Softball

18 & Under

Ronald McDonald 14/16/18

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Conroe, TX • Cypress, TX • Spring, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TEXAS BLAZE ELITE GOLD LINDSEY 4 1 0 27 36 9
Texas Bombers NTX Gold 18u - Zachry 4 1 0 15 26 11
18u Texas Glory RWB 3 2 0 8 26 18
LaVooDoo 2 3 0 -13 19 32
Lethal Weapon 1 4 0 -18 13 31
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Glory Gold 5 0 0 37 44 7
So Cal Athletics - Gonzalez 3 2 0 3 22 19
Illusions Gold Lampl/Staton 2 3 0 -20 15 35
CF Texas Sting Gold 1 4 0 -21 15 36
Orange Crush Gold 0 5 0 -18 10 28
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Aces Express Jacoby 4 1 0 26 35 9
Tx Threat 3 2 0 19 38 19
Peppers Gold 3 2 0 -12 19 31
Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger 2 1 2 -5 20 25
Aces Express Gold Sugar Land 2 2 1 5 20 15
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Elite-Plaxco 3 2 0 4 13 9
LaVooDoo - Barksdale 3 2 0 9 21 12
Texas Premier Gold 2 3 0 -8 14 22
Impact Gold Premier 1 4 0 -15 15 30
American Thunder Cothern 0 4 1 -23 10 33
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Arizona Hotshots Gold - Gutierrez 4 0 1 15 27 12
GT Shockers Gold 2 1 0 8 16 8
TX CF Intruders- Banzer 2 2 1 -1 22 23
Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National 2 3 1 -16 18 34
Illusions Gold (Villegas) 2 3 0 4 24 20
Katy Cruisers Gold Melby 0 5 1 -27 21 48
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Fusion Gold 5 0 0 17 26 9
Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan 3 1 1 14 20 6
Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold 2 2 1 -1 23 24
Texas Bombers STX Gold 18U 2 3 0 -6 11 17
Texas Blaze Prospects - Koehler 2 3 0 2 23 21
Texas Storm 1 4 0 -9 7 16
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
RGV HEAT 4 1 0 11 17 6
Tx Bombers HC Perez 3 2 0 -11 20 31
TEXAS GLORY HTX 2 1 2 19 24 5
TEXAS FUSION 18A 2 2 1 -2 14 16
Texas Glory 18u Blue 1 3 1 -4 15 19
TSF Elite 18u - Rodriguez 1 4 0 -13 12 25
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Diamond Elite 5 0 0 26 35 9
Diamond Legacy 18u- Castillo 3 2 0 -3 15 18
TULSA HYPE 3 2 0 8 33 25
South Texas Kaos 2 3 0 -1 18 19
Lethal Weapon Gomez 1 4 0 -5 12 17
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Glory (EPWTX) 4 1 0 13 29 16
Illusions Gold -Doyle 3 2 0 -4 20 24
West Texas Venom 2 3 0 7 27 20
Texas Blaze HTX 18u Aguirre 1 4 0 -19 25 44
TGA Nigo 1 4 0 -22 15 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 9 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
6 5 Aces Express Jacoby
P47 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 8 Tx Threat
6 5 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land
P400 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 6 Texas Bombers STX Gold 18U
3 0 Texas Storm
P3000 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 4 Arizona Hotshots Gold - Gutierrez
5 4 TX CF Intruders- Banzer
P3001 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 5 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National
11 5 Katy Cruisers Gold Melby
P27 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 9 Aces Express Jacoby
10 0 Peppers Gold
P88 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 8 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
9 5 Tx Threat
P401 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 6 Katy Cruisers Gold Melby
7 14 Texas Blaze Prospects - Koehler
P3009 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 4 Arizona Hotshots Gold - Gutierrez
7 1 Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold
P3011 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 5 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
12 1 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National
