Lacrosse

Girls HS Black

Santa Barbara Showdown- Powered by Adrenaline

Oct 19 - 20, 2019
Carpinteria, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

SD Wave 21

Girls HS Black Champion

Sat Oct 19, 2019 - Sun Oct 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
SD Wave 21 3 0 0 40 15
Victory SJC 2 1 0 27 22
LaxUhr 2021 2 1 0 20 22
Bay Area Elite Black 1 2 0 18 28
NorCal RIZE BAY BLACK* 0 3 0 19 30
Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
LA Wave Open 2 1 0 25 17
OC Pride LC 2 1 0 23 20
Verve HS Mint 2 1 0 19 24
LaxUhr 2022 2 2 0 29 27
NorCal RIZE Sacramento 0 3 0 21 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SBPF - Field 6 NorCal RIZE BAY BLACK
8 12 SD Wave 21
P1 8:00 AM SBPF - Field 7 LaxUhr 2021
3 10 Victory SJC
P1 8:50 AM SBPF - Field 6 NorCal RIZE Sacramento
7 12 LaxUhr 2022
P1 8:50 AM SBPF - Field 7 Verve HS Mint
4 13 LA Wave Open
P1 9:40 AM SBPF - Field 6 NorCal RIZE BAY BLACK
6 9 Bay Area Elite Black
P1 9:40 AM SBPF - Field 7 SD Wave 21
14 5 Victory SJC
P1 10:30 AM SBPF - Field 6 NorCal RIZE Sacramento
6 8 Verve HS Mint
P1 10:30 AM SBPF - Field 7 LaxUhr 2022
7 6 OC Pride LC
P1 11:20 AM SBPF - Field 6 NorCal RIZE BAY BLACK
5 9 LaxUhr 2021
P1 11:20 AM SBPF - Field 7 SD Wave 21
14 2 Bay Area Elite Black
P1 12:10 PM SBPF - Field 6 NorCal RIZE Sacramento
8 9 OC Pride LC
P1 12:10 PM SBPF - Field 7 LA Wave Open
7 5 LaxUhr 2022
P1 2:40 PM SBPF - Field 8 NorCal RIZE BAY BLACK*
5 12 Victory SJC
P1 2:40 PM SBPF - Field 11 LaxUhr 2021
8 7 Bay Area Elite Black
P1 3:30 PM SBPF - Field 8 LaxUhr 2022
5 7 Verve HS Mint
P1 3:30 PM SBPF - Field 11 LA Wave Open
5 8 OC Pride LC
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM SBPF - Field 15 [3] LaxUhr 2021
8 5 [4] LaxUhr 2022
B6 8:00 AM SBPF - Field 16 [4] Bay Area Elite Black
10 9 [3] Verve HS Mint
B1 9:40 AM SBPF - Field 15 [1] SD Wave 21
12 4 [2] OC Pride LC
B2 9:40 AM SBPF - Field 16 [2] Victory SJC
5 9 [1] LA Wave Open
B7 10:30 AM SBPF - Field 15 LaxUhr 2021
9 5 Bay Area Elite Black
B8 10:30 AM SBPF - Field 16 [5] NorCal RIZE BAY BLACK
5 9 [5] LaxUhr 2022
B3 11:20 AM SBPF - Field 16 SD Wave 21
9 4 LA Wave Open
B8 12:10 PM SBPF - Field 8 OC Pride LC
11 7 Victory SJC
B9 12:10 PM SBPF - Field 12 [5] NorCal RIZE Sacramento
8 8 Verve HS Mint

Bracket

[1] SD Wave 21
Champion
[3] LaxUhr 2021
5th Place
[1] SD Wave 21 - 12
B1 - Sun 10/20 9:40AM SBPF - Field 15
[2] OC Pride LC - 4
SD Wave 21 - 9
B3 - Sun 10/20 11:20AM SBPF - Field 16
LA Wave Open - 4
[2] Victory SJC - 5
B2 - Sun 10/20 9:40AM SBPF - Field 16
[1] LA Wave Open - 9
LaxUhr 2021 - 9
B7 - Sun 10/20 10:30AM SBPF - Field 15
Bay Area Elite Black - 5
[4] Bay Area Elite Black - 10
B6 - Sun 10/20 8:00AM SBPF - Field 16
[3] Verve HS Mint - 9
[3] LaxUhr 2021 - 8
B5 - Sun 10/20 8:00AM SBPF - Field 15
[4] LaxUhr 2022 - 5
OC Pride LC - 11
B8 - Sun 10/20 12:10PM SBPF - Field 8
Victory SJC - 7
[5] NorCal RIZE Sacramento - 8
B9 - Sun 10/20 12:10PM SBPF - Field 12
Verve HS Mint - 8
[5] NorCal RIZE BAY BLACK - 5
B8 - Sun 10/20 10:30AM SBPF - Field 16
[5] LaxUhr 2022 - 9