Lacrosse

Girls HS White

Santa Barbara Showdown- Powered by Adrenaline

Oct 19 - 20, 2019
Carpinteria, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tenacity HS2

Girls HS White Champion

Sat Oct 19, 2019 - Sun Oct 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GS
GA
Tenacity HS2 3 0 0 43 8
Verve HS Navy 3 0 0 33 8
Bay Area Elite White 1 2 0 15 26
NorCal RIZE AUBURN* 1 2 0 19 16
Chargers Blue 0 3 0 2 42
Pool B
Team W L T
GS
GA
Mission SB 3 0 0 29 12
Slash Lax 2 1 0 27 6
Vibe Blue 1 2 0 12 24
NorCal RIZE FIRE 0 3 0 2 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM SBPF - Field 8 NorCal RIZE AUBURN*
1 13 Tenacity HS2
P1 8:00 AM SBPF - Field 11 Verve HS Navy
9 4 Bay Area Elite White
P1 8:50 AM SBPF - Field 8 Vibe Blue
5 12 Mission SB
P1 8:50 AM SBPF - Field 11 NorCal RIZE FIRE
0 10 Slash Lax
P1 9:40 AM SBPF - Field 8 NorCal RIZE AUBURN
12 1 Chargers Blue
P1 9:40 AM SBPF - Field 11 Tenacity HS2
14 6 Bay Area Elite White
P1 10:30 AM SBPF - Field 8 Vibe Blue
7 0 NorCal RIZE FIRE
P1 10:30 AM SBPF - Field 11 Mission SB
6 5 Slash Lax
P1 11:20 AM SBPF - Field 8 NorCal RIZE AUBURN
4 10 Verve HS Navy
P1 11:20 AM SBPF - Field 11 Tenacity HS2
16 1 Chargers Blue
P1 12:10 PM SBPF - Field 8 Vibe Blue
0 12 Slash Lax
P1 12:10 PM SBPF - Field 11 Mission SB
11 2 NorCal RIZE FIRE
P1 1:00 PM SBPF - Field 8 NorCal RIZE AUBURN
3 5 Bay Area Elite White
P1 1:00 PM SBPF - Field 11 Verve HS Navy
14 0 Chargers Blue
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:50 AM SBPF - Field 15 [3] Bay Area Elite White
11 0 [4] NorCal RIZE FIRE
B6 8:50 AM SBPF - Field 16 [4] NorCal RIZE AUBURN
8 3 [3] Vibe Blue
B1 9:40 AM SBPF - Field 11 [1] Tenacity HS2
8 5 [2] Slash Lax
B2 9:40 AM SBPF - Field 12 [2] Verve HS Navy
6 2 [1] Mission SB
B7 10:30 AM SBPF - Field 7 Bay Area Elite White
7 2 NorCal RIZE AUBURN
B8 10:30 AM SBPF - Field 8 Slash Lax
3 5 Mission SB
B3 12:10 PM SBPF - Field 16 Tenacity HS2
6 3 Verve HS Navy
B9 12:10 PM SBPF - Field 11 [5] Chargers Blue
4 1 NorCal RIZE FIRE
B10 1:50 PM SBPF - Field 11 [5] Chargers Blue
7 9 Vibe Blue

Bracket

[1] Tenacity HS2
Champion
[3] Bay Area Elite White
5th Place
[1] Tenacity HS2 - 8
B1 - Sun 10/20 9:40AM SBPF - Field 11
[2] Slash Lax - 5
Tenacity HS2 - 6
B3 - Sun 10/20 12:10PM SBPF - Field 16
Verve HS Navy - 3
[2] Verve HS Navy - 6
B2 - Sun 10/20 9:40AM SBPF - Field 12
[1] Mission SB - 2
Bay Area Elite White - 7
B7 - Sun 10/20 10:30AM SBPF - Field 7
NorCal RIZE AUBURN - 2
[4] NorCal RIZE AUBURN - 8
B6 - Sun 10/20 8:50AM SBPF - Field 16
[3] Vibe Blue - 3
[3] Bay Area Elite White - 11
B5 - Sun 10/20 8:50AM SBPF - Field 15
[4] NorCal RIZE FIRE - 0
Slash Lax - 3
B8 - Sun 10/20 10:30AM SBPF - Field 8
Mission SB - 5
[5] Chargers Blue - 7
B10 - Sun 10/20 1:50PM SBPF - Field 11
Vibe Blue - 9
[5] Chargers Blue - 4
B9 - Sun 10/20 12:10PM SBPF - Field 11
NorCal RIZE FIRE - 1