Softball

16 & Under

2020 Mt Rushmore Classic

Jun 26 - 28, 2020
Rapid City, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Q
Team W L T
RA
SD United 16's (Rapid City, SD) 3 0 0 0
South Dakota Renegades 16u (Sioux Falls, SD) 3 0 0 1
Colorado Jaguars - Winings (Littleton, US) 1 2 0 31
NC Sting - McCall (Fort Collins, CO) 0 3 0 31
Blue Jays (Gillette, WY) 0 3 0 31
R
Team W L T
RA
Ruthless 16u Martinez (Denver, Co) 3 0 0 0
Freedom Fastpitch (Laurel, Montana) 2 1 0 19
Jamestown Outlaws (Jamestown, ND) 1 2 0 31
RC Crush (Rapid City, SD) 0 3 0 32
S
Team W L T
RA
Colorado Slammers Elite (Westminster, CO) 3 0 0 6
Minot Storm (Minot, ND) 2 1 0 14
RC Storm 16U (Rapid City, SD) 1 2 0 21
FC Stars - Durnil (Fort Collins, CO) 0 3 0 30
T
Team W L T
RA
Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 Red (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 0 1 5
SD United 15's (Rapid City, SD) 2 0 1 6
Northern Force (Bismarck, ND) 2 1 0 12
Southwest Metro Wildcats (Savage, MN) 1 2 0 27
North Thornton Freeze (Thornton, CO) 0 3 0 40
U
Team W L T
RA
Dickinson Diamonds (Dickinson, ND) 3 0 0 13
Prodigy - Carpenter (Parker, CO) 2 1 0 6
Wicked 307 16u (Gillette, Wy) 1 2 0 10
Wicked U16 (Ellsworth AFB, SD) 0 3 0 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 4:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 FC Stars - Durnil (S)
2 6 RC Storm 16U (S)
P6 4:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 Minot Storm (S)
2 7 Colorado Slammers Elite (S)
P10 4:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 Wicked U16 (U)
1 9 Wicked 307 16u (U)
P8 5:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 SD United 15's (T)
22 1 North Thornton Freeze (T)
P9 5:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 Dickinson Diamonds (U)
4 3 Prodigy - Carpenter (U)
P33 5:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 NC Sting - McCall (Q)
3 9 Southwest Metro Wildcats (T)
P7 7:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 Northern Force (T)
2 10 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 Red (T)
P15 7:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 RC Storm 16U (S)
7 11 Minot Storm (S)
Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 South Dakota Renegades 16u (Q)
14 0 Colorado Jaguars - Winings (Q)
P2 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 SD United 16's (Q)
13 0 Blue Jays (Q)
P3 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 Jamestown Outlaws (R)
7 9 Freedom Fastpitch (R)
P4 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 RC Crush (R)
0 12 Ruthless 16u Martinez (R)
P11 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 NC Sting - McCall (Q)
1 12 South Dakota Renegades 16u (Q)
P12 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 Colorado Jaguars - Winings (Q)
3 1 Blue Jays (Q)
P13 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 Freedom Fastpitch (R)
10 0 RC Crush (R)
P14 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 Jamestown Outlaws (R)
0 15 Ruthless 16u Martinez (R)
P18 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 Red (T)
10 0 North Thornton Freeze (T)
P19 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 Prodigy - Carpenter (U)
5 0 Wicked U16 (U)
P20 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 Dickinson Diamonds (U)
6 3 Wicked 307 16u (U)
P21 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 SD United 16's (Q)
10 0 NC Sting - McCall (Q)
P16 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 FC Stars - Durnil (S)
1 13 Colorado Slammers Elite (S)
P22 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 Blue Jays (Q)
0 15 South Dakota Renegades 16u (Q)
P27 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 SD United 15's (T)
14 2 Southwest Metro Wildcats (T)
P23 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 Ruthless 16u Martinez (R)
12 0 Freedom Fastpitch (R)
P25 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 Colorado Slammers Elite (S)
8 3 RC Storm 16U (S)
P26 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 FC Stars - Durnil (S)
0 11 Minot Storm (S)
P28 5:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 North Thornton Freeze (T)
2 8 Northern Force (T)
P29 5:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 Wicked 307 16u (U)
2 3 Prodigy - Carpenter (U)
P30 5:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 Dickinson Diamonds (U)
8 7 Wicked U16 (U)
P24 6:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 Jamestown Outlaws (R)
10 7 RC Crush (R)
P31 6:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 SD United 16's (Q)
16 0 Colorado Jaguars - Winings (Q)
P32 6:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 SD United 15's (T)
3 3 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 Red (T)
P17 8:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 Southwest Metro Wildcats (T)
0 10 Northern Force (T)
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 [2] SD United 15's (T)
9 8 [2] Prodigy - Carpenter (U)
B3 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 [1] Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 Red (T)
15 0 [1] Colorado Slammers Elite (S)
B10 9:30 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 [5] Blue Jays (Q)
4 12 [5] North Thornton Freeze (T)
B1 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 [2] South Dakota Renegades 16u (Q)
7 6 [2] Freedom Fastpitch (R)
B4 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 [1] Ruthless 16u Martinez (R)
7 8 [2] Minot Storm (S)
B11 11:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 [4] FC Stars - Durnil (S)
1 5 [4] RC Crush (R)
B5 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 [1] Dickinson Diamonds (U)
0 9 South Dakota Renegades 16u (Q)
B12 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 [4] Southwest Metro Wildcats (T)
3 5 [4] Wicked U16 (U)
B15 12:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 [4] NC Sting - McCall (Q)
3 15 [3] RC Storm 16U (S)
B6 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 SD United 15's (T)
0 1 [1] SD United 16's (Q)
B16 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 [3] Wicked 307 16u (U)
14 4 [1] North Thornton Freeze (T)
B17 2:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 [3] Northern Force (T)
18 0 RC Crush (R)
B7 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 South Dakota Renegades 16u (Q)
1 6 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 Red (T)
B8 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 Minot Storm (S)
0 1 SD United 16's (Q)
B18 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 [3] Jamestown Outlaws (R)
1 5 [2] RC Storm 16U (S)
B19 3:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4 [3] Colorado Jaguars - Winings (Q)
0 1 Wicked U16 (U)
B9 5:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 Red (T)
1 0 SD United 16's (Q)
B20 5:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 Wicked 307 16u (U)
0 18 Northern Force (T)
B21 5:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4 RC Storm 16U (S)
1 0 Wicked U16 (U)
B22 6:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4 Northern Force (T)
RC Storm 16U (S)

