Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the 29th Annual DFC!!
**Please no metal spikes on portable mounds

15U Division

29th Annual Desert Fall Classic

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
NV
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Utah

15U Division Champion

Fri Oct 25, 2019 - Sun Oct 27, 2019

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Rafael Rivera Kitsap Osprey (Pool D)
0 10 CCB Elite (Pool D)
P1 8:00 AM Children's Memorial Park Redmond Dudes (Pool C)
0 11 Team Utah (Pool C)
P1 8:00 AM Mountain Ridge GBG Vegas (Pool B)
0 8 Baseball Generations Academy (Pool B)
P1 8:00 AM Sierra Vista High School LV Lions Black (Pool A)
10 9 ELA Bulldogs (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Rafael Rivera NorCal (Pool D)
7 5 CCB Elite (Pool D)
P1 10:15 AM Children's Memorial Park Gameday Warriors Gold (Pool C)
0 12 Team Utah (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM Mountain Ridge Triple Play (Pool B)
4 2 Baseball Generations Academy (Pool B)
P1 10:15 AM Sierra Vista High School LV Lions Black (Pool A)
0 15 Damage HI (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Rafael Rivera Kitsap Osprey (Pool D)
4 7 Shamrocks (Pool D)
P1 12:30 PM Children's Memorial Park Redmond Dudes (Pool C)
12 1 CBA Warhawks (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Mountain Ridge GBG Vegas (Pool B)
0 8 MoundTime (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Rafael Rivera ELA Bulldogs (Pool A)
8 10 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Children's Memorial Park Gameday Warriors Gold (Pool C)
0 8 Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
P1 2:45 PM Mountain Ridge Triple Play (Pool B)
5 6 Team Texas Navy (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Rafael Rivera Sandlot Baseball (Pool A)
12 1 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Children's Memorial Park CBA Warhawks (Pool C)
9 10 Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
P1 5:00 PM Mountain Ridge NorCal (Pool D)
2 11 Big League Experience (Pool D)
P1 7:15 PM Rafael Rivera Sandlot Baseball (Pool A)
2 3 Damage HI (Pool A)
P1 7:15 PM Children's Memorial Park Team Texas Navy (Pool B)
2 17 MoundTime (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Mountain Ridge Shamrocks (Pool D)
14 4 Big League Experience (Pool D)
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Rafael Rivera CBA Warhawks (Pool C)
3 5 Gameday Warriors Gold (Pool C)
P1 8:00 AM Children's Memorial Park Kitsap Osprey (Pool D)
4 12 NorCal (Pool D)
P1 8:00 AM Mountain Ridge GBG Vegas (Pool B)
4 13 Triple Play (Pool B)
P1 8:00 AM Sierra Vista High School LV Lions Black (Pool A)
8 7 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 10:15 AM Rafael Rivera CBA Warhawks (Pool C)
0 15 Team Utah (Pool C)
P1 10:15 AM Children's Memorial Park Shamrocks (Pool D)
5 6 NorCal (Pool D)
P1 10:15 AM Mountain Ridge GBG Vegas (Pool B)
1 10 Team Texas Navy (Pool B)
P1 10:15 AM Sierra Vista High School LV Lions Black (Pool A)
7 8 Sandlot Baseball (Pool A)
P1 12:30 PM Rafael Rivera Gameday Warriors Gold (Pool C)
0 17 Redmond Dudes (Pool C)
P1 12:30 PM Children's Memorial Park Kitsap Osprey (Pool D)
5 8 Big League Experience (Pool D)
P1 12:30 PM Mountain Ridge Baseball Generations Academy (Pool B)
5 5 Team Texas Navy (Pool B)
P1 2:45 PM Rafael Rivera Damage HI (Pool A)
9 1 Blizzard Black (Pool A)
P1 2:45 PM Children's Memorial Park Shamrocks (Pool D)
6 5 CCB Elite (Pool D)
P1 2:45 PM Mountain Ridge MoundTime (Pool B)
10 6 Triple Play (Pool B)
P1 5:00 PM Rafael Rivera ELA Bulldogs (Pool A)
8 12 Sandlot Baseball (Pool A)
P1 5:00 PM Children's Memorial Park Big League Experience (Pool D)
16 4 CCB Elite (Pool D)
P1 5:00 PM Mountain Ridge Team Utah (Pool C)
6 8 Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
P1 7:15 PM Rafael Rivera Damage HI (Pool A)
6 4 ELA Bulldogs (Pool A)
P1 7:15 PM Children's Memorial Park MoundTime (Pool B)
4 6 Baseball Generations Academy (Pool B)
P1 7:15 PM Mountain Ridge Redmond Dudes (Pool C)
2 11 Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 1 [4] Shamrocks (Pool D)
0 13 [5] Team Utah (Pool C)
B2 8:00 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 [3] MoundTime (Pool B)
9 8 [6] Sandlot Baseball (Pool A)
B3 10:15 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 1 [5] Team Utah (Pool C)
6 5 [1] Damage HI (Pool A)
B4 10:15 AM Desert Diamonds - Field 2 [3] MoundTime (Pool B)
13 1 [2] Blizzard Blue (Pool C)
B5 12:30 PM Desert Diamonds - Field 1 [5] Team Utah (Pool C)
10 8 [3] MoundTime (Pool B)