Softball

14 & Under

Ronald McDonald 14/16/18

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Conroe, TX • Cypress, TX • Spring, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Dirt Divas 05 (liberty, TX) 5 0 0 27 34 7
Diamond Fury Elite 05 (Katy, TX) 3 1 1 15 30 15
Aces Express 14U Prospects (Manvel, TX) 2 1 0 -2 13 15
Absolute Blast 14U Taylor (SAMMAMISH, WA) 3 3 0 14 45 31
14u American Freedom Gold (The Colony, TX) 1 4 0 -18 19 37
Texas Elite 14U Gold KTX (Katy, TX) 0 6 0 -40 21 61
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers Gold Hays (Porter, TX) 5 0 0 13 26 13
Texas Blaze 2024 National (Round Rock, TX) 3 1 1 23 37 14
Impact Gold 14u - Zaboronek (Little Elm, TX) 3 2 0 6 28 22
Diamond Fury Elite 06 (Richmond, TX) 3 2 0 9 31 22
Aces Express Jacoby (Sugar Land, TX) 1 4 0 -15 17 32
Illusions Moore 06 (Richards, TX) 0 5 0 -32 15 47
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tx Threat 14U (the woodlands, TX) 5 0 0 44 50 6
Glory Adkins 14u - SS (Euless, TX) 2 2 1 -23 16 39
14U Texas Peppers (Houston, TX) 2 3 0 0 20 20
Illusions Gold- Sessum (H, TX) 2 3 0 -10 11 21
Sneakycleats Cash (Henderson, TX) 2 3 0 6 24 18
Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen (sweeny, TX) 1 3 1 -17 16 33
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
2024 Texas Glory ETX (Crandall, TX) 4 1 0 21 34 13
Fort Worth Batbusters 14u Morgan (Highland Village, TX) 4 1 0 18 34 16
Texas Bombers STX ARod (Boerne, TX) 4 1 0 24 33 9
Texas Storm HTX (Cypress, TX) 1 4 0 -11 19 30
SBMSA Houston Heat (Houston, TX) 1 4 0 -34 14 48
Texas Blaze NTX 06 (Murphy, TX) 1 4 0 -18 15 33
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers KTX Gold (Houston, TX) 5 0 0 21 25 4
Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold Ramos (Murphy, TX) 4 1 0 16 35 19
Firecrackers DFW 14U - Ulmer (Rowlett, TX) 2 2 1 -5 15 20
Bombers 14u Kreis 2 3 0 -3 15 18
Impact Gold-Coon (Haslet, TX) 1 3 1 -8 16 24
OK Impact Gold Webb (Norman, OK) 0 5 0 -21 10 31
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan (Pasadena, TX) 4 1 0 24 35 11
Lady Knockouts 14U Gold (ganado, TX) 4 1 0 15 24 9
Impact Gold Herrera 14 (houston, TX) 3 2 0 14 37 23
HTX BOMBERS GOLD FUTURES (Deer park, TX) 2 2 1 -4 14 18
Diamond Fury Elite 2023 (Richmond, TX) 1 3 1 10 36 26
Hotshots - Frederiksen (Conroe, TX) 0 5 0 -59 6 65
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Impact Gold National 2024 (Houston, TX) 5 0 0 31 37 6
Texas Elite Bancroft 14U (Pilot Point, TX) 3 2 0 11 27 16
Texas Dirt Divas 06 (Dayton, TX) 2 3 0 15 33 18
LaVooDoo (Reserve, LA) 2 3 0 -12 23 35
14u Texas Glory RWB (Savannah, TX) 2 3 0 -19 14 33
Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06 (Pasadena, TX) 1 4 0 -26 11 37
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Glory Adkins Gold Rojas (Hitchcock, TX) 5 1 0 30 45 15
Impact Gold DFW Cowan (North Richland Hills, TX) 4 2 0 9 37 28
Katy Cruisers Gold 3 3 0 2 34 32
Illusions Gold 14U Schrader (Argyle, TX) 2 3 0 3 27 24
American Freedom 14U - McCloud (Celina, TX) 1 4 0 -22 10 32
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers Gold Melton (Baytown, TX) 4 0 1 31 47 16
Texas Blaze HTX 14U-Gonzales 3 1 1 29 48 19
Victoria Devils 05 (Victoria, CN) 1 4 0 -17 25 42
Momentum Fastpitch 14U National (League City, TX) 0 5 0 -65 15 80

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 3 Illusions Moore 06
4 10 Diamond Fury Elite 06
P25 8:00 AM South Montgomery County - Field 3 Impact Gold DFW Cowan
12 3 Momentum Fastpitch 14U National
P48 8:00 AM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Illusions Gold 14U Schrader
3 5 Glory Adkins Gold Rojas
P55 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 2 Absolute Blast 14U Taylor
1 5 Texas Bombers Gold Hays
P60 8:00 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 1 2024 Texas Glory ETX
6 0 Fort Worth Batbusters 14u Morgan
P80 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 1 Aces Express Jacoby
1 7 Impact Gold 14u - Zaboronek
P95 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 8 Impact Gold National 2024
6 1 LaVooDoo
P101 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 7 Texas Blaze 2024 National
2 2 Diamond Fury Elite 05
P102 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 6 Texas Elite 14U Gold KTX
3 4 14u American Freedom Gold
P111 8:00 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 2 Texas Storm HTX
1 4 SBMSA Houston Heat
