Softball

14 & Under

2020 Mt Rushmore Classic

Jun 26 - 28, 2020
Rapid City, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

I
Team W L T
RA
Brookings Outlaws (Brookings, SD) 3 0 0 9
Colorado Jaguars 14U Collins (Centennial, CO) 1 1 1 19
Cheyenne Extreme (Cheyenne, WY) 1 1 1 34
Gillette Venom (Gillette, Wyoming) 0 3 0 58
J
Team W L T
RA
Riptide (Rapid city, Sd) 2 1 0 14
Montana Freedom Fast Pitch (Laurel, Montana) 1 1 1 16
Denver Wild 14U (Lakewood, Co) 1 1 1 21
Speed Demons (Thornton, CO) 1 2 0 23
K
Team W L T
RA
Freeze (Thornton, CO) 3 0 0 9
SF Nitro (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 2 0 22
Nebraska Dominators Chadd 14u (Lincoln, Nebraska) 1 2 0 23
RC Storm (Rapid City, SD) 1 2 0 35
L
Team W L T
RA
Havoc (Gillette, Wy) 3 0 0 10
Rapid City TITANS (Rapid City, SD) 2 1 0 15
Dickinson Diamonds (Dickinson, ND) 1 2 0 31
Colorado Diamonds White (Littleton, CO) 0 3 0 22
M
Team W L T
RA
Minot Storm Blue (Min ot, ND) 3 0 0 4
Rapid City Rage (Rapid City, SD) 2 1 0 15
Barracudas (FREDERICK, CO) 1 2 0 36
Eaton Reds (Greeley, Colorado) 0 3 0 54
N
Team W L T
RA
B/S Sandlot Bees 14U (Castle Rock, CO) 3 0 0 15
Punishers (Rapid City, SD) 2 1 0 24
Minot Storm White (Minot, ND) 1 2 0 18
Elite-X Bandits Rangel (Longmont, CO) 0 3 0 32
O
Team W L T
RA
River City Wolfpack (Glen Ullin, ND) 3 0 0 2
Rocky Mountain Rebellion (Parker, CO) 2 1 0 13
Sandlot Bees (Castle Rock, CO) 1 2 0 25
NH Havoc (Spearfish, SD) 0 3 0 28
P
Team W L T
RA
FC Stars (Fort Collins, CO) 3 0 0 6
U14 Crush (Rapid City, SD) 2 1 0 24
Wicked 307 14u (Gillette, Wy) 1 2 0 28
Southwest Metro Wildcats (Savage, MN) 0 3 0 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Riptide (J)
8 1 Denver Wild 14U (J)
P7 4:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Dickinson Diamonds (L)
12 6 Colorado Diamonds White (L)
P9 4:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Eaton Reds (M)
0 21 Minot Storm Blue (M)
P10 4:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Barracudas (M)
2 14 Rapid City Rage (M)
P11 4:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Minot Storm White (N)
2 9 Punishers (N)
P12 5:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 B/S Sandlot Bees 14U (N)
13 4 Elite-X Bandits Rangel (N)
P13 5:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 River City Wolfpack (O)
7 0 Rocky Mountain Rebellion (O)
P14 5:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Sandlot Bees (O)
6 4 NH Havoc (O)
P6 7:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 SF Nitro (K)
12 2 RC Storm (K)
P8 7:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Havoc (L)
10 6 Rapid City TITANS (L)
P15 7:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Southwest Metro Wildcats (P)
7 11 Wicked 307 14u (P)
Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Colorado Jaguars 14U Collins (I)
21 2 Gillette Venom (I)
P2 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Brookings Outlaws (I)
14 2 Cheyenne Extreme (I)
P4 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Montana Freedom Fast Pitch (J)
6 7 Speed Demons (J)
P5 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Freeze (K)
6 5 Nebraska Dominators Chadd 14u (K)
P25 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Minot Storm Blue (M)
20 2 Barracudas (M)
P16 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 FC Stars (P)
14 2 U14 Crush (P)
P17 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Gillette Venom (I)
4 15 Brookings Outlaws (I)
P18 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Colorado Jaguars 14U Collins (I)
10 10 Cheyenne Extreme (I)
P19 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Denver Wild 14U (J)
5 5 Montana Freedom Fast Pitch (J)
P20 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Riptide (J)
7 6 Speed Demons (J)
P21 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Nebraska Dominators Chadd 14u (K)
10 6 SF Nitro (K)
P22 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Freeze (K)
14 1 RC Storm (K)
P23 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Colorado Diamonds White (L)
4 5 Havoc (L)
P24 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Dickinson Diamonds (L)
2 12 Rapid City TITANS (L)
P26 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Eaton Reds (M)
3 13 Rapid City Rage (M)
P47 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 U14 Crush (P)
6 5 Wicked 307 14u (P)
P27 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Punishers (N)
9 10 B/S Sandlot Bees 14U (N)
P28 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Minot Storm White (N)
4 3 Elite-X Bandits Rangel (N)
P29 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Rocky Mountain Rebellion (O)
12 4 Sandlot Bees (O)
P30 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 River City Wolfpack (O)
14 1 NH Havoc (O)
P31 3:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Wicked 307 14u (P)
1 15 FC Stars (P)
