Baseball

Tournament Note

Schedule will not go final until Wednesday 10/09/2019 at 10:00pm.
Please sign up for your teams notifications via e-mail or text.

13u Division

CT Sportsplex "Columbus Day Slugfest"

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Nor'East Clippers

13u Division Champion

Fri Oct 11, 2019 - Sun Oct 13, 2019

Pool Standings

13u Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
Nor'East Clippers 2 0 0 31 6
CT Titans 2 0 0 37 7
CT Crush 1 1 0 13 12
Stamford 1 1 0 12 18
New Rochelle Knights 0 2 0 10 31
Hamden Yard Dogs 0 2 0 8 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 New Rochelle Knights
7 10 Stamford
P6 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Nor'East Clippers
21 4 Hamden Yard Dogs
P4 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Stamford
2 11 CT Crush
P5 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 New Rochelle Knights
3 21 CT Titans
P2 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 CT Crush
2 10 Nor'East Clippers
P3 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 CT Titans
16 4 Hamden Yard Dogs
Sunday, October 13, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [3] CT Crush
5 4 [6] Hamden Yard Dogs
B1 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [4] Stamford
4 5 [5] New Rochelle Knights
B4 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 CT Crush
6 3 [2] CT Titans
B3 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 New Rochelle Knights
0 12 [1] Nor'East Clippers
B5 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Nor'East Clippers
5 3 CT Crush

Bracket

[1] Nor'East Clippers
13u Champion
[4] Stamford - 4
B1 - Sun 10/13 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[5] New Rochelle Knights - 5
[3] CT Crush - 5
B2 - Sun 10/13 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[6] Hamden Yard Dogs - 4
New Rochelle Knights - 0
B3 - Sun 10/13 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[1] Nor'East Clippers - 12
CT Crush - 6
B4 - Sun 10/13 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[2] CT Titans - 3
Nor'East Clippers - 5
B5 - Sun 10/13 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
CT Crush - 3