Baseball

13 and Under AA (South Bay)

Scarecrow Classic 2019

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

All American Baseball 13U Navy

13 and Under AA (South Bay) Champion

Fri Oct 18, 2019 - Sun Oct 20, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Team Kado 13u Columbia (Menlo Park, CA) 2 0 0 12 1
Central Coast Bombers 13u (Seaside, CA) 2 0 0 11 7
Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U (Morgan Hill, CA) 1 0 1 8 8
Cali Gold Heat BV 13U (Saratoga, CA) 1 1 0 -4 13
All American Baseball 13U Navy (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 5 15
Hit Club 13u Navy (Belmont, CA) 1 1 0 -2 15
Sirious 13u-White (Campbell, CA) 0 1 1 -2 18
Sirious 13U-Columbia (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -16 20
California Bulldogs 13U (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -12 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Lou Vierra California Bulldogs 13U
4 8 Cali Gold Heat BV 13U
P3 10:10 AM Lou Vierra California Bulldogs 13U
6 15 All American Baseball 13U Navy
P2 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Team Kado 13u Columbia
4 0 Hit Club 13u Navy
P5 12:20 PM Lou Vierra Cali Gold Heat BV 13U
1 9 Central Coast Bombers 13u
P4 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Team Kado 13u Columbia
9 1 Sirious 13U-Columbia
P7 2:30 PM Lou Vierra All American Baseball 13U Navy
6 9 Central Coast Bombers 13u
P6 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Hit Club 13u Navy
13 11 Sirious 13u-White
P8 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Sirious 13U-Columbia
3 11 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U
P9 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Sirious 13u-White
5 5 Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U
Sunday, October 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [6] Hit Club 13u Navy
5 7 [9] California Bulldogs 13U
B6 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [7] Sirious 13u-White
7 3 [8] Sirious 13U-Columbia
B1 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [4] Cali Gold Heat BV 13U
2 10 [5] All American Baseball 13U Navy
B7 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 3 [9] California Bulldogs 13U
1 13 [7] Sirious 13u-White
B2 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [2] Central Coast Bombers 13u
2 3 [3] Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U
B3 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [1] Team Kado 13u Columbia
3 15 [5] All American Baseball 13U Navy
B4 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [5] All American Baseball 13U Navy
12 5 [3] Dub Baseball Dynasty 13U