Basketball

Girls 3rd

29th Annual Hoops Mania Basketball Tournament

Jan 11 - 12, 2020
Grand Island, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Gold
Team W L
PD
MBA 3rd - BLUE (grand island, NE) 3 0 37
Kearney Jr. Bearcats - White (kearney, ne) 2 1 23
Hastings Hot Shots (Hastings, NE) 1 2 -16
STC Hawkettes (Juniata, NE) 0 3 -44
Silver
Team W L
PD
AC Hoops Red (Hastings, Nebraska) 3 0 45
Boone Central Cards (Albion, Nebraska (NE)) 3 0 40
MBA 3rd - WHITE (GRAND ISLAND, NE) 2 1 -7
AC Hoops Blue (Hastings, Nebraska) 1 2 -19
Kearney Jr Bearcats - Blue (Kearney, ne) 0 3 -27
Junior Islanders-3rd Grade Girls (Grand Island, NE) 0 3 -32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM Starr Elementary AC Hoops Red
23 4 MBA 3rd - WHITE
P2 10:30 AM Starr Elementary MBA 3rd - BLUE
33 5 Hastings Hot Shots
P3 11:30 AM Starr Elementary AC Hoops Blue
2 18 Boone Central Cards
P4 12:30 PM Starr Elementary MBA 3rd - BLUE
35 1 STC Hawkettes
P5 1:30 PM Starr Elementary Junior Islanders-3rd Grade Girls
11 13 MBA 3rd - WHITE
P6 2:30 PM Starr Elementary STC Hawkettes
4 18 Hastings Hot Shots
P7 3:30 PM Starr Elementary Kearney Jr Bearcats - Blue
7 17 Boone Central Cards
P8 4:30 PM Starr Elementary Hastings Hot Shots
8 36 Kearney Jr. Bearcats - White
P9 7:30 PM Starr Elementary Junior Islanders-3rd Grade Girls
2 22 Boone Central Cards
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:30 AM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - South AC Hoops Blue
9 7 Kearney Jr Bearcats - Blue
P11 10:30 AM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - South STC Hawkettes
4 38 Kearney Jr. Bearcats - White
P12 11:30 AM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - South AC Hoops Red
24 5 Kearney Jr Bearcats - Blue
P13 12:30 PM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - South MBA 3rd - BLUE
19 12 Kearney Jr. Bearcats - White
P14 1:30 PM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - South MBA 3rd - WHITE
18 12 AC Hoops Blue
P15 3:30 PM Grand Island Northwest - GINW - South Junior Islanders-3rd Grade Girls
4 20 AC Hoops Red

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division