Basketball

Boys - 5th Grade

Smithfield's 2020 Boys' "January/February Jam" Basketball Tournament

Jan 30 - Feb 2, 2020
Johnston, RI • Smithfield, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Portsmouth

Boys - 5th Grade Champion

Thu Jan 30, 2020 - Sun Feb 2, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Smithfield 2 0 17 77 55
South Kingstown (Brock) 1 1 13 87 60
Scituate 1 1 -11 51 67
Warwick 1 1 -2 54 56
North Providence 0 2 -17 40 71
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Portsmouth 2 0 16 78 62
Cumberland 1 1 9 78 64
Chariho 0 2 -25 44 74
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Greenwich (Scaramella) 2 0 17 88 46
West Warwick 1 1 13 70 54
Burrillville 0 2 -30 40 98

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Gallagher Middle School Burrillville
23 41 West Warwick
Burrillville West Warwick
CoachEd Zanella, ejz_home@yahoo.com, 401-241-8846 CoachMatt Degnan, Mtdegnan@yahoo.com, 401-215-5676
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P2 7:00 PM Gallagher Middle School Chariho
20 40 Cumberland
Chariho Cumberland
CoachCorey Downing, coreydowning212@gmail.com, 401-286-9388 CoachAnthony Martin, antm@cox.net, 401-465-1551
AsstMichael Gleason, mgleason@westerly.k12.ri.us, AsstGary Lamora, glamora1@cox.net, 401-578-6820
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P3 7:00 PM Old County Road School Scituate
35 31 Warwick
Scituate Warwick
CoachMatt Scanlon, matthew.scanlon22@gmail.com, 401-261-8674 CoachGreg Barker, gregjbarker@yahoo.com, 401-639-9418
AsstChris Belluzzi, cbelluzzi15@gmail.com, 401-300-8165 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P4 8:00 PM Gallagher Middle School Burrillville
17 57 East Greenwich (Scaramella)
Burrillville East Greenwich (Scaramella)
CoachEd Zanella, ejz_home@yahoo.com, 401-241-8846 CoachLuke Scaramella, lukescaramella@hotmail.com, 401-578-5874
Asst , , AsstJay Birkett, jbirkett@mancinibeverage.com, 401-398-8415
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Gallagher Middle School East Greenwich (Scaramella)
31 29 West Warwick
East Greenwich (Scaramella) West Warwick
CoachLuke Scaramella, lukescaramella@hotmail.com, 401-578-5874 CoachMatt Degnan, Mtdegnan@yahoo.com, 401-215-5676
AsstJay Birkett, jbirkett@mancinibeverage.com, 401-398-8415 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P6 9:00 AM Old County Road School North Providence
19 48 South Kingstown (Brock)
North Providence South Kingstown (Brock)
CoachShawn McGrath, shawn.mcgrath@dell.com, 401-699-1189 CoachEd Brock, ebrock35@yahoo.com, 401-474-0811
AsstEddie Ciotti, mmec222@verizon.net, 401-497-2469 Asst , ,
MgrJeff Acciaioli, matacci@verizon.net, 401-688-8866 Mgr , ,
P7 11:00 AM Gallagher Middle School Smithfield
41 39 South Kingstown (Brock)
Smithfield South Kingstown (Brock)
CoachDennis Dwyer, den1018@icloud.com, 401-523-6303 CoachEd Brock, ebrock35@yahoo.com, 401-474-0811
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P8 11:00 AM Johnston High School North Providence
21 23 Warwick
North Providence Warwick
CoachShawn McGrath, shawn.mcgrath@dell.com, 401-699-1189 CoachGreg Barker, gregjbarker@yahoo.com, 401-639-9418
AsstEddie Ciotti, mmec222@verizon.net, 401-497-2469 Asst , ,
MgrJeff Acciaioli, matacci@verizon.net, 401-688-8866 Mgr , ,
P9 6:00 PM Gallagher Middle School Chariho
24 34 Portsmouth
Chariho Portsmouth
CoachCorey Downing, coreydowning212@gmail.com, 401-286-9388 CoachSean Casey, sean@portsmouthyouthbasketball.com, 401-451-5807
AsstMichael Gleason, mgleason@westerly.k12.ri.us, Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P10 8:00 PM Gallagher Middle School Cumberland
38 44 Portsmouth
Cumberland Portsmouth
CoachAnthony Martin, antm@cox.net, 401-465-1551 CoachSean Casey, sean@portsmouthyouthbasketball.com, 401-451-5807
AsstGary Lamora, glamora1@cox.net, 401-578-6820 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
P11 8:00 PM Old County Road School Scituate
16 36 Smithfield
Scituate Smithfield
CoachMatt Scanlon, matthew.scanlon22@gmail.com, 401-261-8674 CoachDennis Dwyer, den1018@icloud.com, 401-523-6303
AsstChris Belluzzi, cbelluzzi15@gmail.com, 401-300-8165 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

Bracket Round
Portsmouth
Boys 5th Grade Champion
Smithfield - 39
B12 - Sun 2/2 11:00AM Gallagher Middle School
Portsmouth - 43
East Greenwich (Scaramella) - 40
B13 - Sun 2/2 11:00AM Old County Road School
South Kingstown (Brock) - 37
Portsmouth - 45
B14 - Sun 2/2 1:00PM Gallagher Middle School
East Greenwich (Scaramella) - 35