Baseball

Tournament Note

The testing schedule is attached to the "documents" tab on this page.

Fall Classic

NCTB Fall Classic 2019

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Lathrop, CA • Stockton, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
HH RD
Mavericks Baseball Club 1 0 0 1 1 0
Admirals Elite (Upperclass) 1 0 0 8 4 0
Dub Baseball Dynasty Black 1 0 0 4 5 0
NCTB Gold 1 0 0 4 8 0
Dub Dynasty Blue 0 0 1 0 5 0
Team Oppotaco 0 0 1 0 5 0
Bay Area Elite upperclass 0 0 0 0 0 0
HacMan Baseball 0 1 0 -1 2 0
Chico Aces Red 0 1 0 -4 9 0
Chico Aces Navy 0 1 0 -4 12 0
NCTB Green 0 1 0 -8 14 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, September 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 2:30 PM Islander Field Dub Dynasty Blue
5 5 Team Oppotaco
P4 5:00 PM Billy Hebert HacMan Baseball
1 2 Mavericks Baseball Club
P5 5:00 PM Islander Field Chico Aces Navy
8 12 NCTB Gold
P6 7:30 PM Islander Field Chico Aces Red
5 9 Dub Baseball Dynasty Black
P7 8:00 PM Billy Hebert Admirals Elite (Upperclass)
14 4 NCTB Green
Saturday, September 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 9:00 AM Billy Hebert Dub Baseball Dynasty Black
Bay Area Elite upperclass
P11 11:00 AM Islander Field NCTB Green
Mavericks Baseball Club
P10 12:00 PM Billy Hebert Team Oppotaco
NCTB Gold
P13 2:00 PM Islander Field Bay Area Elite upperclass
HacMan Baseball
P12 3:00 PM Billy Hebert Chico Aces Red
Dub Dynasty Blue
P8 6:00 PM Billy Hebert Admirals Elite (Upperclass)
Chico Aces Navy
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:00 AM Billy Hebert Pool A 10th Place
Pool A 11th Place
B17 10:00 AM Islander Field Pool A 5th Place
Sandlot
B18 11:30 AM Billy Hebert Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 9th Place
B19 12:30 PM Islander Field Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 4th Place
B20 2:00 PM Billy Hebert Pool A 6th Place
Pool A 7th Place
B21 3:00 PM Islander Field Pool A 1st Place
Pool A 2nd Place

Bracket

Pool A 8th Place
B18 - Sun 9/22 11:30AM Billy Hebert
Pool A 9th Place
Pool A 6th Place
B20 - Sun 9/22 2:00PM Billy Hebert
Pool A 7th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B17 - Sun 9/22 10:00AM Islander Field
Sandlot
Pool A 1st Place
B21 - Sun 9/22 3:00PM Islander Field
Pool A 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B19 - Sun 9/22 12:30PM Islander Field
Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 10th Place
B16 - Sun 9/22 9:00AM Billy Hebert
Pool A 11th Place