Wardogs - 0
[7] Indy Clutch - 1
B3 - Sat 7/18 12:15PM North Montgomery - North Varsity
[10] Northern Baseball Club - 9
[3] Indy Titans 16U - 2
B8 - Sat 7/18 7:30PM Central Catholic
[6] Central State Spikes - 10
[8] Finch Creek Freedom - 3
B1 - Sat 7/18 10:00AM North Montgomery - North Varsity
[9] NWI Wardogs - 14
[4] Illinois Premier 16U - Gimbel - 2
B6 - Sat 7/18 2:30PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park
[5] Midwest Braves - 3
[10] Northern Baseball Club - 2
B10 - Sun 7/19 12:15PM North Montgomery - North Varsity
[6] Central State Spikes - 8
[6] Central State Spikes - 6
B4 - Sat 7/18 2:30PM North Montgomery - North Varsity
[11] Indiana Hurricanes - 4
[5] Midwest Braves - 10
B2 - Sat 7/18 10:00AM CFD Stadium-Highland Park
[12] Indiana 15U Bandits Navy - 4
[1] Hoosier Warhawks 16u
B9 - Sun 7/19 1:00PM Central Catholic
[5] Midwest Braves
[14] Havoc - 5
B18 - Sat 7/18 7:00PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park
[19] Colts 16U - 8
[15] Indy Sharks 15U - 4
B19 - Sat 7/18 2:00PM Rossville High School
[18] Hoosier Warhawks 15U - 1
[13] 15U Wallen Reds
B22 - Sun 7/19 4:45PM North Montgomery - North Varsity
Bracket Winner B21
[17] Champaign Tribe 15U - 6
B13 - Sat 7/18 3:30PM North Montgomery - North JV
[24] Imavex Orange (Lupke) - 5
[16] Midwest Astros Showcase - Walters - 8
B17 - Sat 7/18 5:45PM North Montgomery - North JV
[17] Champaign Tribe 15U - 0
[19] Colts 16U
B21 - Sun 7/19 2:30PM North Montgomery - North Varsity
[15] Indy Sharks 15U
[19] Colts 16U - 10
B14 - Sat 7/18 11:45AM Rossville High School
[22] Imavex Orange 15u Johnson - 0
[13] 15U Wallen Reds - 10
B16 - Sat 7/18 4:45PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park
[20] Firehawks Baseball - 6
[20] Firehawks Baseball - 6
B12 - Sat 7/18 12:15PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park
[21] Indiana Nitro - 5
[13] 15U Wallen Reds - 8
B20 - Sun 7/19 10:00AM North Montgomery - North Varsity
[16] Midwest Astros Showcase - Walters - 0
[18] Hoosier Warhawks 15U - 16
B15 - Sat 7/18 9:30AM Rossville High School
[23] Lafayette Lightning 15U - 3
[28] Attack 15U - 4
B25 - Sat 7/18 1:15PM North Montgomery - North JV
[29] Indy Sharks White - 5
[27] Indiana Eagles Blue - 13
B26 - Sat 7/18 11:00AM North Montgomery - North JV
[30] Indiana Magic 15u - 0
[31] Indiana Smoke - 6
B28 - Sat 7/18 6:30PM Rossville High School
[26] Southlake Sabotage - 7
[27] Indiana Eagles Blue
B30 - Sun 7/19 2:30PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park
[26] Southlake Sabotage
[25] Indiana Thunder 15U
B29 - Sun 7/19 12:15PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park
[29] Indy Sharks White
Bracket Winner B29
B31 - Sun 7/19 4:45PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park
Bracket Winner B30
[32] Colts Baseball Club - 6
B23 - Sat 7/18 10:00AM Frontier High School
[33] Indiana WarBirds - 1
[31] Indiana Smoke - 10
B24 - Sat 7/18 12:15PM Frontier High School
[34] Wabash Pride 15u - 2
[25] Indiana Thunder 15U - 10
B27 - Sat 7/18 4:15PM Rossville High School
[32] Colts Baseball Club - 0