Baseball

11 and Under Open

15th Annual Fall Brawl

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Hype Baseball 10U White

11 and Under Open Champion

Fri Sep 20, 2019 - Sun Sep 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Hype Baseball 10U White (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 13 5
BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON (FREMONT, CA) 2 0 0 16 6
Peninsula Rays Red (Redwood City, CA) 2 0 0 2 8
Club All Star 11U Blue (Stockton, CA) 1 1 0 7 7
Living Legends 11u White (santa clara, CA) 1 1 0 -5 14
CCB 11u (Los Altos, CA) 1 1 0 -5 14
Swagger Athletics 11U Red (Palo Alto, CA) 0 2 0 -4 10
QuickSilver Knights 11u (Los Gatos, CA) 0 2 0 -11 20
CGE 11U (Daly City, CA) 0 2 0 -13 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 Swagger Athletics 11U Red
3 6 CCB 11u
P2 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 Peninsula Rays Red
6 5 Club All Star 11U Blue
P3 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Swagger Athletics 11U Red
3 4 Peninsula Rays Red
P4 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 CCB 11u
1 11 Club All Star 11U Blue
P5 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Hype Baseball 10U White
10 2 Living Legends 11u White
P6 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 CGE 11U
3 12 BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON
P7 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 QuickSilver Knights 11u
3 13 BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON
P8 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 5 Hype Baseball 10U White
8 3 CGE 11U
P9 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 Living Legends 11u White
7 4 QuickSilver Knights 11u
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 8 [6] CCB 11u
4 17 [9] CGE 11U
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [7] Swagger Athletics 11U Red
13 5 [8] QuickSilver Knights 11u
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 8 [4] Club All Star 11U Blue
9 4 [5] Living Legends 11u White
B13 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 9 CGE 11U
14 13 Swagger Athletics 11U Red
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 [2] BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON
11 12 [3] Peninsula Rays Red
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 [1] Hype Baseball 10U White
7 5 Club All Star 11U Blue
B16 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 Hype Baseball 10U White
8 7 Peninsula Rays Red

Bracket

[1] Hype Baseball 10U White
Champion
[9] CGE 11U
Silver Division
Hype Baseball 10U White - 8
B16 - Sun 9/22 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 8
Peninsula Rays Red - 7
[2] BAY AREA ELITE 11U -STEVENSON - 11
B14 - Sun 9/22 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 8
[3] Peninsula Rays Red - 12
[1] Hype Baseball 10U White - 7
B15 - Sun 9/22 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 8
Club All Star 11U Blue - 5
[4] Club All Star 11U Blue - 9
B12 - Sun 9/22 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 8
[5] Living Legends 11u White - 4
[7] Swagger Athletics 11U Red - 13
B11 - Sun 9/22 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[8] QuickSilver Knights 11u - 5
CGE 11U - 14
B13 - Sun 9/22 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 9
Swagger Athletics 11U Red - 13
[6] CCB 11u - 4
B10 - Sun 9/22 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 8
[9] CGE 11U - 17