P120 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 7 Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06
0 6 Texas Dirt Divas 06
P123 8:00 AM South Montgomery County - Field 1 American Freedom 14U - McCloud
4 9 Katy Cruisers Gold
P2 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 6 Absolute Blast 14U Taylor
16 3 Texas Elite 14U Gold KTX
P5 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 1 Texas Bombers Gold Hays
6 5 Impact Gold 14u - Zaboronek
P19 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 7 Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06
0 4 Texas Elite Bancroft 14U
P23 9:40 AM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Katy Cruisers Gold
3 8 Glory Adkins Gold Rojas
P51 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 7 Texas Dirt Divas 05
4 2 Diamond Fury Elite 05
P54 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 2 Aces Express Jacoby
4 9 Diamond Fury Elite 06
P86 9:40 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 1 2024 Texas Glory ETX
6 3 Texas Blaze NTX 06
P87 9:40 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 2 Texas Bombers STX ARod
5 2 Texas Storm HTX
P99 9:40 AM South Montgomery County - Field 3 Texas Blaze HTX 14U-Gonzales
25 1 Momentum Fastpitch 14U National
P105 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 3 Illusions Moore 06
0 14 Texas Blaze 2024 National
P121 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 8 14u Texas Glory RWB
2 6 Impact Gold National 2024
P122 9:40 AM South Montgomery County - Field 1 Illusions Gold 14U Schrader
5 9 Impact Gold DFW Cowan
P3 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 7 Texas Dirt Divas 05
6 1 14u American Freedom Gold
P11 11:20 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 2 Texas Bombers STX ARod
9 0 Texas Blaze NTX 06
P44 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 8 Texas Elite Bancroft 14U
11 1 14u Texas Glory RWB
P46 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 7 LaVooDoo
0 20 Texas Dirt Divas 06
P47 11:20 AM South Montgomery County - Field 1 Impact Gold DFW Cowan
0 4 American Freedom 14U - McCloud
P85 11:20 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 1 Fort Worth Batbusters 14u Morgan
16 3 SBMSA Houston Heat
P124 11:20 AM South Montgomery County - Field 3 Texas Bombers Gold Melton
5 5 Texas Blaze HTX 14U-Gonzales
P125 11:20 AM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Victoria Devils 05
4 7 Katy Cruisers Gold
P15 1:00 PM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 2 Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold Ramos
8 4 Impact Gold-Coon
P24 1:00 PM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Victoria Devils 05
5 9 Texas Bombers Gold Melton
P32 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 7 Sneakycleats Cash
1 8 Tx Threat 14U
P78 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 7 Absolute Blast 14U Taylor
12 6 Texas Elite 14U Gold KTX
P83 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 3 Glory Adkins 14u - SS
3 13 14U Texas Peppers
P108 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 4 Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen
1 3 Illusions Gold- Sessum
P113 1:00 PM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 1 Texas Bombers KTX Gold
8 2 OK Impact Gold Webb
P7 2:40 PM Dyess Park - Field 7 Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen
2 13 Sneakycleats Cash
P8 2:40 PM Dyess Park - Field 3 Tx Threat 14U
5 0 14U Texas Peppers
P9 2:40 PM Dyess Park - Field 4 Glory Adkins 14u - SS
5 2 Illusions Gold- Sessum
P65 2:40 PM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 1 Texas Bombers KTX Gold
3 0 Bombers 14u Kreis
P115 2:40 PM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 2 Firecrackers DFW 14U - Ulmer
5 8 Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold Ramos
P88 4:20 PM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 1 OK Impact Gold Webb
2 4 Impact Gold-Coon
P90 4:20 PM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 2 Firecrackers DFW 14U - Ulmer
3 1 Bombers 14u Kreis
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 2 Firecrackers DFW 14U - Ulmer
0 7 Texas Bombers KTX Gold
P22 8:00 AM South Montgomery County - Field 3 American Freedom 14U - McCloud
0 9 Illusions Gold 14U Schrader
P35 8:00 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 3 Fort Worth Batbusters 14u Morgan
2 1 Texas Bombers STX ARod
P37 8:00 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 4 Texas Blaze NTX 06
