Basketball

8th Boys Silver

2019 Skyhawk Invitational

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
Omaha, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

8th Boys Silver - Longhorns
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
8th Grade MBA Select White 2 0 22 114 84
Omaha Grizzlies 1 1 0 78 78
Elkhorn Thunder 0 2 -22 77 107
8th Boys Silver - Raiders
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
EAA/TR Prime Duda 2 0 25 90 61
Jr. Warriors - Red 1 1 5 84 79
Gretna Land Sharks 0 2 -30 46 80

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, December 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:00 PM Skutt Catholic High School - Skutt Main Omaha Grizzlies
39 32 Elkhorn Thunder
P1 9:00 PM St. Stephen the Martyr Jr. Warriors - Red
42 27 Gretna Land Sharks
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 11:00 AM Skutt Catholic High School - Skutt Main 8th Grade MBA Select White
46 39 Omaha Grizzlies
P5 3:00 PM Skutt Catholic High School - Skutt Auxiliary Gretna Land Sharks
19 38 EAA/TR Prime Duda
P6 3:00 PM Skutt Catholic High School - Skutt Main Elkhorn Thunder
45 68 8th Grade MBA Select White
P3 5:00 PM Skutt Catholic High School - Skutt Auxiliary EAA/TR Prime Duda
52 42 Jr. Warriors - Red
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 1:00 PM Skutt Catholic High School - Skutt Auxiliary [2] Jr. Warriors - Red
33 35 [2] Omaha Grizzlies
B3 1:00 PM Skutt Catholic High School - Skutt Main [1] EAA/TR Prime Duda
26 44 [1] 8th Grade MBA Select White
B1 3:00 PM Skutt Catholic High School - Skutt Auxiliary [3] Gretna Land Sharks
29 33 [3] Elkhorn Thunder

Bracket

[1] 8th Grade MBA Select White
Champion
[3] Elkhorn Thunder
5th Place
[2] Omaha Grizzlies
3rd Place
[1] EAA/TR Prime Duda - 26
B3 - Sun 12/8 1:00PM Skutt Catholic High School - Skutt Main
[1] 8th Grade MBA Select White - 44
[3] Gretna Land Sharks - 29
B1 - Sun 12/8 3:00PM Skutt Catholic High School - Skutt Auxiliary
[3] Elkhorn Thunder - 33
[2] Jr. Warriors - Red - 33
B2 - Sun 12/8 1:00PM Skutt Catholic High School - Skutt Auxiliary
[2] Omaha Grizzlies - 35