Softball

18 & Under

2020 Mt Rushmore Classic

Jun 26 - 28, 2020
Rapid City, SD
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

AA
Team W L T
RA
ND Elite (Valley City, ND) 3 0 0 7
Southwest Metro Wildcats (Savage, MN) 2 1 0 10
Arsenal Fastpitch (Peyton, CO) 1 2 0 15
Wicked fastpitch U18 (Rapid City, SD) 0 3 0 24
W
Team W L T
RA
Minot Storm Blue (Minot, ND) 3 0 0 4
Sioux Falls Fury (Harrisburg, SD) 2 1 0 7
The Assault (Rapid City, SD) 1 2 0 31
American Legends (Longmont, CO) 0 3 0 36
X
Team W L T
RA
Blue Jays (Gillette, WY) 2 1 0 3
Jamestown Outlaws (Jamestown, ND) 2 1 0 9
Midwest United (Sioux Falls, South Dakota) 2 1 0 23
Black Hills Synergy (Sturgis, SD) 0 3 0 30
Y
Team W L T
RA
Dickinson Diamonds (Dickinson, ND) 3 0 0 11
Cheyenne Extrem 18U - Galicia (Cheyenne, WY) 1 1 1 10
Rapid City Stars - Davis (Rapid City, SD) 1 1 1 17
Gonzo Fastpitch (Scottsbluff, NE) 0 3 0 17
Z
Team W L T
RA
RC Crush 18u (Rapid City, SD) 2 1 0 5
NC Sting - Meza (Fort Collins, Co) 2 1 0 9
Nebraska Dominators 18 Gold (Lincoln, NE) 2 1 0 10
Minot Storm 18U White (Minot, ND) 0 3 0 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 4:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Blue Jays (X)
10 0 Black Hills Synergy (X)
P1 5:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 The Assault (W)
17 5 American Legends (W)
P3 5:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Jamestown Outlaws (X)
10 4 Midwest United (X)
P6 5:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Rapid City Stars - Davis (Y)
3 1 Gonzo Fastpitch (Y)
P7 7:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 NC Sting - Meza (Z)
4 5 Nebraska Dominators 18 Gold (Z)
P8 7:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 RC Crush 18u (Z)
11 1 Minot Storm 18U White (Z)
P9 7:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Wicked fastpitch U18 (AA)
1 9 Southwest Metro Wildcats (AA)
P10 7:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 Arsenal Fastpitch (AA)
2 6 ND Elite (AA)
Saturday, June 27, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Sioux Falls Fury (W)
0 1 Minot Storm Blue (W)
P5 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Dickinson Diamonds (Y)
5 3 Cheyenne Extrem 18U - Galicia (Y)
P11 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 American Legends (W)
0 14 Sioux Falls Fury (W)
P12 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 The Assault (W)
3 14 Minot Storm Blue (W)
P13 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Midwest United (X)
2 1 Blue Jays (X)
P14 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Jamestown Outlaws (X)
6 1 Black Hills Synergy (X)
P15 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Cheyenne Extrem 18U - Galicia (Y)
5 5 Rapid City Stars - Davis (Y)
P16 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Dickinson Diamonds (Y)
11 5 Gonzo Fastpitch (Y)
P17 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Nebraska Dominators 18 Gold (Z)
0 6 RC Crush 18u (Z)
P18 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 NC Sting - Meza (Z)
5 1 Minot Storm 18U White (Z)
P19 3:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Southwest Metro Wildcats (AA)
7 1 Arsenal Fastpitch (AA)
P20 3:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Wicked fastpitch U18 (AA)
0 12 ND Elite (AA)
P24 6:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S5 Jamestown Outlaws (X)
1 4 Blue Jays (X)
P30 6:30 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4 Wicked fastpitch U18 (AA)
2 3 Arsenal Fastpitch (AA)
P21 8:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S4 Minot Storm Blue (W)
5 1 American Legends (W)
P22 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 The Assault (W)
6 12 Sioux Falls Fury (W)
P23 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Black Hills Synergy (X)
12 14 Midwest United (X)
P25 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P4 Gonzo Fastpitch (Y)
0 3 Cheyenne Extrem 18U - Galicia (Y)
P26 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Dickinson Diamonds (Y)
11 3 Rapid City Stars - Davis (Y)
P27 8:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P3 Minot Storm 18U White (Z)
0 13 Nebraska Dominators 18 Gold (Z)
P28 8:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 NC Sting - Meza (Z)
4 3 RC Crush 18u (Z)
P29 8:00 PM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 ND Elite (AA)
8 5 Southwest Metro Wildcats (AA)
Sunday, June 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1 [4] American Legends (W)
5 10 [4] Black Hills Synergy (X)
B11 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2 [4] Gonzo Fastpitch (Y)
17 2 [4] Minot Storm 18U White (Z)
B12 8:00 AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3 [3] Nebraska Dominators 18 Gold (Z)
8 9 [3] Rapid City Stars - Davis (Y)
B1 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 [2] Sioux Falls Fury (W)
1 1 [2] Jamestown Outlaws (X)
B2 9:30 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 [2] Cheyenne Extrem 18U - Galicia (Y)
3 5 [2] NC Sting - Meza (Z)
B5 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 [1] ND Elite (AA)
6 9 Jamestown Outlaws (X)
B13 11:00 AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 [3] Midwest United (X)
16 0 [4] Wicked fastpitch U18 (AA)
B6 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 NC Sting - Meza (Z)
2 6 [1] Minot Storm Blue (W)
B14 12:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 [3] Arsenal Fastpitch (AA)
11 3 Black Hills Synergy (X)
B4 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 [1] Blue Jays (X)
5 4 [2] Southwest Metro Wildcats (AA)
B15 2:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Gonzo Fastpitch (Y)
5 1 [3] The Assault (W)
B3 3:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 [1] RC Crush 18u (Z)
1 0 [1] Dickinson Diamonds (Y)
B16 3:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Arsenal Fastpitch (AA)
7 5 Rapid City Stars - Davis (Y)
B17 3:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2 Midwest United (X)
3 5 Gonzo Fastpitch (Y)
B7 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6 Jamestown Outlaws (X)
3 9 RC Crush 18u (Z)
B8 5:00 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 Blue Jays (X)
5 6 Minot Storm Blue (W)
B9 6:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5 RC Crush 18u (Z)
Minot Storm Blue (W)
B18 6:30 PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1 Arsenal Fastpitch (AA)
Gonzo Fastpitch (Y)