8 5 SBMSA Houston Heat
P63 8:00 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 1 Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold Ramos
12 3 OK Impact Gold Webb
P69 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 5 Impact Gold National 2024
4 1 Texas Elite Bancroft 14U
P70 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 6 Texas Dirt Divas 06
3 4 14u Texas Glory RWB
P71 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 4 LaVooDoo
11 0 Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06
P72 8:00 AM South Montgomery County - Field 4 Katy Cruisers Gold
2 5 Impact Gold DFW Cowan
P76 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 7 Diamond Fury Elite 05
11 2 14u American Freedom Gold
P91 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 2 Hotshots - Frederiksen
1 22 Diamond Fury Elite 2023
P92 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 3 Impact Gold Herrera 14
1 3 HTX BOMBERS GOLD FUTURES
P93 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 1 Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan
5 1 Lady Knockouts 14U Gold
P103 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 6 Absolute Blast 14U Taylor
4 6 Texas Dirt Divas 05
P1 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 7 Texas Elite 14U Gold KTX
5 10 Diamond Fury Elite 05
P10 9:40 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 4 Texas Storm HTX
5 10 Fort Worth Batbusters 14u Morgan
P21 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 5 Impact Gold National 2024
8 1 Texas Dirt Divas 06
P39 9:40 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 1 Bombers 14u Kreis
4 5 Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold Ramos
P40 9:40 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 2 Texas Bombers KTX Gold
4 0 Impact Gold-Coon
P52 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 6 14u American Freedom Gold
6 10 Absolute Blast 14U Taylor
P66 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 3 Impact Gold Herrera 14
12 2 Hotshots - Frederiksen
P67 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 1 Diamond Fury Elite 2023
0 2 Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan
P68 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 2 HTX BOMBERS GOLD FUTURES
1 3 Lady Knockouts 14U Gold
P73 9:40 AM South Montgomery County - Field 4 Glory Adkins Gold Rojas
7 2 American Freedom 14U - McCloud
P96 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 6 14u Texas Glory RWB
3 10 Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06
P98 9:40 AM South Montgomery County - Field 3 Katy Cruisers Gold
0 6 Illusions Gold 14U Schrader
P112 9:40 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 3 Texas Bombers STX ARod
6 3 2024 Texas Glory ETX
P119 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 4 LaVooDoo
8 5 Texas Elite Bancroft 14U
P29 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 7 Diamond Fury Elite 06
3 4 Texas Bombers Gold Hays
P38 11:20 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 2 OK Impact Gold Webb
1 4 Firecrackers DFW 14U - Ulmer
P77 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 6 Texas Dirt Divas 05
5 0 Aces Express 14U Prospects
P97 11:20 AM South Montgomery County - Field 3 Impact Gold DFW Cowan
1 11 Glory Adkins Gold Rojas
P114 11:20 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 1 Bombers 14u Kreis
7 5 Impact Gold-Coon
P12 1:00 PM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 3 2024 Texas Glory ETX
11 0 SBMSA Houston Heat
P30 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 7 Illusions Moore 06
6 7 Aces Express Jacoby
P53 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 6 Aces Express 14U Prospects
6 4 Texas Elite 14U Gold KTX
P62 1:00 PM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 4 Texas Blaze NTX 06
3 7 Texas Storm HTX
P74 1:00 PM South Montgomery County - Field 4 American Freedom 14U - McCloud
0 7 Texas Blaze HTX 14U-Gonzales
P41 2:40 PM Dyess Park - Field 5 Hotshots - Frederiksen
0 18 Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan
P42 2:40 PM Dyess Park - Field 3 Lady Knockouts 14U Gold
5 3 Impact Gold Herrera 14
P43 2:40 PM Dyess Park - Field 2 HTX BOMBERS GOLD FUTURES
4 4 Diamond Fury Elite 2023
P56 2:40 PM Collins Park - Field 8 Impact Gold 14u - Zaboronek
9 1 Illusions Moore 06
P57 2:40 PM Dyess Park - Field 4 Glory Adkins 14u - SS
4 3 Sneakycleats Cash
