Baseball

16 and Under Open (South Bay)

Scarecrow Classic 2019

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

16U HF Blackhawks

16 and Under Open (South Bay) Champion

Fri Oct 18, 2019 - Sun Oct 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
The Rock Baseball Club (Rocklin, CA) 2 0 0 16 1
BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK ) (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 9 3
BelMateo Giants (San Mateo, CA) 2 0 0 2 4
CCYB (East Garrison, CA) 2 0 0 8 7
Living Legends 16u Gray (santa clara, CA) 2 0 0 10 10
16U HF Blackhawks (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -4 9
HBA Aces 16U (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -2 10
OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 16U AAA (OAKLAND, CA) 0 2 0 -8 11
Hit Club 16u Orange (Belmont, CA) 0 2 0 -3 12
Living Legends 16u Black (santa clara, CA) 0 2 0 -12 13
HARDCORE BASEBALL (SAN LEANDRO, CA) 0 2 0 -16 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM American HS BelMateo Giants
4 3 HBA Aces 16U
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Hit Club 16u Orange
6 8 Living Legends 16u Gray
P3 10:10 AM American HS BelMateo Giants
2 1 OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 16U AAA
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Hit Club 16u Orange
3 4 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
P5 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 7 HARDCORE BASEBALL
4 12 Living Legends 16u Gray
P6 12:20 PM American HS HBA Aces 16U
5 6 CCYB
P7 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 HARDCORE BASEBALL
0 12 BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
P8 2:30 PM American HS OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 16U AAA
2 9 CCYB
P9 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 16U HF Blackhawks
4 0 Living Legends 16u Black
P10 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 16U HF Blackhawks
1 9 The Rock Baseball Club
P11 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Living Legends 16u Black
0 9 The Rock Baseball Club
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [4] CCYB
7 2 [5] Living Legends 16u Gray
B13 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 [3] BelMateo Giants
2 4 [6] 16U HF Blackhawks
B14 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 8 [2] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
15 0 [7] HBA Aces 16U
B15 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 CCYB
1 8 [1] The Rock Baseball Club
B16 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [8] OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 16U AAA
6 5 [11] HARDCORE BASEBALL
B17 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 16U HF Blackhawks
15 14 [2] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK )
B18 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [9] Hit Club 16u Orange
6 1 [10] Living Legends 16u Black
B19 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 The Rock Baseball Club
7 15 16U HF Blackhawks
B20 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 16U AAA
3 4 Hit Club 16u Orange

Bracket

[6] 16U HF Blackhawks
Champion
[9] Hit Club 16u Orange
Silver Division
[3] BelMateo Giants - 2
B13 - Sun 10/20 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[6] 16U HF Blackhawks - 4
16U HF Blackhawks - 15
B17 - Sun 10/20 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[2] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK ) - 14
[4] CCYB - 7
B12 - Sun 10/20 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[5] Living Legends 16u Gray - 2
The Rock Baseball Club - 7
B19 - Sun 10/20 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
16U HF Blackhawks - 15
CCYB - 1
B15 - Sun 10/20 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 6
[1] The Rock Baseball Club - 8
[8] OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 16U AAA - 6
B16 - Sun 10/20 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
[11] HARDCORE BASEBALL - 5
OAKLAND ROUCKHOUNDS 16U AAA - 3
B20 - Sun 10/20 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
Hit Club 16u Orange - 4
[9] Hit Club 16u Orange - 6
B18 - Sun 10/20 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
[10] Living Legends 16u Black - 1
[2] BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN ( BLACK ) - 15
B14 - Sun 10/20 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 8
[7] HBA Aces 16U - 0