Softball

14 & Under - ScrapYard

Ronald McDonald 14/16/18

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Conroe, TX • Cypress, TX • Spring, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones (Pearland, TX) 5 0 0 43 46 3
Texas Blaze 14U United (Round Rock, TX) 4 1 0 29 42 13
Aces Express 14u Futures (Manvel, TX) 3 2 0 9 29 20
Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National (Flower Mound, TX) 2 3 0 -17 26 43
Impact Gold National Saenz (Houston, TX) 1 4 0 -13 17 30
Scrapyard Dawgs 14U (The Woodlands, TX) 0 5 0 -51 5 56
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Glory Naudin 14U (Princeton, TX) 4 1 0 7 27 20
TEXAS DIRT DIVAS 05- NATIONALS (liberty, TX) 3 2 0 8 28 20
American Freedom 14U National (Frisco, TX) 2 2 1 -1 17 18
Texas Bombers Gold Malpass (Austin, TX) 2 2 1 0 31 31
Athletics Mercado/Bonola 2023-Tejeda (San Antonio, TX) 2 3 0 2 23 21
Hotshots Premier HTX (Friendswood, TX) 1 4 0 -16 11 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Impact Gold National Saenz
3 11 Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones
P13 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 1 Aces Express 14u Futures
9 4 Scrapyard Dawgs 14U
P21 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 Texas Blaze 14U United
9 1 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National
P5 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 1 Texas Glory Naudin 14U
4 2 TEXAS DIRT DIVAS 05- NATIONALS
P14 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones
11 0 Texas Blaze 14U United
P29 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 1 Hotshots Premier HTX
2 1 Athletics Mercado/Bonola 2023-Tejeda
P8 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National
3 15 Aces Express 14u Futures
P25 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 1 Impact Gold National Saenz
10 0 Scrapyard Dawgs 14U
P6 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 American Freedom 14U National
3 5 Athletics Mercado/Bonola 2023-Tejeda
P24 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 1 Texas Glory Naudin 14U
4 3 Hotshots Premier HTX
P28 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 1 TEXAS DIRT DIVAS 05- NATIONALS
5 14 Texas Bombers Gold Malpass
P15 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 Impact Gold National Saenz
4 7 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National
P19 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 1 Scrapyard Dawgs 14U
0 5 Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones
P27 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 1 Texas Blaze 14U United
8 1 Aces Express 14u Futures
P18 4:45 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 1 TEXAS DIRT DIVAS 05- NATIONALS
12 0 Hotshots Premier HTX
P22 4:45 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 Texas Bombers Gold Malpass
3 12 Athletics Mercado/Bonola 2023-Tejeda
P30 4:45 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 4 Texas Glory Naudin 14U
3 5 American Freedom 14U National
P16 6:30 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 1 American Freedom 14U National
3 3 Texas Bombers Gold Malpass
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 Texas Bombers Gold Malpass
6 9 Texas Glory Naudin 14U
P12 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 1 TEXAS DIRT DIVAS 05- NATIONALS
6 1 Athletics Mercado/Bonola 2023-Tejeda
P26 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 1 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National
0 14 Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones
P2 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 1 Texas Blaze 14U United
8 0 Impact Gold National Saenz
P11 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 2 Hotshots Premier HTX
4 5 American Freedom 14U National
P1 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National
15 1 Scrapyard Dawgs 14U
P3 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 1 Aces Express 14u Futures
0 5 Texas Bombers Gold 14U-Jones
P17 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 1 Athletics Mercado/Bonola 2023-Tejeda
4 7 Texas Glory Naudin 14U
P4 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 1 Hotshots Premier HTX
2 5 Texas Bombers Gold Malpass
P20 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 1 Aces Express 14u Futures
4 0 Impact Gold National Saenz
P23 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 American Freedom 14U National
1 3 TEXAS DIRT DIVAS 05- NATIONALS
P7 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 2 Scrapyard Dawgs 14U
0 17 Texas Blaze 14U United

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division