Baseball

13 and Under AAA (South Bay)

Fall State Championship 2019

Oct 4 - 6, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

13U HF Bercovich - Iglesias

13 and Under AAA (South Bay) Champion

Fri Oct 4, 2019 - Sun Oct 6, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Starting LineUp 13 Red (San Mateo, CA) 2 0 0 16 4
13U HF Bercovich - Iglesias (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 16 4
Future Prospects (San Rafael, CA) 2 0 0 11 4
AE13U (Petaluma, CA) 2 0 0 5 5
Team Kado 13U Navy (Menlo Park, CA) 1 1 0 2 7
Sunnyvale Jacks (Sunnyvale, CA) 1 1 0 1 10
SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS (San Francisco, CA) 1 1 0 0 18
Mission City Baseball White (Santa Clara, CA) 0 2 0 -8 14
Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U (Morgan Hill, CA) 0 2 0 -12 17
CCB 13u Elite Navy (Los Altos, CA) 0 2 0 -15 20
All American Baseball 13U Navy (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -16 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Lou Vierra CCB 13u Elite Navy
3 13 Starting LineUp 13 Red
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 13U HF Bercovich - Iglesias
17 3 All American Baseball 13U Navy
P3 10:10 AM Lou Vierra CCB 13u Elite Navy
0 7 Future Prospects
CCB forfeits to Prospects.
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 13U HF Bercovich - Iglesias
15 1 SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS
P5 12:20 PM Lou Vierra Starting LineUp 13 Red
9 1 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U
P6 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 All American Baseball 13U Navy
3 11 SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS
P7 2:30 PM Lou Vierra Future Prospects
8 4 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U
P8 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Mission City Baseball White
5 9 Sunnyvale Jacks
P9 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 AE13U
5 4 Team Kado 13U Navy
P10 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 Mission City Baseball White
1 5 AE13U
P11 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 Sunnyvale Jacks
2 5 Team Kado 13U Navy
Sunday, October 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [4] AE13U
8 9 [5] Team Kado 13U Navy
B13 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [3] Future Prospects
3 1 [6] Sunnyvale Jacks
B14 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [2] 13U HF Bercovich - Iglesias
13 0 [7] SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS
B15 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [8] Mission City Baseball White
0 8 [11] All American Baseball 13U Navy
B16 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [1] Starting LineUp 13 Red
9 1 Team Kado 13U Navy
B17 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [9] Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U
6 7 [10] CCB 13u Elite Navy
B18 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 13U HF Bercovich - Iglesias
3 1 Future Prospects
B19 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 All American Baseball 13U Navy
2 9 CCB 13u Elite Navy
B20 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Starting LineUp 13 Red
2 4 13U HF Bercovich - Iglesias

Bracket

[2] 13U HF Bercovich - Iglesias
Champion
[10] CCB 13u Elite Navy
Champion
[1] Starting LineUp 13 Red - 9
B16 - Sun 10/6 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
Team Kado 13U Navy - 1
Starting LineUp 13 Red - 2
B20 - Sun 10/6 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
13U HF Bercovich - Iglesias - 4
[4] AE13U - 8
B12 - Sun 10/6 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[5] Team Kado 13U Navy - 9
[3] Future Prospects - 3
B13 - Sun 10/6 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[6] Sunnyvale Jacks - 1
[2] 13U HF Bercovich - Iglesias - 13
B14 - Sun 10/6 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[7] SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS - 0
13U HF Bercovich - Iglesias - 3
B18 - Sun 10/6 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
Future Prospects - 1
[8] Mission City Baseball White - 0
B15 - Sun 10/6 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[11] All American Baseball 13U Navy - 8
[9] Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U - 6
B17 - Sun 10/6 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[10] CCB 13u Elite Navy - 7
All American Baseball 13U Navy - 2
B19 - Sun 10/6 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 3
CCB 13u Elite Navy - 9