Baseball

10 and Under AAA (South Bay)

Fall State Championship 2019

Oct 4 - 6, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

BAY AREA ELITE 10U - BORGI

10 and Under AAA (South Bay) Champion

Fri Oct 4, 2019 - Sun Oct 6, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Kali 365 Baseball 10u (Sunnyvale, CA) 2 0 0 10 8
Hype Baseball 10U Navy (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 12 12
BAY AREA ELITE 10U - BORGI (FREMONT, CA) 1 1 0 3 14
Bombers Baseball Club Blue 10U (Greenbrae, CA) 1 1 0 0 15
Boys of Summer (Gilroy, CA) 1 1 0 4 17
All American Baseball 10U (San Jsoe, CA) 1 1 0 0 18
Golden Spikes Titans (Roseville, CA) 1 1 0 -7 26
AGGIES BASEBALL (Watsonville, CA) 0 2 0 -9 25
San Mateo Scrappers (Burlingame, CA) 0 2 0 -13 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Boys of Summer
9 13 Hype Baseball 10U Navy
P2 8:00 AM Wilcox High School - Softball BAY AREA ELITE 10U - BORGI
5 7 Bombers Baseball Club Blue 10U
P3 10:10 AM Wilcox High School - Softball BAY AREA ELITE 10U - BORGI
12 7 San Mateo Scrappers
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Boys of Summer
13 4 AGGIES BASEBALL
P5 12:20 PM Wilcox High School - Softball Bombers Baseball Club Blue 10U
8 10 Kali 365 Baseball 10u
P6 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Hype Baseball 10U Navy
11 3 All American Baseball 10U
P7 2:30 PM Wilcox High School - Softball San Mateo Scrappers
0 19 Kali 365 Baseball 10u
P8 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 AGGIES BASEBALL
11 12 Golden Spikes Titans
P9 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 All American Baseball 10U
15 7 Golden Spikes Titans
Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [7] Golden Spikes Titans
12 4 [8] AGGIES BASEBALL
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 8 [6] All American Baseball 10U
1 14 [9] San Mateo Scrappers
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 8 San Mateo Scrappers
14 10 Golden Spikes Titans
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 [4] Bombers Baseball Club Blue 10U
6 3 [5] Boys of Summer
B14 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 [1] Kali 365 Baseball 10u
11 23 Bombers Baseball Club Blue 10U
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 9 [2] Hype Baseball 10U Navy
7 11 [3] BAY AREA ELITE 10U - BORGI
B16 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 Bombers Baseball Club Blue 10U
3 7 BAY AREA ELITE 10U - BORGI

Bracket

[3] BAY AREA ELITE 10U - BORGI
Champion
[9] San Mateo Scrappers
Silver Division
Bombers Baseball Club Blue 10U - 3
B16 - Sun 10/6 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 8
BAY AREA ELITE 10U - BORGI - 7
[2] Hype Baseball 10U Navy - 7
B15 - Sun 10/6 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 9
[3] BAY AREA ELITE 10U - BORGI - 11
[1] Kali 365 Baseball 10u - 11
B14 - Sun 10/6 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 8
Bombers Baseball Club Blue 10U - 23
[4] Bombers Baseball Club Blue 10U - 6
B13 - Sun 10/6 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 8
[5] Boys of Summer - 3
[7] Golden Spikes Titans - 12
B10 - Sun 10/6 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[8] AGGIES BASEBALL - 4
San Mateo Scrappers - 14
B12 - Sun 10/6 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 8
Golden Spikes Titans - 10
[6] All American Baseball 10U - 1
B11 - Sun 10/6 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 8
[9] San Mateo Scrappers - 14