Basketball

Girls - 6th Grade

North Kingstown's 2020 "Al Southwick Memorial" Basketball Tournament

Jan 3 - 5, 2020
East Greenwich, RI • North Kingstown, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Cranston

Girls - 6th Grade Champion

Fri Jan 3, 2020 - Sun Jan 5, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cranston 2 0 30 78 22
Bristol-Warren 2 0 5 41 36
Narragansett 0 2 -17 27 54
East Lyme, CT 0 2 -18 31 65
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Cumberland-Lincoln 2 0 30 65 26
Johnston-Scituate 1 1 0 57 42
Exeter-West Greenwich 0 2 -30 19 73
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
North Kingstown 2 0 30 76 32
Ponaganset 1 1 0 49 57
Newport-Middletown 0 2 -30 30 66
Pool D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Westerly 2 0 4 35 31
East Greenwich 1 1 14 45 29
Smithfield 0 2 -18 25 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 03, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Davisville Middle School Johnston-Scituate
41 9 Exeter-West Greenwich
Johnston-Scituate Exeter-West Greenwich
CoachSteve Russilo, hoops78@cox.net, 401-413-6780 CoachRon Patalano, Rpatalano@rwpzoo.org, 401-473-4117
AsstFred Polseno, freddyrph@gmail.com, 401-465-4200 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Davisville Middle School Bristol-Warren
22 19 East Lyme, CT
Bristol-Warren East Lyme, CT
CoachKevin Lima, Kevinlima23@yahoo.com, 401-533-4018 CoachDavid Dmowski, davedmowski@hotmail.com, 860-917-5647
AsstPaul DeWolf, pmdewolf@gmail.com, 401-743-5325 AsstMatt Guarraia, Aguarraia@yahoo.com, 860-287-7658
Mgr , , MgrKatie Pollard, Kbeers512@att.net, 860-857-4027
P3 9:00 AM North Kingstown High School - Court 2 Cranston
35 10 Narragansett
Cranston Narragansett
CoachEllen Moran, eclarktm@gmail.com, 401-487-4727 CoachDan Leonard, coachleonard@icloud.com, 401-340-0430
AsstJay Buco, jaybuco@gmail.com, 401-527-8899 AsstJP Furia, jpfuria1@gmail.com, 401-378-8003
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P4 11:00 AM Davisville Middle School Cranston
43 12 East Lyme, CT
Cranston East Lyme, CT
CoachEllen Moran, eclarktm@gmail.com, 401-487-4727 CoachDavid Dmowski, davedmowski@hotmail.com, 860-917-5647
AsstJay Buco, jaybuco@gmail.com, 401-527-8899 AsstMatt Guarraia, Aguarraia@yahoo.com, 860-287-7658
Mgr , , MgrKatie Pollard, Kbeers512@att.net, 860-857-4027
P5 11:00 AM Stony Lane Elementary School Bristol-Warren
19 17 Narragansett
Bristol-Warren Narragansett
CoachKevin Lima, Kevinlima23@yahoo.com, 401-533-4018 CoachDan Leonard, coachleonard@icloud.com, 401-340-0430
AsstPaul DeWolf, pmdewolf@gmail.com, 401-743-5325 AsstJP Furia, jpfuria1@gmail.com, 401-378-8003
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6 11:00 AM Wickford Middle School Cumberland-Lincoln
33 16 Johnston-Scituate
Cumberland-Lincoln Johnston-Scituate
CoachKristen Johnson, kristen92878@aol.com, 401-486-4948 CoachSteve Russilo, hoops78@cox.net, 401-413-6780
AsstJamie Williams, jamiewilliams1023@gmail.com, 720-937-3693 AsstFred Polseno, freddyrph@gmail.com, 401-465-4200
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P7 1:00 PM Davisville Middle School Exeter-West Greenwich
10 32 Cumberland-Lincoln
Exeter-West Greenwich Cumberland-Lincoln
CoachRon Patalano, Rpatalano@rwpzoo.org, 401-473-4117 CoachKristen Johnson, kristen92878@aol.com, 401-486-4948
Asst , , AsstJamie Williams, jamiewilliams1023@gmail.com, 720-937-3693
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P8 4:00 PM Davisville Middle School Newport-Middletown
14 35 North Kingstown
Newport-Middletown North Kingstown
CoachErin Margolis, Eburnsy1@gmail.com, 401-413-2906 CoachDavid Bigelli, david.bigelli@fmr.com, 401-292-7544
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P9 5:00 PM Wickford Middle School Smithfield
14 17 Westerly
Smithfield Westerly
CoachBill Kerwin, wmk71380@aol.com, 401-633-5367 CoachLaurel Auth, laurel024@yahoo.com, 401-935-7454
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , MgrGerry Auth, gerrya26@yahoo.com, 401-935-7444
P10 6:00 PM Davisville Middle School Ponaganset
31 16 Newport-Middletown
Ponaganset Newport-Middletown
CoachScott Barlow, sbarlow77@cox.net, 401-439-6620 CoachErin Margolis, Eburnsy1@gmail.com, 401-413-2906
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P11 7:00 PM Wickford Middle School Westerly
18 17 East Greenwich
Westerly East Greenwich
CoachLaurel Auth, laurel024@yahoo.com, 401-935-7454 CoachHoward Faunce, hfaunce@howeslube.com, 401-639-5249
Asst , , Asst , ,
MgrGerry Auth, gerrya26@yahoo.com, 401-935-7444 Mgr , ,
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 1:00 PM Davisville Middle School North Kingstown
41 18 Ponaganset
North Kingstown Ponaganset
CoachDavid Bigelli, david.bigelli@fmr.com, 401-292-7544 CoachScott Barlow, sbarlow77@cox.net, 401-439-6620
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P14 1:00 PM Stony Lane Elementary School East Greenwich
28 11 Smithfield
East Greenwich Smithfield
CoachHoward Faunce, hfaunce@howeslube.com, 401-639-5249 CoachBill Kerwin, wmk71380@aol.com, 401-633-5367
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

Bracket Round
Cranston
Girls 6th Grade Champion
Cumberland-Lincoln - 13
B13 - Sun 1/5 1:00PM Hamilton Elementary School
Bristol-Warren - 12
North Kingstown - 29
B15 - Sun 1/5 3:00PM Davisville Middle School
Westerly - 16
Cranston - 29
B17 - Sun 1/5 5:00PM Wickford Middle School
North Kingstown - 23
Cumberland-Lincoln - 17
B16 - Sun 1/5 3:00PM Wickford Middle School
Cranston - 34