P44 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 2 Texas Bombers NTX Gold 18u - Zachry
8 0 LaVooDoo
P68 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 8 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land
2 5 Peppers Gold
P83 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 1 18u Texas Glory RWB
11 0 Lethal Weapon
P402 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 6 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National
0 9 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan
P403 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 3 Texas Bombers STX Gold 18U
3 9 Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold
P1180 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 3 LaVooDoo - Barksdale
4 1 Texas Premier Gold
P3002 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 4 Texas Fusion Gold
7 0 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
P3010 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 5 TX CF Intruders- Banzer
10 2 Katy Cruisers Gold Melby
P28 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 3 Texas Premier Gold
8 1 American Thunder Cothern
P60 1:00 PM South Montgomery County - Field 1 TULSA HYPE
0 6 Diamond Elite
P64 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 1 Lethal Weapon
2 8 Texas Bombers NTX Gold 18u - Zachry
P84 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 2 LaVooDoo
1 10 TEXAS BLAZE ELITE GOLD LINDSEY
P101 1:00 PM South Montgomery County - Field 4 Illusions Gold -Doyle
4 9 Texas Blaze HTX 18u Aguirre
P404 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 6 Texas Storm
0 4 Texas Fusion Gold
P405 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 5 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan
6 0 Texas Blaze Prospects - Koehler
P450 1:00 PM South Montgomery County - Field 3 RGV HEAT
5 0 TSF Elite 18u - Rodriguez
P452 1:00 PM South Montgomery County - Field 8 Tx Bombers HC Perez
6 5 Texas Glory 18u Blue
P8 2:40 PM Collins Park - Field 3 American Thunder Cothern
2 3 Texas Elite-Plaxco
P39 2:40 PM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Diamond Elite
5 2 Lethal Weapon Gomez
P40 2:40 PM South Montgomery County - Field 1 South Texas Kaos
0 2 Diamond Legacy 18u- Castillo
P63 2:40 PM South Montgomery County - Field 4 Texas Glory (EPWTX)
4 5 Illusions Gold -Doyle
P65 2:40 PM Collins Park - Field 2 TEXAS BLAZE ELITE GOLD LINDSEY
5 0 18u Texas Glory RWB
P100 2:40 PM South Montgomery County - Field 7 West Texas Venom
10 5 TGA Nigo
P451 2:40 PM South Montgomery County - Field 3 TEXAS GLORY HTX
1 1 TEXAS FUSION 18A
P454 2:40 PM South Montgomery County - Field 8 TSF Elite 18u - Rodriguez
6 7 Tx Bombers HC Perez
P1183 2:40 PM Collins Park - Field 1 LaVooDoo - Barksdale
6 7 Impact Gold Premier
P18 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Lethal Weapon Gomez
1 2 South Texas Kaos
P19 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 1 TULSA HYPE
7 3 Diamond Legacy 18u- Castillo
P29 4:20 PM Collins Park - Field 2 Impact Gold Premier
1 4 Texas Elite-Plaxco
P81 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 8 TGA Nigo
2 7 Texas Glory (EPWTX)
P82 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 7 Texas Blaze HTX 18u Aguirre
3 11 West Texas Venom
P453 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 3 RGV HEAT
4 3 TEXAS GLORY HTX
P455 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 4 Texas Glory 18u Blue
5 8 TEXAS FUSION 18A
Saturday, October 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 8 LaVooDoo
7 9 18u Texas Glory RWB
P2 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 9 TEXAS BLAZE ELITE GOLD LINDSEY
4 5 Texas Bombers NTX Gold 18u - Zachry
P4 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 1 Texas Glory Gold
