Baseball

10 and Under Major (South Bay)

Strike Out Cancer 2019

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lamorinda Titans

10 and Under Major (South Bay) Champion

Fri Oct 11, 2019 - Sun Oct 13, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Cypress Gators 10U (Monterey, CA) 2 0 0 16 3
Lamorinda Titans (Pleasant Hill, CA) 2 0 0 16 3
West Coast Federals 10u Blue (San Mateo, CA) 2 0 0 2 14
Swagger Athletics 10U Red (Palo Alto, CA) 1 1 0 2 11
Mission City Baseball (Santa Clara, CA) 1 1 0 0 18
Hype Baseball 10U White (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 5 8
Legends Place Holder 0 2 0 -9 20
Sirious 10U-Navy (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -16 29
HBA Aces 10U (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -16 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Wilcox High School - Softball Swagger Athletics 10U Red
6 7 West Coast Federals 10u Blue
P2 10:10 AM Wilcox High School - Softball Swagger Athletics 10U Red
7 4 Hype Baseball 10U White
P3 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Mission City Baseball
20 0 HBA Aces 10U
P4 12:20 PM Wilcox High School - Softball West Coast Federals 10u Blue
9 8 Legends Place Holder
P5 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 HBA Aces 10U
2 10 Cypress Gators 10U
P6 2:30 PM Wilcox High School - Softball Hype Baseball 10U White
11 1 Legends Place Holder
P7 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Mission City Baseball
0 18 Lamorinda Titans
P8 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Sirious 10U-Navy
1 11 Cypress Gators 10U
P9 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 3 Lamorinda Titans
18 3 Sirious 10U-Navy
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [8] Sirious 10U-Navy
12 0 [9] HBA Aces 10U
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [4] Swagger Athletics 10U Red
18 3 [5] Mission City Baseball
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [3] West Coast Federals 10u Blue
8 9 [6] Hype Baseball 10U White
B13 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [2] Lamorinda Titans
13 12 [7] Legends Place Holder
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 [1] Cypress Gators 10U
7 10 Swagger Athletics 10U Red
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Lamorinda Titans
6 4 Hype Baseball 10U White
B16 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 4 Swagger Athletics 10U Red
5 6 Lamorinda Titans

Bracket

[2] Lamorinda Titans
Champion
[1] Cypress Gators 10U - 7
B14 - Sun 10/13 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
Swagger Athletics 10U Red - 10
Swagger Athletics 10U Red - 5
B16 - Sun 10/13 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
Lamorinda Titans - 6
[4] Swagger Athletics 10U Red - 18
B11 - Sun 10/13 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[5] Mission City Baseball - 3
[3] West Coast Federals 10u Blue - 8
B12 - Sun 10/13 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[6] Hype Baseball 10U White - 9
[2] Lamorinda Titans - 13
B13 - Sun 10/13 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 4
[7] Legends Place Holder - 12
Lamorinda Titans - 6
B15 - Sun 10/13 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 4
Hype Baseball 10U White - 4
[8] Sirious 10U-Navy - 12
B10 - Sun 10/13 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 3
[9] HBA Aces 10U - 0