Baseball

12 and Under AA (South Bay)

15th Annual Fall Brawl

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Peninsula Rays - Blue

12 and Under AA (South Bay) Champion

Fri Sep 20, 2019 - Sun Sep 22, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Peninsula Rays - Blue (Redwood City, CA) 2 0 0 16 0
Xtreme Dirtbags (Menlo Park, CA) 2 0 0 13 12
BSA Titans 12U (San Bruno, CA) 2 0 0 9 12
AGGIES BASEBALL (Watsonville, CA) 2 0 0 8 14
QuickSilver Knights 12u (Los Gatos, CA) 1 1 0 0 13
BAY AREA ELITE 12UAA- GONZALEZ (HAYWARD, CA) 1 1 0 0 22
Sirious 12U-White (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -9 20
Swagger Athletics 12U Gold (Palo Alto, CA) 0 2 0 -9 24
Living Legends 12u Gray (santa clara, CA) 0 2 0 -12 28
HBA Aces 12U (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -16 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Sirious 12U-White
10 11 BAY AREA ELITE 12UAA- GONZALEZ
P2 10:15 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Sirious 12U-White
1 9 BSA Titans 12U
P3 12:30 PM PAL Stadium - Softball BAY AREA ELITE 12UAA- GONZALEZ
11 12 BSA Titans 12U
P4 2:45 PM PAL Stadium - Softball HBA Aces 12U
2 10 QuickSilver Knights 12u
P5 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Xtreme Dirtbags
12 7 Swagger Athletics 12U Gold
P6 5:00 PM PAL Stadium - Softball HBA Aces 12U
0 18 Peninsula Rays - Blue
P7 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Living Legends 12u Gray
6 10 AGGIES BASEBALL
P8 7:15 PM PAL Stadium - Softball QuickSilver Knights 12u
0 11 Peninsula Rays - Blue
P9 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Swagger Athletics 12U Gold
8 12 AGGIES BASEBALL
P10 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Xtreme Dirtbags
18 5 Living Legends 12u Gray
Sunday, September 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [4] AGGIES BASEBALL
5 12 [5] QuickSilver Knights 12u
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [3] BSA Titans 12U
3 9 [6] BAY AREA ELITE 12UAA- GONZALEZ
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [1] Peninsula Rays - Blue
4 3 QuickSilver Knights 12u
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [8] Swagger Athletics 12U Gold
6 1 [9] Living Legends 12u Gray
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [2] Xtreme Dirtbags
1 9 [3] BAY AREA ELITE 12UAA- GONZALEZ
B16 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [7] Sirious 12U-White
8 0 [10] HBA Aces 12U
B17 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Peninsula Rays - Blue
3 2 BAY AREA ELITE 12UAA- GONZALEZ
B18 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Sirious 12U-White
8 7 Swagger Athletics 12U Gold

Bracket

[1] Peninsula Rays - Blue
Champion
[7] Sirious 12U-White
Silver Division
Peninsula Rays - Blue - 3
B17 - Sun 9/22 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
BAY AREA ELITE 12UAA- GONZALEZ - 2
[2] Xtreme Dirtbags - 1
B15 - Sun 9/22 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[3] BAY AREA ELITE 12UAA- GONZALEZ - 9
[1] Peninsula Rays - Blue - 4
B13 - Sun 9/22 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
QuickSilver Knights 12u - 3
[4] AGGIES BASEBALL - 5
B11 - Sun 9/22 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[5] QuickSilver Knights 12u - 12
[8] Swagger Athletics 12U Gold - 6
B14 - Sun 9/22 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[9] Living Legends 12u Gray - 1
Sirious 12U-White - 8
B18 - Sun 9/22 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
Swagger Athletics 12U Gold - 7
[7] Sirious 12U-White - 8
B16 - Sun 9/22 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[10] HBA Aces 12U - 0
[3] BSA Titans 12U - 3
B12 - Sun 9/22 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[6] BAY AREA ELITE 12UAA- GONZALEZ - 9