Baseball

Tournament Note

- Absolutely no outside food or drinks - players can bring water bottles
- $10.00 gate fee - covers the entire weekend/cash only
GAME RULES:
-6 innings or 80 minutes no new inning
-5 runs max per inning - last inning or declared inning has no maximum
-Losing team will bat first in the last inning regardless of home and away
-We will have the batting cages rented out - first come first serve - Cages are in a separate building located outside behind Field 3.
- Game balls provided by GSL Tournaments - Each game starts with 4 balls. If you run out please provide 1-2 playable balls.
-USA Bat Standards
-Pitching Restrictions: 8 innings max for tournament, 6 innings max in a day, 3 innings or less to pitch consecutive days.

12U Division

5th Annual Indoor Classic

Jan 10 - 12, 2020
Centralia, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lake Sammamish

12U Division Champion

Fri Jan 10, 2020 - Sun Jan 12, 2020

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 5:00 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 1 Centralia Outlaws
6 2 SC Angels
B1 8:00 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 1 Lake Sammamish
13 0 Inland Empire Astros
B3 9:30 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3 Mavericks Northwest
0 2 Lynn Valley Crush
B4 9:30 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 2 River City A's
4 2 Wildcats Gray
B5 9:30 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 1 Lake Sammamish
10 0 Twin Pines
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 1 Twin Pines
1 5 Mavericks Northwest
B9 8:00 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 2 Lake Sammamish
10 3 Centralia Outlaws
B6 9:30 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 2 Inland Empire Astros
5 1 SC Angels
B7 9:30 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3 Lynn Valley Crush
3 1 River City A's
B10 9:30 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 1 Mavericks Northwest
6 3 Wildcats Gray
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 12:30 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3 SC Angels
12 7 Twin Pines
B12 2:00 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3 Centralia Outlaws
1 7 River City A's
B14 3:30 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3 SC Angels
1 4 Wildcats Gray
B13 5:00 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3 Inland Empire Astros
Mavericks Northwest
B15 6:30 PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3 Lake Sammamish
5 3 Lynn Valley Crush

Bracket

Lake Sammamish
Champion
River City A's
3rd Place
Lake Sammamish - 13
B1 - Fri 1/10 8:00PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 1
Inland Empire Astros - 0
River City A's - 4
B4 - Fri 1/10 9:30PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 2
Wildcats Gray - 2
SC Angels - 12
B11 - Sun 1/12 12:30PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3
Twin Pines - 7
SC Angels - 1
B14 - Sun 1/12 3:30PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3
Wildcats Gray - 4
Twin Pines - 1
B8 - Sat 1/11 8:00PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 1
Mavericks Northwest - 5
Lake Sammamish - 10
B5 - Fri 1/10 9:30PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 1
Twin Pines - 0
Inland Empire Astros
B13 - Sun 1/12 5:00PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3
Mavericks Northwest
Lake Sammamish - 10
B9 - Sat 1/11 8:00PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 2
Centralia Outlaws - 3
Lynn Valley Crush - 3
B7 - Sat 1/11 9:30PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3
River City A's - 1
Centralia Outlaws - 6
B2 - Fri 1/10 5:00PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 1
SC Angels - 2
Mavericks Northwest - 0
B3 - Fri 1/10 9:30PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3
Lynn Valley Crush - 2
Lake Sammamish - 5
B15 - Sun 1/12 6:30PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3
Lynn Valley Crush - 3
Centralia Outlaws - 1
B12 - Sun 1/12 2:00PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 3
River City A's - 7
Inland Empire Astros - 5
B6 - Sat 1/11 9:30PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 2
SC Angels - 1
Mavericks Northwest - 6
B10 - Sat 1/11 9:30PM NW Sports Hub - NW Hub 1
Wildcats Gray - 3