Bracket

U18 - Division 1
U18 - Division 2
Bracket Winner B9
Champion
Bracket Winner B18
Champion
[1] Blue Jays (X) - 5
B4 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1
[2] Southwest Metro Wildcats (AA) - 4
NC Sting - Meza (Z) - 2
B6 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6
[1] Minot Storm Blue (W) - 6
Blue Jays (X) - 5
B8 - Sun 6/28 5:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5
Minot Storm Blue (W) - 6
[1] RC Crush 18u (Z) - 1
B3 - Sun 6/28 3:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5
[1] Dickinson Diamonds (Y) - 0
Jamestown Outlaws (X) - 3
B7 - Sun 6/28 5:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P6
RC Crush 18u (Z) - 9
RC Crush 18u (Z)
B9 - Sun 6/28 6:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5
Minot Storm Blue (W)
[2] Cheyenne Extrem 18U - Galicia (Y) - 3
B2 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6
[2] NC Sting - Meza (Z) - 5
[1] ND Elite (AA) - 6
B5 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5
Jamestown Outlaws (X) - 9
[2] Sioux Falls Fury (W) - 1
B1 - Sun 6/28 9:30AM Parkview Softball Complex - P5
[2] Jamestown Outlaws (X) - 1
[3] Nebraska Dominators 18 Gold (Z) - 8
B12 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S3
[3] Rapid City Stars - Davis (Y) - 9
Gonzo Fastpitch (Y) - 5
B15 - Sun 6/28 2:00PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2
[3] The Assault (W) - 1
Midwest United (X) - 3
B17 - Sun 6/28 3:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P2
Gonzo Fastpitch (Y) - 5
[3] Midwest United (X) - 16
B13 - Sun 6/28 11:00AM Parkview Softball Complex - P6
[4] Wicked fastpitch U18 (AA) - 0
Arsenal Fastpitch (AA) - 7
B16 - Sun 6/28 3:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1
Rapid City Stars - Davis (Y) - 5
Arsenal Fastpitch (AA)
B18 - Sun 6/28 6:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P1
Gonzo Fastpitch (Y)
[4] Gonzo Fastpitch (Y) - 17
B11 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S2
[4] Minot Storm 18U White (Z) - 2
[3] Arsenal Fastpitch (AA) - 11
B14 - Sun 6/28 12:30PM Parkview Softball Complex - P5
Black Hills Synergy (X) - 3
[4] American Legends (W) - 5
B10 - Sun 6/28 8:00AM Star of the West Softball Complex - S1
[4] Black Hills Synergy (X) - 10