Softball

16 & Under - ScrapYard

Ronald McDonald 14/16/18

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Conroe, TX • Cypress, TX • Spring, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers Gold Smith/Burgess (League city, TX) 5 0 0 31 37 6
Impact Gold Jazz 16U (Pearland, TX) 4 1 0 9 17 8
ScrapYard Internationals (Conroe, TX) 3 2 0 12 28 16
Glory Adkins Gold 16U (Flower Mound, TX) 2 3 0 -2 24 26
Aces Express 16u Futures (Manvel, TX) 1 4 0 -14 16 30
So Cal Athletics LeMaster (CHINO, CA) 0 5 0 -36 4 40
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Blaze 16U United (Round Rock, TX) 5 0 0 30 35 5
Texas Glory Naudin 16U (Princeton, TX) 4 1 0 17 24 7
Texas Dirt Divas 2021 (liberty, TX) 3 2 0 16 32 16
16u Hotshots Premier HTX (Seabrook, TX) 2 3 0 -2 13 15
American Freedom National 16U (Haslet, TX) 1 4 0 -37 3 40
Athletics Mercado-Bonola National (New Braunfels, TX) 0 5 0 -24 7 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 So Cal Athletics LeMaster
1 11 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
P8 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 2 Texas Bombers Gold Smith/Burgess
9 1 Aces Express 16u Futures
P19 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 4 ScrapYard Internationals
0 5 Impact Gold Jazz 16U
P4 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 4 Athletics Mercado-Bonola National
2 3 16u Hotshots Premier HTX
P5 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 American Freedom National 16U
0 12 Texas Blaze 16U United
P6 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 2 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
2 5 Texas Glory Naudin 16U
P1 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 4 Texas Bombers Gold Smith/Burgess
5 1 ScrapYard Internationals
P9 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
0 3 Impact Gold Jazz 16U
P27 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 2 So Cal Athletics LeMaster
1 9 Aces Express 16u Futures
P22 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 2 16u Hotshots Premier HTX
0 1 Texas Glory Naudin 16U
P23 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 4 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
2 8 Texas Blaze 16U United
P24 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 American Freedom National 16U
2 0 Athletics Mercado-Bonola National
P13 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 2 Aces Express 16u Futures
0 10 ScrapYard Internationals
P14 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 4 Impact Gold Jazz 16U
4 0 So Cal Athletics LeMaster
P15 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
0 8 Texas Bombers Gold Smith/Burgess
P17 4:45 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 2 Texas Glory Naudin 16U
9 0 American Freedom National 16U
P16 6:30 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 4 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
4 1 16u Hotshots Premier HTX
P18 6:30 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 Texas Blaze 16U United
5 1 Athletics Mercado-Bonola National
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 4 Athletics Mercado-Bonola National
2 14 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
P12 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 Texas Blaze 16U United
3 2 Texas Glory Naudin 16U
P20 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 2 Aces Express 16u Futures
5 8 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
P10 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 4 16u Hotshots Premier HTX
9 1 American Freedom National 16U
P21 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 So Cal Athletics LeMaster
1 8 Texas Bombers Gold Smith/Burgess
P3 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 2 Aces Express 16u Futures
1 2 Impact Gold Jazz 16U
P25 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 Glory Adkins Gold 16U
5 9 ScrapYard Internationals
P29 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Copper 4 Athletics Mercado-Bonola National
2 7 Texas Glory Naudin 16U
P26 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 2 Texas Bombers Gold Smith/Burgess
7 3 Impact Gold Jazz 16U
P28 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 4 Texas Blaze 16U United
7 0 16u Hotshots Premier HTX
P30 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 American Freedom National 16U
0 10 Texas Dirt Divas 2021
P7 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Copper 3 ScrapYard Internationals
8 1 So Cal Athletics LeMaster

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division