Basketball

Boys 6th

29th Annual Hoops Mania Basketball Tournament

Jan 11 - 12, 2020
Grand Island, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Bronze
Team W L
PD
Amherst Broncos (Kearney, NE) 3 0 29
Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 2 1 10
Twin River (Genoa, NE) 1 2 -11
GI Vikes (Mader) (grand island, Ne) 0 3 -28
Gold
Team W L
PD
Doniphan Trumbull (Doniphan, ne) 3 0 21
Kearney Jr Bearcats (Kearney, NE) 2 1 4
Shockers (Kearney, NE) 1 2 -6
McCook (Culbertson, NE) 0 3 -19
Silver 1
Team W L
PD
GI Knights (Grand Island, NE) 2 1 16
St Paul Cat Hoops 6th (St Paul, NE) 2 1 13
Aurora Huskies (Hampton, NE) 2 1 -3
26ers (Kearney, NE) (Kearney, NE) 0 3 -26
Silver 2
Team W L
PD
Kearney Tarheels (Kearney, Nebraska) 2 1 22
Jr. Islanders (GRAND ISLAND, NE) 2 1 14
STC Hawks (Juniata, NE) 2 1 3
Boone central (Newman Grove, Ne) 0 3 -39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - East STC Hawks
17 36 Kearney Tarheels
P2 10:30 AM Walnut Middle School Doniphan Trumbull
35 28 Kearney Jr Bearcats
P3 11:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - East Boone central
17 29 STC Hawks
P4 1:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - East Boone central
22 39 Kearney Tarheels
P5 1:30 PM Walnut Middle School St Paul Cat Hoops 6th
22 10 26ers (Kearney, NE)
P6 2:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - East Jr. Islanders
27 33 STC Hawks
P7 4:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 Shockers
39 45 Doniphan Trumbull
P8 5:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 2 Aurora Huskies
33 44 St Paul Cat Hoops 6th
P9 5:30 PM Walnut Middle School GI Knights
24 16 26ers (Kearney, NE)
P10 6:30 PM Barr Middle School GI Vikes (Mader)
15 23 Twin River
P11 6:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - East Jr. Islanders
35 23 Boone central
P12 6:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 Shockers
40 30 McCook
P13 7:30 PM Walnut Middle School GI Knights
35 25 St Paul Cat Hoops 6th
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 9:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 McCook
42 50 Doniphan Trumbull
P15 9:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 2 Shockers
32 42 Kearney Jr Bearcats
P16 11:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 Kearney Jr Bearcats
32 31 McCook
P17 12:30 PM Walnut Middle School Amherst Broncos
32 23 Silver Lake
P18 2:30 PM Walnut Middle School Twin River
23 27 Silver Lake
P19 3:30 PM Barr Middle School 26ers (Kearney, NE)
19 25 Aurora Huskies
P20 3:30 PM Walnut Middle School Amherst Broncos
39 34 GI Vikes (Mader)
P21 4:30 PM Barr Middle School Jr. Islanders
36 28 Kearney Tarheels
P22 4:30 PM Walnut Middle School Silver Lake
28 10 GI Vikes (Mader)
P23 5:30 PM Barr Middle School GI Knights
34 36 Aurora Huskies
P24 5:30 PM Walnut Middle School Amherst Broncos
45 30 Twin River