Softball

18 & Under -ScrapYard

Ronald McDonald 14/16/18

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Conroe, TX • Cypress, TX • Spring, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hotshots Premier - Dumezich (spring, TX) 5 0 0 22 28 6
Blaze 18U United Slimp/Cain (Round Rock, TX) 4 1 0 18 30 12
Scrap Yard Internationals (Conroe, TX) 3 2 1 17 24 7
Aces Express Gold McCorkle (Manvel, TX) 2 4 0 7 23 16
American Freedom National (Frisco, TX) 0 5 0 -52 4 56
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers Gold (New Braunfels, TX) 6 0 0 31 36 5
TX Impact Gold - Jackson (Houston, TX) 3 2 0 3 17 14
Texas Glory (McKinney, TX) 2 3 0 9 23 14
Glory Adkins Gold 18U (Flower Mound, TX) 1 4 0 -20 7 27
Oregon Blaze Gold (Beaverton, OR) 0 5 0 -26 7 33
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Dirt Divas 02 (liberty, TX) 5 0 0 29 39 10
Excel Elite Gold 18u (Flower Mound, TX) 3 2 0 -3 22 25
Illusions Gold - Plocheck (Pasadena, TX) 3 2 0 8 25 17
Texas CF Intruders Gold (Magnolia, TX) 1 4 0 -31 11 42
18u Athletics/Mercado- Bonola (Cibolo, TX) 0 4 1 -12 8 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 1 18u Athletics/Mercado- Bonola
2 4 Texas CF Intruders Gold
P13 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 2 Scrap Yard Internationals
1 2 Blaze 18U United Slimp/Cain
P17 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Texas Dirt Divas 02
7 2 Excel Elite Gold 18u
P27 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 2 Texas Bombers Gold
1 0 Texas Glory
P28 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Glory Adkins Gold 18U
0 3 TX Impact Gold - Jackson
P110 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Aces Express Gold McCorkle
5 0 Oregon Blaze Gold
P6 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Texas Dirt Divas 02
6 4 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
P11 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Excel Elite Gold 18u
6 2 18u Athletics/Mercado- Bonola
P19 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 2 Blaze 18U United Slimp/Cain
14 2 American Freedom National
P20 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 1 Scrap Yard Internationals
2 0 Aces Express Gold McCorkle
P1 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 1 Hotshots Premier - Dumezich
5 4 Aces Express Gold McCorkle
P9 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Texas Glory
9 2 Glory Adkins Gold 18U
P22 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 2 TX Impact Gold - Jackson
1 4 Texas Bombers Gold
P24 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Texas Dirt Divas 02
6 1 Texas CF Intruders Gold
P2 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 1 Scrap Yard Internationals
14 0 American Freedom National
P18 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
3 0 18u Athletics/Mercado- Bonola
P29 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Texas CF Intruders Gold
4 5 Excel Elite Gold 18u
P7 4:45 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Blaze 18U United Slimp/Cain
1 3 Hotshots Premier - Dumezich
P10 4:45 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 1 Texas Bombers Gold
5 3 Oregon Blaze Gold
P15 4:45 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 TX Impact Gold - Jackson
3 1 Texas Glory
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 2 Glory Adkins Gold 18U
0 9 Texas Bombers Gold
P4 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 1 TX Impact Gold - Jackson
6 2 Oregon Blaze Gold
P100 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 American Freedom National
1 15 Texas Dirt Divas 02
P101 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Aces Express Gold McCorkle
1 2 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
P8 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Aces Express Gold McCorkle
11 1 American Freedom National
P23 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 1 Excel Elite Gold 18u
8 3 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
P26 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Hotshots Premier - Dumezich
2 1 Scrap Yard Internationals
P102 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 2 Blaze 18U United Slimp/Cain
7 4 TX Impact Gold - Jackson
P16 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 1 Oregon Blaze Gold
2 4 Glory Adkins Gold 18U
P30 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 18u Athletics/Mercado- Bonola
2 5 Texas Dirt Divas 02
P103 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Hotshots Premier - Dumezich
16 0 Texas CF Intruders Gold
P111 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 2 Texas Glory
0 8 Texas Bombers Gold
P21 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Texas Glory
13 0 Oregon Blaze Gold
P25 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 2 Aces Express Gold McCorkle
2 6 Blaze 18U United Slimp/Cain
P105 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Scrap Yard Internationals
2 2 18u Athletics/Mercado- Bonola
P107 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 1 Texas Bombers Gold
9 1 Excel Elite Gold 18u
P12 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 2 Texas CF Intruders Gold
2 13 Illusions Gold - Plocheck
P14 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 American Freedom National
0 2 Hotshots Premier - Dumezich
P112 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Scrap Yard Internationals
4 1 Glory Adkins Gold 18U

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division