Softball

12 & Under

2020 Mt Rushmore Classic

Jun 26 - 28, 2020
Rapid City, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

C
Team W L T
RA
Colorado Havoc (Broomfield, CO) 3 0 0 9
Arsenal Fastpitch (Colorado Springs, Colorado) 2 1 0 13
BH Silencers (Piedmont, South Dakota) 1 2 0 25
Dickinson Diamonds Orange (Dickinson, ND) 0 3 0 43
D
Team W L T
RA
South Dakota Renegades 12u Gold (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 0 11
Rocky MTN Thunder Pyle (Centennial, CO) 2 1 0 19
EC Coyotes IHM (Elizabeth, CO) 1 2 0 31
Gillette Blue Jays 12U (Gillette, WY) 0 3 0 28
E
Team W L T
RA
SD United 12U (Rapid City, SD) 3 0 0 2
Dickinson Diamonds Black (Dickinson, ND) 2 1 0 8
Prodigy Easton - Brown (Greenwood Village, CO) 1 2 0 32
RC Predators (Rapid City, SD) 0 3 0 29
F
Team W L T
RA
NC Sting - Maas (Windsor,, CO) 3 0 0 7
Defenders 11 (Rapid City, SD) 2 1 0 11
Wicked 307 12u (Gillette, Wy) 1 2 0 26
Minot Storm White (Minot, ND) 0 3 0 37
G
Team W L T
RA
Metro Select 12U (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 0 0
Minot Storm Blue (Minot, ND) 2 1 0 17
Chaos - Rapid City (Rapid City, SD) 1 2 0 22
Rocky Mountain Rebellion (Parker, CO) 0 3 0 32
H
Team W L T
RA
WYCO (Cheyenne, Wyoming) 3 0 0 2
Elite-X Bandits (LONGMONT, CO) 2 1 0 16
Defenders 12 (Rapid City, SD) 1 2 0 24
EC Coyotes - Espinoza (Kiowa, CO) 0 3 0 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 Dickinson Diamonds Orange (C)
2 15 Colorado Havoc (C)
P8 4:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 NC Sting - Maas (F)
12 0 Wicked 307 12u (F)
P12 4:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 EC Coyotes - Espinoza (H)
0 2 Elite-X Bandits (H)
P18 4:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S5 Dickinson Diamonds Black (E)
1 5 SD United 12U (E)
P2 5:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S5 BH Silencers (C)
1 13 Arsenal Fastpitch (C)
P9 5:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 Rocky Mountain Rebellion (G)
0 13 Metro Select 12U (G)
P10 5:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 Chaos - Rapid City (G)
2 9 Minot Storm Blue (G)
P11 5:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 WYCO (H)
13 1 Defenders 12 (H)
P7 7:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 Minot Storm White (F)
1 12 Defenders 11 (F)
Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4 EC Coyotes IHM (D)
13 12 Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D)
P4 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S5 Rocky MTN Thunder Pyle (D)
2 10 South Dakota Renegades 12u Gold (D)
P17 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 RC Predators (E)
6 7 Prodigy Easton - Brown (E)
P21 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 Metro Select 12U (G)
12 0 Chaos - Rapid City (G)
P22 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 Rocky Mountain Rebellion (G)
3 15 Minot Storm Blue (G)
P5 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 Dickinson Diamonds Black (E)
12 3 RC Predators (E)
P6 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 Prodigy Easton - Brown (E)
1 14 SD United 12U (E)
P15 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S5 Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D)
4 6 Rocky MTN Thunder Pyle (D)
P16 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4 EC Coyotes IHM (D)
5 8 South Dakota Renegades 12u Gold (D)
P23 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 Defenders 12 (H)
10 2 EC Coyotes - Espinoza (H)
P24 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 WYCO (H)
9 0 Elite-X Bandits (H)
P25 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 Arsenal Fastpitch (C)
5 12 Colorado Havoc (C)
P26 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 Dickinson Diamonds Orange (C)
1 19 BH Silencers (C)
P29 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 SD United 12U (E)
10 0 RC Predators (E)
P31 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 Wicked 307 12u (F)
1 6 Defenders 11 (F)
P34 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 Rocky Mountain Rebellion (G)
1 4 Chaos - Rapid City (G)
P27 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 South Dakota Renegades 12u Gold (D)
9 4 Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D)
P30 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 Dickinson Diamonds Black (E)
12 0 Prodigy Easton - Brown (E)
P32 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 Minot Storm White (F)
0 12 NC Sting - Maas (F)
P13 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 Colorado Havoc (C)
11 2 BH Silencers (C)
P35 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 Elite-X Bandits (H)
9 7 Defenders 12 (H)
P36 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 WYCO (H)
9 1 EC Coyotes - Espinoza (H)
P14 5:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 Dickinson Diamonds Orange (C)
0 9 Arsenal Fastpitch (C)
P19 5:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 Defenders 11 (F)
7 9 NC Sting - Maas (F)
P20 5:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 Minot Storm White (F)
8 13 Wicked 307 12u (F)
P28 6:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 EC Coyotes IHM (D)
5 11 Rocky MTN Thunder Pyle (D)
P33 6:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 Minot Storm Blue (G)
0 12 Metro Select 12U (G)
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4 [1] Metro Select 12U (G)
8 0 [2] Defenders 11 (F)
B2 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S5 [1] WYCO (H)
4 11 [2] Dickinson Diamonds Black (E)
B3 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 [2] Rocky MTN Thunder Pyle (D)
4 6 [2] Minot Storm Blue (G)
B4 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 [2] Elite-X Bandits (H)
13 1 [2] Arsenal Fastpitch (C)
B12 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 [3] Chaos - Rapid City (G)
3 13 [4] RC Predators (E)
B5 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4 [1] Colorado Havoc (C)
0 17 [1] Metro Select 12U (G)
B6 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S5 [1] South Dakota Renegades 12u Gold (D)
3 2 Dickinson Diamonds Black (E)
B13 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 [3] Defenders 12 (H)
11 1 [4] Minot Storm White (F)
B14 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 [4] Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D)
5 3 [4] Rocky Mountain Rebellion (G)
B15 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 [4] Dickinson Diamonds Orange (C)
0 6 [4] EC Coyotes - Espinoza (H)
B7 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 [1] SD United 12U (E)
10 0 [2] Minot Storm Blue (G)
B8 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 [1] NC Sting - Maas (F)
0 4 Elite-X Bandits (H)
B16 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 [3] BH Silencers (C)
12 5 [1] RC Predators (E)
B17 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 [3] EC Coyotes IHM (D)
6 1 Defenders 12 (H)
B18 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 [3] Prodigy Easton - Brown (E)
5 11 [2] Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D)
B19 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 [3] Wicked 307 12u (F)
0 8 EC Coyotes - Espinoza (H)
B9 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 Metro Select 12U (G)
7 0 South Dakota Renegades 12u Gold (D)
B10 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 SD United 12U (E)
0 2 Elite-X Bandits (H)
B20 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8 BH Silencers (C)
4 5 EC Coyotes IHM (D)
B11 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 Metro Select 12U (G)
4 2 Elite-X Bandits (H)
B21 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7 Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D)
8 5 EC Coyotes - Espinoza (H)
B22 5:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6 EC Coyotes IHM (D)
4 5 Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D)