P32 3:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Southwest Metro Wildcats (P)
5 6 U14 Crush (P)
P33 3:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Cheyenne Extreme (I)
22 10 Gillette Venom (I)
P34 3:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Colorado Jaguars 14U Collins (I)
3 7 Brookings Outlaws (I)
P35 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Speed Demons (J)
8 10 Denver Wild 14U (J)
P36 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Riptide (J)
4 7 Montana Freedom Fast Pitch (J)
P37 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 RC Storm (K)
11 9 Nebraska Dominators Chadd 14u (K)
P38 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Freeze (K)
10 3 SF Nitro (K)
P39 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Rapid City TITANS (L)
5 3 Colorado Diamonds White (L)
P40 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Dickinson Diamonds (L)
0 13 Havoc (L)
P41 6:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Rapid City Rage (M)
2 10 Minot Storm Blue (M)
P42 6:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Eaton Reds (M)
2 20 Barracudas (M)
P43 6:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Elite-X Bandits Rangel (N)
12 15 Punishers (N)
P44 6:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Minot Storm White (N)
2 6 B/S Sandlot Bees 14U (N)
P45 6:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 NH Havoc (O)
2 8 Rocky Mountain Rebellion (O)
P48 6:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Southwest Metro Wildcats (P)
3 10 FC Stars (P)
P46 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 River City Wolfpack (O)
9 1 Sandlot Bees (O)
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 [1] Brookings Outlaws (I)
18 3 [2] U14 Crush (P)
B2 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 [1] Riptide (J)
2 4 [2] Rocky Mountain Rebellion (O)
B5 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 [1] Minot Storm Blue (M)
5 3 [2] Rapid City TITANS (L)
B6 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 [1] B/S Sandlot Bees 14U (N)
12 6 [2] SF Nitro (K)
B18 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 [3] Nebraska Dominators Chadd 14u (K)
9 8 [4] Elite-X Bandits Rangel (N)
B19 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 [3] Dickinson Diamonds (L)
13 12 [4] Eaton Reds (M)
B3 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 [1] Freeze (K)
10 3 [2] Punishers (N)
B4 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 [1] Havoc (L)
0 7 [2] Rapid City Rage (M)
B7 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 [1] River City Wolfpack (O)
12 7 [2] Montana Freedom Fast Pitch (J)
B8 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 [1] FC Stars (P)
9 0 [2] Colorado Jaguars 14U Collins (I)
B16 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 [3] Cheyenne Extreme (I)
0 7 [4] Southwest Metro Wildcats (P)
B17 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 [3] Denver Wild 14U (J)
7 5 [4] NH Havoc (O)
B20 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 [3] Barracudas (M)
5 2 [4] Colorado Diamonds White (L)
B21 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 [3] Minot Storm White (N)
9 0 [4] RC Storm (K)
B11 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Minot Storm Blue (M)
9 3 B/S Sandlot Bees 14U (N)
B22 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 [3] Sandlot Bees (O)
6 1 [4] Speed Demons (J)
B23 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 [3] Wicked 307 14u (P)
20 2 [4] Gillette Venom (I)
B26 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Barracudas (M)
14 9 Minot Storm White (N)
B12 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 River City Wolfpack (O)
3 1 FC Stars (P)
B24 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Southwest Metro Wildcats (P)
20 5 Denver Wild 14U (J)
B25 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Nebraska Dominators Chadd 14u (K)
10 14 Dickinson Diamonds (L)
B27 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Sandlot Bees (O)
8 7 Wicked 307 14u (P)
B9 3:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Brookings Outlaws (I)
6 4 Rocky Mountain Rebellion (O)
B10 3:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Freeze (K)
4 10 Rapid City Rage (M)
B13 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Brookings Outlaws (I)
5 1 Rapid City Rage (M)
B14 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Minot Storm Blue (M)
1 5 River City Wolfpack (O)
B28 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Southwest Metro Wildcats (P)
8 9 Dickinson Diamonds (L)
B29 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Barracudas (M)
4 8 Sandlot Bees (O)
B15 6:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Brookings Outlaws (I)
River City Wolfpack (O)
B30 6:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Dickinson Diamonds (L)
Sandlot Bees (O)