Bracket

U16 - Division 1
U16 - Division 2
[1] Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 Red (T)
Champion
Bracket Winner B22
CHAMPIONS
[1] Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 Red (T) - 15
B3 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3
[1] Colorado Slammers Elite (S) - 0
[1] Ruthless 16u Martinez (R) - 7
B4 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1
[2] Minot Storm (S) - 8
Minot Storm (S) - 0
B8 - Sun 6/28 3:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2
SD United 16's (Q) - 1
SD United 15's (T) - 0
B6 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1
[1] SD United 16's (Q) - 1
South Dakota Renegades 16u (Q) - 1
B7 - Sun 6/28 3:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1
Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 Red (T) - 6
Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 Red (T) - 1
B9 - Sun 6/28 5:00PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2
SD United 16's (Q) - 0
[2] SD United 15's (T) - 9
B2 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2
[2] Prodigy - Carpenter (U) - 8
[1] Dickinson Diamonds (U) - 0
B5 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3
South Dakota Renegades 16u (Q) - 9
[2] South Dakota Renegades 16u (Q) - 7
B1 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3
[2] Freedom Fastpitch (R) - 6
[3] Jamestown Outlaws (R) - 1
B18 - Sun 6/28 3:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3
[2] RC Storm 16U (S) - 5
Northern Force (T)
B22 - Sun 6/28 6:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4
RC Storm 16U (S)
[3] Colorado Jaguars - Winings (Q) - 0
B19 - Sun 6/28 3:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4
Wicked U16 (U) - 1
[3] Wicked 307 16u (U) - 14
B16 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2
[1] North Thornton Freeze (T) - 4
[4] NC Sting - McCall (Q) - 3
B15 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2
[3] RC Storm 16U (S) - 15
RC Storm 16U (S) - 1
B21 - Sun 6/28 5:00PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4
Wicked U16 (U) - 0
[4] FC Stars - Durnil (S) - 1
B11 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2
[4] RC Crush (R) - 5
[3] Northern Force (T) - 18
B17 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3
RC Crush (R) - 0
[5] Blue Jays (Q) - 4
B10 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1
[5] North Thornton Freeze (T) - 12
Wicked 307 16u (U) - 0
B20 - Sun 6/28 5:00PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3
Northern Force (T) - 18
[4] Southwest Metro Wildcats (T) - 3
B12 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1
[4] Wicked U16 (U) - 5