Basketball

Boys 5th

29th Annual Hoops Mania Basketball Tournament

Jan 11 - 12, 2020
Grand Island, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Bronze
Team W L
PD
TurBow (Broken Bow, NE) 4 0 40
Boone Central Cards (Albion, Nebraska) 2 1 29
York Dukes Navy (York, NE) 1 2 -27
Minden (Heartwell, NE) 1 2 3
Hastings Hawks (Hastings, NE) 0 3 -45
Gold
Team W L
PD
Nebraska Ice (Walton, NE) 3 0 45
GINW Vikings (Grand Island, Ne) 2 1 2
AC Hoops (juniata, NE) 1 2 -16
Seward Racers (Seward, NE) 0 3 -31
Individual
Team W L
PD
Lincoln Clippers (Lincoln, NE) 1 0 5
Silver 1
Team W L
PD
Kearney Bricklayers (Kearney, Nebraska) 3 0 19
GICC Knights (Grand Island, Nebraska) 2 1 6
Aurora Huskies (Aurora, NE) 1 2 -7
York Dukes Gold (York, NE) 0 3 -18
Silver 2
Team W L
PD
Champions Navy (Walton, Nebraska) 3 0 32
Lakeview Vikings 2 1 20
Jr Islanders* 1 2 -7
JR Vikings (Grand Island, Nebraska) 0 3 -45

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Barr Middle School Kearney Bricklayers
40 35 Aurora Huskies
P2 10:30 AM Barr Middle School Hastings Hawks
8 26 Minden
P3 10:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - East Lakeview Vikings
38 16 JR Vikings
P4 11:30 AM Barr Middle School Aurora Huskies
32 37 GICC Knights
P5 11:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 Seward Racers
40 41 AC Hoops
P6 12:30 PM Barr Middle School TurBow
29 20 Minden
P7 12:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - East Jr Islanders
12 31 Lakeview Vikings
P8 1:30 PM Barr Middle School Hastings Hawks
23 46 Boone Central Cards
P9 2:30 PM Barr Middle School GICC Knights
22 27 Kearney Bricklayers
P10 3:30 PM Barr Middle School Minden
20 23 York Dukes Navy
P11 3:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 GINW Vikings
41 23 Seward Racers
P12 4:30 PM Barr Middle School York Dukes Gold
19 28 Kearney Bricklayers
P13 5:30 PM Barr Middle School Boone Central Cards
25 26 TurBow
P14 5:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - East JR Vikings
16 32 Champions Navy
P15 5:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 Nebraska Ice
65 19 Seward Racers
P16 7:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - East Jr Islanders
20 27 Champions Navy
P17 7:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 GINW Vikings
19 52 Nebraska Ice
P28 8:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - East Jr Islanders*
14 19 Lincoln Clippers
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:30 AM Barr Middle School York Dukes Gold
17 23 GICC Knights
P19 10:30 AM Walnut Middle School Champions Navy
34 24 Lakeview Vikings
P20 11:30 AM Barr Middle School York Dukes Navy
17 37 TurBow
P21 11:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 2 GINW Vikings
37 35 AC Hoops
P22 1:30 PM Barr Middle School York Dukes Gold
30 33 Aurora Huskies
P23 1:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 2 AC Hoops
13 42 Nebraska Ice
P24 1:30 PM Starr Elementary TurBow
44 24 Hastings Hawks
P25 2:30 PM Starr Elementary York Dukes Navy
15 46 Boone Central Cards
P26 5:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 2 Jr Islanders
29 14 JR Vikings