Bracket

U14 - Division 1
U14 - Division 2
Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B30
[1] Brookings Outlaws (I) - 18
B1 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1
[2] U14 Crush (P) - 3
[1] B/S Sandlot Bees 14U (N) - 12
B6 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6
[2] SF Nitro (K) - 6
[1] River City Wolfpack (O) - 12
B7 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1
[2] Montana Freedom Fast Pitch (J) - 7
[1] FC Stars (P) - 9
B8 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2
[2] Colorado Jaguars 14U Collins (I) - 0
[1] Freeze (K) - 10
B3 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3
[2] Punishers (N) - 3
[1] Havoc (L) - 0
B4 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4
[2] Rapid City Rage (M) - 7
[1] Minot Storm Blue (M) - 5
B5 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5
[2] Rapid City TITANS (L) - 3
Brookings Outlaws (I) - 6
B9 - Sun 6/28 3:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3
Rocky Mountain Rebellion (O) - 4
[1] Riptide (J) - 2
B2 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2
[2] Rocky Mountain Rebellion (O) - 4
Freeze (K) - 4
B10 - Sun 6/28 3:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4
Rapid City Rage (M) - 10
Brookings Outlaws (I) - 5
B13 - Sun 6/28 5:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1
Rapid City Rage (M) - 1
Minot Storm Blue (M) - 9
B11 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2
B/S Sandlot Bees 14U (N) - 3
River City Wolfpack (O) - 3
B12 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4
FC Stars (P) - 1
Brookings Outlaws (I)
B15 - Sun 6/28 6:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2
River City Wolfpack (O)
Minot Storm Blue (M) - 1
B14 - Sun 6/28 5:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2
River City Wolfpack (O) - 5
[3] Cheyenne Extreme (I) - 0
B16 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3
[4] Southwest Metro Wildcats (P) - 7
[3] Minot Storm White (N) - 9
B21 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P2
[4] RC Storm (K) - 0
[3] Nebraska Dominators Chadd 14u (K) - 9
B18 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P3
[4] Elite-X Bandits Rangel (N) - 8
[3] Sandlot Bees (O) - 6
B22 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3
[4] Speed Demons (J) - 1
[3] Barracudas (M) - 5
B20 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P1
[4] Colorado Diamonds White (L) - 2
[3] Wicked 307 14u (P) - 20
B23 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4
[4] Gillette Venom (I) - 2
[3] Denver Wild 14U (J) - 7
B17 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4
[4] NH Havoc (O) - 5
[3] Dickinson Diamonds (L) - 13
B19 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P4
[4] Eaton Reds (M) - 12
Southwest Metro Wildcats (P) - 20
B24 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5
Denver Wild 14U (J) - 5
Sandlot Bees (O) - 8
B27 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3
Wicked 307 14u (P) - 7
Nebraska Dominators Chadd 14u (K) - 10
B25 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6
Dickinson Diamonds (L) - 14
Barracudas (M) - 4
B29 - Sun 6/28 5:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4
Sandlot Bees (O) - 8
Southwest Metro Wildcats (P) - 8
B28 - Sun 6/28 5:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3
Dickinson Diamonds (L) - 9
Barracudas (M) - 14
B26 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1
Minot Storm White (N) - 9
Dickinson Diamonds (L)
B30 - Sun 6/28 6:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4
Sandlot Bees (O)