Baseball

14 and Under AAA (South Bay)

Strike Out Cancer 2019

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

QuickSilver Knights 14u

14 and Under AAA (South Bay) Champion

Fri Oct 11, 2019 - Sun Oct 13, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
QuickSilver Knights 14u (Los Gatos, CA) 2 0 0 7 2
Team High Order (Cazadero, CA) 2 0 0 7 2
Marin Baseball 14U (Greenbrae, CA) 2 0 0 13 5
Mission City Baseball (Santa Clara, CA) 1 1 0 5 6
CCB Elite Navy 2024 (Los Altos, CA) 1 1 0 4 9
Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U (Morgan Hill, CA) 1 1 0 1 9
Future Prospects 14u (San Rafael, CA) 1 1 0 -2 11
Living Legends 14u White (santa clara, CA) 1 1 0 -6 17
Kali 14u Navy (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -10 12
All American Baseball 14U (San Jose, CA) 0 2 0 -12 14
Elite playmakers 24 (Union city, CA) 0 2 0 -7 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Irvington High School - JV QuickSilver Knights 14u
5 1 Kali 14u Navy
P2 8:00 AM Wilcox High School - JV All American Baseball 14U
0 9 CCB Elite Navy 2024
P3 10:10 AM Irvington High School - JV QuickSilver Knights 14u
4 1 Mission City Baseball
P4 10:10 AM Wilcox High School - JV All American Baseball 14U
1 5 Team High Order
P5 12:20 PM Irvington High School - JV Kali 14u Navy
1 7 Future Prospects 14u
P6 12:20 PM Wilcox High School - JV CCB Elite Navy 2024
5 9 Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U
P7 2:30 PM Irvington High School - JV Future Prospects 14u
2 10 Mission City Baseball
P8 2:30 PM Wilcox High School - JV Team High Order
4 1 Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U
P9 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Living Legends 14u White
10 8 Elite playmakers 24
P10 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Marin Baseball 14U
9 1 Living Legends 14u White
P11 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Elite playmakers 24
4 9 Marin Baseball 14U
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [4] Mission City Baseball
6 1 [5] CCB Elite Navy 2024
B13 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [3] Marin Baseball 14U
0 9 [6] Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U
B14 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [2] Team High Order
5 2 [7] Future Prospects 14u
B15 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [8] Living Legends 14u White
2 4 [11] Elite playmakers 24
B16 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [1] QuickSilver Knights 14u
4 2 Mission City Baseball
B17 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [9] Kali 14u Navy
[10] All American Baseball 14U
B18 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Team High Order
3 1 Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U
B19 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Elite playmakers 24
Bracket Winner B17
B20 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 QuickSilver Knights 14u
5 3 Team High Order

Bracket

[1] QuickSilver Knights 14u
Champion
Bracket Winner B19
Silver Division
[1] QuickSilver Knights 14u - 4
B16 - Sun 10/13 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
Mission City Baseball - 2
QuickSilver Knights 14u - 5
B20 - Sun 10/13 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
Team High Order - 3
[4] Mission City Baseball - 6
B12 - Sun 10/13 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[5] CCB Elite Navy 2024 - 1
[3] Marin Baseball 14U - 0
B13 - Sun 10/13 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[6] Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U - 9
[2] Team High Order - 5
B14 - Sun 10/13 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[7] Future Prospects 14u - 2
Team High Order - 3
B18 - Sun 10/13 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
Dub Baseball Dynasty 14U - 1
[9] Kali 14u Navy
B17 - Sun 10/13 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[10] All American Baseball 14U
Elite playmakers 24
B19 - Sun 10/13 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
Bracket Winner B17
[8] Living Legends 14u White - 2
B15 - Sun 10/13 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[11] Elite playmakers 24 - 4