Basketball

7th Grade Silver Boys

Southwest Showcase Fall Classic - 2019

Sep 28 - 29, 2019
Avondale, AZ • Phoenix, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Young Americans (Tucson)

7th Grade Silver Boys Champion

Sat Sep 28, 2019 - Sun Sep 29, 2019

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 28, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 Gremlins
56 27 Surprise Blaze
P5 10:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 Zone 6 BJ
60 21 AZ Battle
P12 12:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 Gremlins
85 18 AZ Battle
P11 1:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 Surprise Blaze
37 41 Zone 6 BJ
P9 2:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 Hoop Code
21 38 Peak Basketball
P13 2:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 Young Americans (Tucson)
28 46 AZ Swish
P14 2:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 Cagers
38 21 Lake Havasu Warriors
P3 3:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 Junior Eagles
22 35 Legion of Hoops
P6 4:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 Cagers
38 31 Young Americans (Tucson)
P2 5:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 3 Arizona Select 2026 UA
35 48 Peak Basketball
P7 5:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 1 AZ Swish
73 24 Lake Havasu Warriors
P15 5:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 Legion of Hoops
33 39 SkyRyders 2026
P1 6:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 Hoop Code
47 29 AZ Venom
P10 7:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 SkyRyders 2026
54 13 Junior Eagles
P8 8:00 PM PHHACILITY - Court 2 AZ Venom
26 72 Arizona Select 2026 UA
Sunday, September 29, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 [1] Peak Basketball
42 29 [2] Cagers
B2 10:00 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 1 [1] SkyRyders 2026
41 26 [2] Zone 6 BJ
B3 10:00 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 [1] Gremlins
46 25 [2] Legion of Hoops
B4 10:00 AM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 [1] AZ Swish
43 46 [2] Arizona Select 2026 UA
B8 10:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 [3] Junior Eagles
30 27 [4] Lake Havasu Warriors
B9 10:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 [3] AZ Battle
29 46 [4] AZ Venom
B10 11:00 AM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 [3] Young Americans (Tucson)
37 24 [4] Surprise Blaze
B5 1:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 1 Peak Basketball
31 39 SkyRyders 2026
B6 1:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2 Gremlins
73 23 Arizona Select 2026 UA
B11 1:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1 [3] Hoop Code
35 23 Junior Eagles
B12 1:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 AZ Venom
38 54 Young Americans (Tucson)
B13 3:00 PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2 Hoop Code
42 50 Young Americans (Tucson)
B7 5:00 PM KROC Rec Center - Court 3 SkyRyders 2026
49 42 Gremlins

Bracket

[1] SkyRyders 2026
Champion
[3] Young Americans (Tucson)
Consolation Champion
[1] Gremlins - 46
B3 - Sun 9/29 10:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 3
[2] Legion of Hoops - 25
Peak Basketball - 31
B5 - Sun 9/29 1:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 1
SkyRyders 2026 - 39
SkyRyders 2026 - 49
B7 - Sun 9/29 5:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 3
Gremlins - 42
[1] SkyRyders 2026 - 41
B2 - Sun 9/29 10:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 1
[2] Zone 6 BJ - 26
[1] AZ Swish - 43
B4 - Sun 9/29 10:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 2
[2] Arizona Select 2026 UA - 46
Gremlins - 73
B6 - Sun 9/29 1:00PM KROC Rec Center - Court 2
Arizona Select 2026 UA - 23
[1] Peak Basketball - 42
B1 - Sun 9/29 9:00AM KROC Rec Center - Court 3
[2] Cagers - 29
[3] Hoop Code - 35
B11 - Sun 9/29 1:00PM Thunderbird High School - Court 1
Junior Eagles - 23
Hoop Code - 42
B13 - Sun 9/29 3:00PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2
Young Americans (Tucson) - 50
[3] Junior Eagles - 30
B8 - Sun 9/29 10:00AM Thunderbird High School - Court 1
[4] Lake Havasu Warriors - 27
AZ Venom - 38
B12 - Sun 9/29 1:00PM Thunderbird High School - Court 2
Young Americans (Tucson) - 54
[3] AZ Battle - 29
B9 - Sun 9/29 10:00AM Thunderbird High School - Court 2
[4] AZ Venom - 46
[3] Young Americans (Tucson) - 37
B10 - Sun 9/29 11:00AM Thunderbird High School - Court 1
[4] Surprise Blaze - 24