Basketball

Boys 4th

29th Annual Hoops Mania Basketball Tournament

Jan 11 - 12, 2020
Grand Island, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Jr Islanders Gold

Boys 4th Champion

Sat Jan 11, 2020 - Sun Jan 12, 2020

Pool Standings

Bronze
Team W L
PD
Kearney Thunder (Kearney, NE) 3 0 45
Jr Islanders Purple (Grand Island, NE) 3 1 17
Cross County (STROMSBURG, Nebraska) 2 1 5
STM White (Hastings, NE) 0 3 -32
Adams Central Blue (Hastings, NE) 0 3 -35
Gold 1
Team W L
PD
Jr Islanders Gold (Grand Island, NE) 2 0 24
Anchor Hoops Maroon (Columbus, NE) 1 1 5
STM Hawks Blue (Hastings, Ne) 0 2 -29
Gold 2
Team W L
PD
Hastings Tigers (HASTINGS, NE) 2 0 7
Seward Lightning 1 1 8
GI Knights (Grand Island, Nebraska) 0 2 -15
Silver
Team W L
PD
BC White (Albion, NE) 3 0 45
Anchor Hoops Silver (Columbus, NE) 2 1 -2
Adams Central Red (Hastings, NE) 1 2 -9
Jr Islanders White (Grand Island, NE) 0 3 -34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle Adams Central Blue
10 60 Kearney Thunder
P2 9:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 Jr Islanders Gold
40 20 STM Hawks Blue
P3 10:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle Adams Central Red
22 45 BC White
P4 11:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle Kearney Thunder
57 2 STM White
P5 12:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle Jr Islanders White
18 37 BC White
P6 1:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle STM White
19 21 Cross County
P7 2:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle Jr Islanders Purple
11 28 Kearney Thunder
P8 3:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle Anchor Hoops Silver
17 40 BC White
P9 4:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - East Jr Islanders Gold
33 24 Anchor Hoops Maroon
P10 4:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle Cross County
23 17 Adams Central Blue
P11 5:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle Anchor Hoops Silver
25 16 Adams Central Red
P12 6:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle Seward Lightning
41 27 GI Knights
P13 7:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle Jr Islanders Purple
16 13 Cross County
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 9:30 AM Shoemaker Elementary Jr Islanders White
16 32 Adams Central Red
P15 10:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle GI Knights
17 18 Hastings Tigers
P16 10:30 AM Shoemaker Elementary Jr Islanders Purple
29 15 Adams Central Blue
P17 11:30 AM Shoemaker Elementary STM Hawks Blue
11 25 Anchor Hoops Maroon
P18 12:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle Hastings Tigers
30 24 Seward Lightning
P19 12:30 PM Shoemaker Elementary Jr Islanders White
9 13 Anchor Hoops Silver
P20 1:30 PM Shoemaker Elementary Jr Islanders Purple
22 5 STM White
B21 3:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle [3] STM Hawks Blue
30 27 [3] GI Knights
B22 3:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 [1] Jr Islanders Gold
40 8 [1] Hastings Tigers
B23 3:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 2 [2] Anchor Hoops Maroon
35 13 [2] Seward Lightning

Bracket

[1] Jr Islanders Gold
Champion
[3] STM Hawks Blue
5th Place
[2] Anchor Hoops Maroon
3rd Place
[1] Jr Islanders Gold - 40
B22 - Sun 1/12 3:30PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1
[1] Hastings Tigers - 8
[3] STM Hawks Blue - 30
B21 - Sun 1/12 3:30PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - Middle
[3] GI Knights - 27
[2] Anchor Hoops Maroon - 35
B23 - Sun 1/12 3:30PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 2
[2] Seward Lightning - 13