8 2 Orange Crush Gold
P24 8:00 AM Collins Park - Field 2 So Cal Athletics - Gonzalez
6 4 CF Texas Sting Gold
P456 8:00 AM South Montgomery County - Field 1 RGV HEAT
0 1 TEXAS FUSION 18A
P457 8:00 AM South Montgomery County - Field 2 TEXAS GLORY HTX
13 0 Tx Bombers HC Perez
P3 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 1 CF Texas Sting Gold
4 7 Illusions Gold Lampl/Staton
P22 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 8 Lethal Weapon
3 4 LaVooDoo
P23 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 9 18u Texas Glory RWB
4 1 Texas Bombers NTX Gold 18u - Zachry
P66 9:40 AM Collins Park - Field 2 So Cal Athletics - Gonzalez
6 1 Orange Crush Gold
P458 9:40 AM South Montgomery County - Field 1 TSF Elite 18u - Rodriguez
1 5 Texas Glory 18u Blue
P459 9:40 AM South Montgomery County - Field 2 RGV HEAT
4 2 Tx Bombers HC Perez
P41 11:20 AM South Montgomery County - Field 4 TGA Nigo
0 7 Illusions Gold -Doyle
P43 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 8 TEXAS BLAZE ELITE GOLD LINDSEY
6 3 Lethal Weapon
P67 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 1 Texas Glory Gold
12 1 Illusions Gold Lampl/Staton
P460 11:20 AM South Montgomery County - Field 1 TSF Elite 18u - Rodriguez
5 1 TEXAS FUSION 18A
P461 11:20 AM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Texas Glory 18u Blue
0 0 TEXAS GLORY HTX
P3007 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 5 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National
3 1 GT Shockers Gold
P3008 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 4 TX CF Intruders- Banzer
6 5 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
P42 1:00 PM South Montgomery County - Field 3 West Texas Venom
3 7 Texas Glory (EPWTX)
P61 1:00 PM South Montgomery County - Field 1 Diamond Legacy 18u- Castillo
3 2 Lethal Weapon Gomez
P80 1:00 PM South Montgomery County - Field 2 TULSA HYPE
9 6 South Texas Kaos
P86 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 1 CF Texas Sting Gold
0 12 Texas Glory Gold
P406 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 1 Texas Bombers STX Gold 18U
0 4 Texas Blaze Prospects - Koehler
P407 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 2 Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold
5 8 Texas Fusion Gold
P408 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 6 Texas Storm
0 1 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan
P3003 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 5 Arizona Hotshots Gold - Gutierrez
6 2 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National
P3005 1:00 PM Dyess Park - Field 4 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
5 0 Katy Cruisers Gold Melby
P6 2:40 PM Collins Park - Field 6 Tx Threat
16 0 Peppers Gold
P21 2:40 PM South Montgomery County - Field 3 Texas Blaze HTX 18u Aguirre
3 7 Texas Glory (EPWTX)
P25 2:40 PM Collins Park - Field 1 Illusions Gold Lampl/Staton
4 1 Orange Crush Gold
P79 2:40 PM South Montgomery County - Field 1 Diamond Elite
7 4 Diamond Legacy 18u- Castillo
P409 2:40 PM Dyess Park - Field 1 Texas Bombers STX Gold 18U
1 2 Texas Fusion Gold
P1181 2:40 PM Collins Park - Field 2 LaVooDoo - Barksdale
8 1 American Thunder Cothern
P7 4:20 PM Collins Park - Field 4 Impact Gold Premier
3 5 Texas Premier Gold
P20 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 3 Illusions Gold -Doyle
2 1 West Texas Venom
P26 4:20 PM Collins Park - Field 7 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land
1 1 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
P62 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 8 Texas Blaze HTX 18u Aguirre
4 8 TGA Nigo
P69 4:20 PM Collins Park - Field 6 Tx Threat
2 5 Aces Express Jacoby
P85 4:20 PM Collins Park - Field 3 Illusions Gold Lampl/Staton
