Softball

Tournament Note

Weather Update: Collins Park October 25th 7:30PM
Due to the weather we have lost fields at Collins Park. A new schedule is posted. ALL TEAMS PLEASE CHECK YOUR SCHEDULE.

Saturday Games times at Collins Park will be shortened to 1hr 20minutes finish the inning.

We appreciate your patience during this process.


Event Update: 25th October 2019 Friday
Please ALL Teams playing at COLLINS Park Saturday 26th October CHECK YOUR SCHEDULE. Game Times have been changed.

Thank you for your patience.

10 & Under

Ronald McDonald 10/12/14 Week 2

Oct 26 - 27, 2019
Conroe, TX • Spring, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
Hotshots Premier 1
IG National 2k9 2
Buzz Generals 09 3
Texas Diamond Elite 09 3
Brazos Valley Bolts 5
Southern Glory 09 5
Texas Glory ‘09 (DFW) 5
TX WildFire 10U 5
09 Excel Elite Maloney 9
09 Texas Glory FTW 9
Diamond Express 10U - Hambric 9
Impact Gold '09 Ramirez 9
Marucci Elite Texas - Rios 9
STX Blaze 09 Villanueva 9
Texas Blaze 09 - Rivera 9
Texas Bombers 10U Gold 9

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Diamond Elite 09 (Pearland, TX) 3 0 0 14 42 20
Brazos Valley Bolts (college station, TX) 2 1 0 4 19 15
TX WildFire 10U (New Waverly, TX) 1 2 0 2 23 21
STX Blaze 09 Villanueva (San Antonio, TX) 0 3 0 -20 7 35
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Hotshots Premier (Montgomery, TX) 2 0 1 14 39 6
Texas Bombers 10U Gold (Beckville, TX) 1 1 1 -5 11 19
09 Texas Glory FTW (Azle, TX) 1 2 0 -4 14 32
Impact Gold '09 Ramirez (Pearland, TX) 1 2 0 -5 14 21
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Buzz Generals 09 (Lorena, TX) 3 0 0 21 41 3
09 Excel Elite Maloney (IRVING, TX) 2 1 0 7 28 17
Texas Blaze 09 - Rivera (Round Rock, TX) 1 2 0 -7 18 35
Marucci Elite Texas - Rios (Corpus Christi, TX) 0 3 0 -21 10 42
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
IG National 2k9 (RICHMOND, TX) 3 0 0 16 30 9
Southern Glory 09 (Austin, TX) 2 1 0 8 16 5
Texas Glory ‘09 (DFW) (Frisco, TX) 1 2 0 -3 19 22
Diamond Express 10U - Hambric (Keller, TX) 0 3 0 -21 11 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 Marucci Elite Texas - Rios
4 14 09 Excel Elite Maloney
P6 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 1 Texas Blaze 09 - Rivera
1 17 Buzz Generals 09
P9 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Brazos Valley Bolts
6 0 STX Blaze 09 Villanueva
P10 8:00 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 TX WildFire 10U
10 11 Texas Diamond Elite 09
P1 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 TX WildFire 10U
5 9 Brazos Valley Bolts
P2 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 STX Blaze 09 Villanueva
6 21 Texas Diamond Elite 09
P13 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 1 09 Excel Elite Maloney
12 2 Texas Blaze 09 - Rivera
P14 9:45 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 Marucci Elite Texas - Rios
0 13 Buzz Generals 09
P3 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Impact Gold '09 Ramirez
2 7 09 Texas Glory FTW
P4 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Hotshots Premier
3 3 Texas Bombers 10U Gold
P23 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 Southern Glory 09
0 3 IG National 2k9
P24 11:30 AM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 1 Diamond Express 10U - Hambric
6 13 Texas Glory ‘09 (DFW)
P11 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 09 Texas Glory FTW
1 22 Hotshots Premier
P12 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Impact Gold '09 Ramirez
10 0 Texas Bombers 10U Gold
P21 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 1 Buzz Generals 09
11 2 09 Excel Elite Maloney
P22 1:15 PM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 Marucci Elite Texas - Rios
6 15 Texas Blaze 09 - Rivera
P7 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 2 Diamond Express 10U - Hambric
4 16 IG National 2k9
P8 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Cobalt 1 Texas Glory ‘09 (DFW)
1 5 Southern Glory 09
P17 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Texas Diamond Elite 09
10 4 Brazos Valley Bolts
P18 3:00 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 TX WildFire 10U
8 1 STX Blaze 09 Villanueva
P19 4:45 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 Texas Bombers 10U Gold
8 6 09 Texas Glory FTW
P20 4:45 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Impact Gold '09 Ramirez
2 14 Hotshots Premier
P15 6:30 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 3 IG National 2k9
11 5 Texas Glory ‘09 (DFW)
P16 6:30 PM The Scrap Yard - Iron 4 Diamond Express 10U - Hambric
1 11 Southern Glory 09
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Collins - Field 1 [2] 09 Excel Elite Maloney
3 9 [3] Texas Glory ‘09 (DFW)
B4 8:00 AM Collins - Field 2 [2] Texas Bombers 10U Gold
3 4 [3] TX WildFire 10U
B6 8:00 AM Collins - Field 3 [2] Southern Glory 09
6 1 [3] Texas Blaze 09 - Rivera
B8 8:00 AM Collins - Field 4 [2] Brazos Valley Bolts
6 2 [3] 09 Texas Glory FTW
B1 9:45 AM Collins - Field 1 [1] Texas Diamond Elite 09
5 2 [4] Impact Gold '09 Ramirez
B3 9:45 AM Collins - Field 2 [1] IG National 2k9
18 0 [4] Marucci Elite Texas - Rios
B5 9:45 AM Collins - Field 3 [1] Hotshots Premier
13 1 [4] STX Blaze 09 Villanueva
B7 9:45 AM Collins - Field 4 [1] Buzz Generals 09
10 1 [4] Diamond Express 10U - Hambric
B9 11:30 AM Collins - Field 1 Texas Diamond Elite 09
3 2 Texas Glory ‘09 (DFW)
B10 11:30 AM Collins - Field 2 IG National 2k9
4 1 TX WildFire 10U
B11 11:30 AM Collins - Field 3 Hotshots Premier
8 0 Southern Glory 09
B12 11:30 AM Collins - Field 4 Buzz Generals 09
4 2 Brazos Valley Bolts
B13 1:15 PM Collins - Field 1 Texas Diamond Elite 09
4 7 IG National 2k9
B14 1:15 PM Collins - Field 3 Hotshots Premier
8 4 Buzz Generals 09
B15 3:00 PM Collins - Field 2 IG National 2k9
1 4 Hotshots Premier

