Baseball

14U

Greater Lafayette World Series

Jul 15 - 19, 2020
IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Indiana Mustangs Bodenberg (west, in) 2 1 0 8 11
Indiana Longhorns (Selma, Indiana) 2 1 0 5 11
Indiana Thunder 14U (Crawfordsville, IN) 1 2 0 -10 27
NWI Fury Baseball (Crown Point, IN) 1 2 0 -3 18
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RA
Indy Sharks (Noblesville, IN) 3 0 0 18 12
Indana Land Sharks 14u Blue (South bend, Indiana) 2 1 0 14 15
Bombers (Rensselaer, IN) 1 2 0 -12 39
WCI Fire (Jamestown, IN) 0 3 0 -20 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 3:00 PM CFD Stadium-Highland Park Indy Sharks
8 6 Indana Land Sharks 14u Blue
P11 4:00 PM Frontier High School Bombers
7 3 WCI Fire
P9 6:00 PM Central Catholic Indiana Longhorns
4 5 Indiana Mustangs Bodenberg
P10 8:15 PM Central Catholic Indiana Thunder 14U
10 7 NWI Fury Baseball
Friday, July 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:45 AM North Montgomery - North JV Indiana Thunder 14U
3 13 Indiana Mustangs Bodenberg
P2 11:45 AM Rossville High School NWI Fury Baseball
4 5 Indiana Longhorns
P4 12:15 PM Frontier High School Indana Land Sharks 14u Blue
22 5 Bombers
P3 12:45 PM Central Catholic Indy Sharks
13 2 WCI Fire
P6 4:15 PM Rossville High School Indiana Thunder 14U
2 7 Indiana Longhorns
P5 4:45 PM North Montgomery - North Varsity Indiana Mustangs Bodenberg
3 4 NWI Fury Baseball
P7 4:45 PM Frontier High School WCI Fire
2 11 Indana Land Sharks 14u Blue
P8 6:30 PM Rossville High School Indy Sharks
14 4 Bombers
Saturday, July 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:30 AM Central Catholic [1] Indy Sharks
3 2 [2] Indiana Longhorns
B1 12:45 PM Central Catholic [1] Indiana Mustangs Bodenberg
0 8 [2] Indana Land Sharks 14u Blue
B5 2:30 PM Frontier High School [3] Bombers
3 12 [4] NWI Fury Baseball
B4 4:45 PM Frontier High School [3] Indiana Thunder 14U
9 8 [4] WCI Fire
Sunday, July 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 10:00 AM CFD Stadium-Highland Park Indiana Thunder 14U
4 0 NWI Fury Baseball
B3 3:30 PM Central Catholic Indana Land Sharks 14u Blue
Indy Sharks

Bracket

Bracket Winner B3
Champion
[3] Indiana Thunder 14U
Consolation Champion
Indana Land Sharks 14u Blue
B3 - Sun 7/19 3:30PM Central Catholic
Indy Sharks
[1] Indiana Mustangs Bodenberg - 0
B1 - Sat 7/18 12:45PM Central Catholic
[2] Indana Land Sharks 14u Blue - 8
[1] Indy Sharks - 3
B2 - Sat 7/18 10:30AM Central Catholic
[2] Indiana Longhorns - 2
[3] Bombers - 3
B5 - Sat 7/18 2:30PM Frontier High School
[4] NWI Fury Baseball - 12
[3] Indiana Thunder 14U - 9
B4 - Sat 7/18 4:45PM Frontier High School
[4] WCI Fire - 8
Indiana Thunder 14U - 4
B6 - Sun 7/19 10:00AM CFD Stadium-Highland Park
NWI Fury Baseball - 0