P75 2:40 PM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Momentum Fastpitch 14U National
6 12 Victoria Devils 05
P79 2:40 PM Collins Park - Field 7 Diamond Fury Elite 06
7 3 Texas Blaze 2024 National
P84 2:40 PM Dyess Park - Field 6 Tx Threat 14U
10 5 Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen
P100 2:40 PM South Montgomery County - Field 4 Glory Adkins Gold Rojas
2 5 Texas Bombers Gold Melton
P34 4:20 PM Dyess Park - Field 4 14U Texas Peppers
0 6 Illusions Gold- Sessum
P49 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Texas Blaze HTX 14U-Gonzales
10 1 Victoria Devils 05
P50 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 4 Texas Bombers Gold Melton
18 0 Momentum Fastpitch 14U National
P106 4:20 PM Collins Park - Field 1 Texas Bombers Gold Hays
4 0 Aces Express Jacoby
P31 6:00 PM Collins Park - Field 8 Impact Gold 14u - Zaboronek
0 12 Texas Blaze 2024 National
P33 6:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 5 Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen
4 4 Glory Adkins 14u - SS
P58 6:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 3 Illusions Gold- Sessum
0 10 Tx Threat 14U
P107 6:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 4 14U Texas Peppers
4 2 Sneakycleats Cash
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 2 Lady Knockouts 14U Gold
7 0 Hotshots - Frederiksen
P17 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 1 Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan
7 0 HTX BOMBERS GOLD FUTURES
P18 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 3 Impact Gold Herrera 14
11 10 Diamond Fury Elite 2023
P26 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 8 Diamond Fury Elite 05
5 2 Absolute Blast 14U Taylor
P27 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 7 Texas Elite 14U Gold KTX
0 13 Texas Dirt Divas 05
P28 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 6 Aces Express 14U Prospects
7 6 14u American Freedom Gold
P89 8:00 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 1 Texas Glory Adkins 06 Gold Ramos
2 3 Texas Bombers KTX Gold
P301 8:00 AM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Katy Cruisers Gold
13 5 Momentum Fastpitch 14U National
P303 8:00 AM South Montgomery County - Field 3 Illusions Gold 14U Schrader
4 10 Texas Bombers Gold Melton
P6 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 6 Aces Express Jacoby
5 6 Texas Blaze 2024 National
P13 9:40 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 3 Bombers 14u Kreis
3 2 OK Impact Gold Webb
P36 9:40 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 1 Texas Storm HTX
4 8 2024 Texas Glory ETX
P59 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 1 14U Texas Peppers
3 4 Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen
P64 9:40 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 2 Impact Gold-Coon
3 3 Firecrackers DFW 14U - Ulmer
P81 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 7 Texas Bombers Gold Hays
7 4 Illusions Moore 06
P82 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 2 Sneakycleats Cash
5 0 Illusions Gold- Sessum
P104 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 8 Impact Gold 14u - Zaboronek
7 2 Diamond Fury Elite 06
P109 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 3 Tx Threat 14U
17 0 Glory Adkins 14u - SS
P302 9:40 AM South Montgomery County - Field 1 Glory Adkins Gold Rojas
12 1 Texas Blaze HTX 14U-Gonzales
P304 9:40 AM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Impact Gold DFW Cowan
10 3 Victoria Devils 05
P61 11:20 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 2 SBMSA Houston Heat
2 12 Texas Bombers STX ARod
P110 11:20 AM Gene Campbell Sports Complex - Field 3 Texas Blaze NTX 06
1 6 Fort Worth Batbusters 14u Morgan
P116 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 2 HTX BOMBERS GOLD FUTURES
6 3 Hotshots - Frederiksen
P117 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 3 Lady Knockouts 14U Gold
8 0 Diamond Fury Elite 2023
P118 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 1 Illusions Gold 05 - Trojan
3 10 Impact Gold Herrera 14
P20 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 1 14u Texas Glory RWB
4 3 LaVooDoo
P45 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 2 Illusions Gold - Plocheck 06
1 13 Impact Gold National 2024
P94 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 3 Texas Elite Bancroft 14U
6 3 Texas Dirt Divas 06

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division