Bracket

U12 - Division 1
U12 - Division 2
[1] Metro Select 12U (G)
CHAMPIONS
[4] Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D)
CHAMPIONS
[1] SD United 12U (E) - 10
B7 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6
[2] Minot Storm Blue (G) - 0
Metro Select 12U (G) - 4
B11 - Sun 6/28 3:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6
Elite-X Bandits (H) - 2
[1] South Dakota Renegades 12u Gold (D) - 3
B6 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S5
Dickinson Diamonds Black (E) - 2
[1] NC Sting - Maas (F) - 0
B8 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7
Elite-X Bandits (H) - 4
[1] Metro Select 12U (G) - 8
B1 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4
[2] Defenders 11 (F) - 0
SD United 12U (E) - 0
B10 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7
Elite-X Bandits (H) - 2
[2] Rocky MTN Thunder Pyle (D) - 4
B3 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6
[2] Minot Storm Blue (G) - 6
[2] Elite-X Bandits (H) - 13
B4 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7
[2] Arsenal Fastpitch (C) - 1
[1] Colorado Havoc (C) - 0
B5 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4
[1] Metro Select 12U (G) - 17
[1] WYCO (H) - 4
B2 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S5
[2] Dickinson Diamonds Black (E) - 11
Metro Select 12U (G) - 7
B9 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6
South Dakota Renegades 12u Gold (D) - 0
[3] Wicked 307 12u (F) - 0
B19 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8
EC Coyotes - Espinoza (H) - 8
EC Coyotes IHM (D) - 4
B22 - Sun 6/28 5:00PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6
Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D) - 5
[3] Prodigy Easton - Brown (E) - 5
B18 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7
[2] Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D) - 11
[3] EC Coyotes IHM (D) - 6
B17 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6
Defenders 12 (H) - 1
[3] Chaos - Rapid City (G) - 3
B12 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8
[4] RC Predators (E) - 13
[3] Defenders 12 (H) - 11
B13 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7
[4] Minot Storm White (F) - 1
[3] BH Silencers (C) - 12
B16 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8
[1] RC Predators (E) - 5
[4] Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D) - 5
B14 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8
[4] Rocky Mountain Rebellion (G) - 3
Gillette Blue Jays 12U (D) - 8
B21 - Sun 6/28 3:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S7
EC Coyotes - Espinoza (H) - 5
BH Silencers (C) - 4
B20 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S8
EC Coyotes IHM (D) - 5
[4] Dickinson Diamonds Orange (C) - 0
B15 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S6
[4] EC Coyotes - Espinoza (H) - 6