Baseball

16u Division

CT Sportsplex Sayonara Summer Shootout

Sep 14 - 15, 2019
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Rockland Elite

16u Division Champion

Sat Sep 14, 2019 - Sun Sep 15, 2019

Pool Standings

16u Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Edge Red 2 0 0 9 3
CT Braves 1 1 0 6 5
Rockland Elite 1 1 0 8 14
Surge Team Akadema 2022 National 0 2 0 5 12
Hamden Yard Dogs 0 2 0 4 13
Greenwich Cannons 2 0 0 19 6
Sharks Baseball Academy 1 1 0 13 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 14, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Hamden Yard Dogs
3 8 CT Edge Red
P4 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Surge Team Akadema 2022 National
0 1 CT Edge Red
P5 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Hamden Yard Dogs
1 5 CT Braves
P1 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Rockland Elite
4 1 CT Braves
P3 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Surge Team Akadema 2022 National
5 11 Sharks Baseball Academy
P6 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Rockland Elite
4 13 Greenwich Cannons
P7 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Sharks Baseball Academy
2 6 Greenwich Cannons
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [4] Surge Team Akadema 2022 National
4 5 [5] Hamden Yard Dogs
B2 9:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [2] CT Braves
3 4 [3] Rockland Elite
B5 9:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Greenwich Cannons
5 5 Sharks Baseball Academy
B0 11:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Loser B5
B3 11:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [1] CT Edge Red
5 7 Hamden Yard Dogs
B4 1:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Hamden Yard Dogs
2 9 Rockland Elite
B6 1:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Bracket Winner
Bracket Winner

Bracket

18u Championship Pool - Best of 3 Games
[3] Rockland Elite
16u Champion
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[2] CT Braves - 3
B2 - Sun 9/15 9:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[3] Rockland Elite - 4
Hamden Yard Dogs - 2
B4 - Sun 9/15 1:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
Rockland Elite - 9
[1] CT Edge Red - 5
B3 - Sun 9/15 11:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
Hamden Yard Dogs - 7
[4] Surge Team Akadema 2022 National - 4
B1 - Sun 9/15 9:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[5] Hamden Yard Dogs - 5
Greenwich Cannons - 5
B5 - Sun 9/15 9:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
Sharks Baseball Academy - 5
Bracket Winner B5
- Sun 9/15 11:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Winner
B6 - Sun 9/15 1:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
Bracket Winner