Bracket

10 & Under - Gold Bracket
[1] Hotshots Premier
[1] Texas Diamond Elite 09 - 5
B1 - Sun 10/27 9:45AM Collins - Field 1
[4] Impact Gold '09 Ramirez - 2
[2] Southern Glory 09 - 6
B6 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Collins - Field 3
[3] Texas Blaze 09 - Rivera - 1
[1] Buzz Generals 09 - 10
B7 - Sun 10/27 9:45AM Collins - Field 4
[4] Diamond Express 10U - Hambric - 1
[2] Brazos Valley Bolts - 6
B8 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Collins - Field 4
[3] 09 Texas Glory FTW - 2
[1] IG National 2k9 - 18
B3 - Sun 10/27 9:45AM Collins - Field 2
[4] Marucci Elite Texas - Rios - 0
[1] Hotshots Premier - 13
B5 - Sun 10/27 9:45AM Collins - Field 3
[4] STX Blaze 09 Villanueva - 1
[2] 09 Excel Elite Maloney - 3
B2 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Collins - Field 1
[3] Texas Glory ‘09 (DFW) - 9
[2] Texas Bombers 10U Gold - 3
B4 - Sun 10/27 8:00AM Collins - Field 2
[3] TX WildFire 10U - 4
Texas Diamond Elite 09 - 3
B9 - Sun 10/27 11:30AM Collins - Field 1
Texas Glory ‘09 (DFW) - 2
Buzz Generals 09 - 4
B12 - Sun 10/27 11:30AM Collins - Field 4
Brazos Valley Bolts - 2
Hotshots Premier - 8
B11 - Sun 10/27 11:30AM Collins - Field 3
Southern Glory 09 - 0
IG National 2k9 - 4
B10 - Sun 10/27 11:30AM Collins - Field 2
TX WildFire 10U - 1
Texas Diamond Elite 09 - 4
B13 - Sun 10/27 1:15PM Collins - Field 1
IG National 2k9 - 7
IG National 2k9 - 1
B15 - Sun 10/27 3:00PM Collins - Field 2
Hotshots Premier - 4
Hotshots Premier - 8
B14 - Sun 10/27 1:15PM Collins - Field 3
Buzz Generals 09 - 4