Basketball

Girls 8th

29th Annual Hoops Mania Basketball Tournament

Jan 11 - 12, 2020
Grand Island, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Gold
Team W L
PD
MBA (Grand Island, NE) 3 0 18
AC Hoops (Hastings, Nebraska) 2 1 6
Seward Starz (Seward, NE) 1 2 -7
Kearney Magic (Kearney, NE 68845) 0 3 -17
Silver 1
Team W L
PD
Milford Legends 3 0 21
STC Hawkettes (Hastings, NE) 2 1 19
Kearney Royals (Kearney, NE) 1 2 1
Valor (Grand Island, NE) 0 3 -41
Silver 2
Team W L
PD
Amherst Broncos (Kearney, NE) 3 0 45
Islanders (Grand Island, NE) 3 0 37
Surge Basketball (Kearney, NE) 1 2 -18
Atkinson (Atkinson, NE) 1 3 -29
Hastings Tigers Hoops (Hastings, NE) 0 3 -35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 Kearney Royals
19 28 STC Hawkettes
P2 8:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 2 Islanders
33 16 Hastings Tigers Hoops
P3 10:30 AM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 Kearney Royals
35 36 Milford Legends
P4 2:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 1 Kearney Royals
23 12 Valor
P5 3:30 PM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - North Seward Starz
30 24 Kearney Magic
P6 5:30 PM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - North Seward Starz
30 39 MBA
P7 7:30 PM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - North Kearney Magic
19 27 MBA
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:30 AM Westridge Middle School Islanders
32 25 Surge Basketball
P9 10:30 AM Westridge Middle School Hastings Tigers Hoops
12 17 Atkinson
P10 11:30 AM Westridge Middle School Amherst Broncos
40 14 Surge Basketball
P11 12:30 PM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - North AC Hoops
34 30 Seward Starz
P12 12:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 2 Valor
12 34 Milford Legends
P13 12:30 PM Westridge Middle School Islanders
45 10 Atkinson
P14 2:30 PM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - North MBA
19 18 AC Hoops
P15 2:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 2 STC Hawkettes
29 34 Milford Legends
P16 2:30 PM Westridge Middle School Amherst Broncos
51 12 Atkinson
P17 4:30 PM Grand Island Senior High - GISH - West 2 STC Hawkettes
39 10 Valor
P18 4:30 PM Westridge Middle School Surge Basketball
27 23 Atkinson
P19 5:30 PM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - North Kearney Magic
27 30 AC Hoops
P20 5:30 PM Westridge Middle School Amherst Broncos
38 20 Hastings Tigers Hoops

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division