Baseball

Tournament Note

America's pastime live! Four games guaranteed on the turf at the Field of Dreams. First games noon on Thursday.

10U AA NATIONAL

All-American Slugfest

Jun 25 - 28, 2020
Noblesville, IN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Danville Fury

10U AA NATIONAL Champion

Thu Jun 25, 2020 - Sun Jun 28, 2020

Pool Standings

10UAA NATIONAL
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Indiana Bears 3 0 0 16 36 20
Noblesville Millers Gold (Noblesville, IN) 2 0 0 2 16 14
Baseball Academics Midwest (Indianapolis, IN) 2 0 0 3 20 17
Avon Baseball Club Gold 1 2 0 1 24 23
Danville Fury 1 3 0 -5 42 47
Westfield Rocks Gold (Westfield, Indiana) 0 2 0 -2 16 18
Indy Titans Hemingway 0 2 0 -15 8 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 6:00 PM NYB - F3 Indiana Bears
8 7 Westfield Rocks Gold
P8 8:15 PM NYB - F3 Westfield Rocks Gold
9 10 Noblesville Millers Gold
P13 8:15 PM NYB - F2 Indy Titans Hemingway
4 11 Indiana Bears
Friday, June 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 1:00 PM NYB - F3 Danville Fury
12 4 Indy Titans Hemingway
P14 3:15 PM NYB - F3 Baseball Academics Midwest
13 11 Danville Fury
P9 5:30 PM NYB - F3 Avon Baseball Club Gold
6 7 Baseball Academics Midwest
P12 7:45 PM NYB - F3 Noblesville Millers Gold
6 5 Avon Baseball Club Gold
Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 2:00 PM NYB - F5 Danville Fury
9 17 Indiana Bears
P2 4:00 PM NYB - F5 Danville Fury
10 13 Avon Baseball Club Gold
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM NYB - F5 [5] Danville Fury
14 3 [4] Avon Baseball Club Gold
B2 10:00 AM NYB - F5 [6] Westfield Rocks Gold
16 5 [3] Baseball Academics Midwest
B3 12:00 PM NYB - F5 [7] Indy Titans Hemingway
1 11 [2] Noblesville Millers Gold
B4 2:00 PM NYB - F5 [1] Indiana Bears
2 8 Danville Fury
B5 6:00 PM NYB - F1 Westfield Rocks Gold
7 10 Noblesville Millers Gold
B6 8:00 PM NYB - F1 Danville Fury
21 7 Noblesville Millers Gold

Bracket

[5] Danville Fury
Champion
[1] Indiana Bears - 2
B4 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM NYB - F5
Danville Fury - 8
Danville Fury - 21
B6 - Sun 6/28 8:00PM NYB - F1
Noblesville Millers Gold - 7
Westfield Rocks Gold - 7
B5 - Sun 6/28 6:00PM NYB - F1
Noblesville Millers Gold - 10
[6] Westfield Rocks Gold - 16
B2 - Sun 6/28 10:00AM NYB - F5
[3] Baseball Academics Midwest - 5
[5] Danville Fury - 14
B1 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM NYB - F5
[4] Avon Baseball Club Gold - 3
[7] Indy Titans Hemingway - 1
B3 - Sun 6/28 12:00PM NYB - F5
[2] Noblesville Millers Gold - 11