3 7 So Cal Athletics - Gonzalez
P98 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 1 South Texas Kaos
1 7 Diamond Elite
P99 4:20 PM South Montgomery County - Field 7 Lethal Weapon Gomez
4 3 TULSA HYPE
P410 4:20 PM Dyess Park - Field 7 Texas Storm
3 2 Texas Blaze Prospects - Koehler
P411 4:20 PM Dyess Park - Field 8 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan
2 2 Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold
P1182 4:20 PM Collins Park - Field 2 LaVooDoo - Barksdale
2 1 Texas Elite-Plaxco
P3004 4:20 PM Dyess Park - Field 5 TX CF Intruders- Banzer
1 10 GT Shockers Gold
P3006 4:20 PM Dyess Park - Field 1 Arizona Hotshots Gold - Gutierrez
3 3 Katy Cruisers Gold Melby
P48 6:00 PM Collins Park - Field 7 Peppers Gold
10 0 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
P49 6:00 PM Collins Park - Field 2 Texas Elite-Plaxco
5 0 Texas Premier Gold
P50 6:00 PM Collins Park - Field 4 Impact Gold Premier
1 11 Aces Express Jacoby
P87 6:00 PM Collins Park - Field 6 American Thunder Cothern
2 10 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P413 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 8 Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold
6 4 Texas Storm
P462 8:00 AM South Montgomery County - Field 7 Texas Glory 18u Blue
0 4 RGV HEAT
P464 8:00 AM South Montgomery County - Field 8 TEXAS FUSION 18A
3 5 Tx Bombers HC Perez
P3012 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 4 Arizona Hotshots Gold - Gutierrez
6 2 Illusions Gold (Villegas)
P3013 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 5 TX CF Intruders- Banzer
1 1 Momentum Fastpitch 18 Gold National
P3014 8:00 AM Dyess Park - Field 7 Katy Cruisers Gold Melby
4 5 GT Shockers Gold
P414 9:40 AM Dyess Park - Field 8 Texas Blaze Prospects - Koehler
3 5 Texas Fusion Gold
P463 9:40 AM South Montgomery County - Field 8 TEXAS GLORY HTX
7 0 TSF Elite 18u - Rodriguez
P800 9:40 AM South Montgomery County - Field 7 Illusions Gold -Doyle
2 10 Diamond Elite
P412 11:20 AM Dyess Park - Field 8 Texas Bombers STX Gold 18U
4 2 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan
P801 11:20 AM South Montgomery County - Field 7 Texas Glory (EPWTX)
4 3 Lethal Weapon Gomez
P802 11:20 AM South Montgomery County - Field 8 TGA Nigo
0 9 South Texas Kaos
P803 11:20 AM South Montgomery County - Field 1 West Texas Venom
2 3 Diamond Legacy 18u- Castillo
P804 11:20 AM South Montgomery County - Field 2 Texas Blaze HTX 18u Aguirre
6 14 TULSA HYPE
P810 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 1 18u Texas Glory RWB
2 5 Texas Glory Gold
P811 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 2 Lethal Weapon
5 2 Orange Crush Gold
P812 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 3 Texas Bombers NTX Gold 18u - Zachry
4 1 So Cal Athletics - Gonzalez
P813 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 6 LaVooDoo
7 2 CF Texas Sting Gold
P814 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 7 TEXAS BLAZE ELITE GOLD LINDSEY
11 0 Illusions Gold Lampl/Staton
P822 11:20 AM Collins Park - Field 8 Bombers HTX 18 Gold - Clevenger
4 4 American Thunder Cothern
P45 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 1 Texas Glory Gold
7 2 So Cal Athletics - Gonzalez
P46 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 2 Orange Crush Gold
4 5 CF Texas Sting Gold
P820 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 8 Aces Express Gold Sugar Land
2 1 LaVooDoo - Barksdale
P821 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 7 Tx Threat
9 0 Texas Premier Gold
P823 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 3 Aces Express Jacoby
4 0 Texas Elite-Plaxco
P824 1:00 PM Collins Park - Field 4 Peppers Gold
4 3 Impact Gold Premier

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division